EN DE
Watch First Advantage Corp for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

First Advantage Corp (FA) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of First Advantage Corp stock $27.67, price $23.53, upside +17.6%, quality 43 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 11 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials US

FA First Advantage Corp logo Some data Nov 8, 2026

First Advantage Corp

FA · US
Speculative

The stock costs 15% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value $27.67 · Undervalued (15%)
Generates free cash flow
Upbeat coverage
Quality 43/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +25.3 %/yr in USD)
Thin margins · 2.5% net margin (TTM)
Insiders sold $275.8M (6M)
Some data
Costs 94 times its yearly profit.
High debt
Trails peers (3/12)
Narrow moat 34/100 · thin data
Watch First Advantage Corp for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

$24.12 $8.95 Fair Value $27.67 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 8, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range $8.95 – $24.12 · fair‑value band $12.79 – $64.38 · the $23.53 price screens below the $27.67 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). 1 fiscal year is left out: there the valuation rested on only a fraction of the usual models. As of Nov 8, 2026.

Follow First Advantage in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether First Advantage is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

First Advantage Corporation provides employment background screening, digital identity, and verification solutions internationally.

Show moreShow less

It offers pre-onboarding products and solutions, such as criminal background checks, drug/health screening, extended workforce screening, FBI channeling, identity checks and biometric fraud mitigation tools, education/work history verification, driver records and compliance, healthcare credentials, executive screening, and other screening products.

The company also provides post-onboarding solutions, including criminal records monitoring, I-9 verification, healthcare sanctions, motor vehicle records, social media screening, and global sanctions and licenses; and adjacent products comprising fleet/vehicle compliance, hiring tax credits and incentives, and investigative research.

Its products and solutions are used by executive management, human resources, talent acquisition, risk, compliance, vendor management, safety, global enterprises, mid-sized, and small companies.

The company was formerly known as Fastball Intermediate, Inc. and changed its name to First Advantage Corporation in March 2021. First Advantage Corporation was founded in 2002 and is based in Atlanta, Georgia.

Stock analysis

First Advantage Corp (FA) currently trades at $23.53, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $27.67, implying the stock looks roughly 15% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of $29.06 per share, and 6 of the 11 models we run sit above the $23.53 price.

Bear case: the Multiples group reads lowest at $15.32, and 5 of the 11 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: $12.79 (bear) to $64.38 (bull), the price of $23.53 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 43/100 (below-average quality), in the Industrials sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

First Advantage Corp reported revenue of $1.6B in FY2025 versus $712M in FY2021, a compound +21.9%/yr. Reported net income was −$34.8M in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap $4.1B Mid · P/E ratio 94.1 · P/S ratio 2.37 · EPS (TTM) $0.2500 · Net margin 2.5% · Return on equity 3.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) 3.1% (5-year average) · Operating margin 12.9%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 34 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The last reported earnings sit well below what analysts expect (earnings in transition, for example after write-downs or an earnings dip); whether the stock is cheap or expensive hinges on the expected recovery actually arriving. Read the fair value with that caveat.

The share trades about 2% below its 52-week high and 163% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −15% fair-value upside, at 18%, FA screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear $12.79 Fair Value $27.67 Bull $64.38
Price $23.53 · Upside +17.6%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then ($0.2137 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF $14.77 $27.67 $67.10 73
Growth DCF $13.19 $30.83 $64.38 72
5Y EBITDA Exit $12.79 $30.45 $64.94 69
All 11 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF $14.77 $27.67 $67.10 73
Owner Earnings $12.41 $39.15 $91.27 68
5Y Revenue Exit $2.66 $9.92 $24.86 64
5Y EBITDA Exit $12.79 $30.45 $64.94 69
10Y Revenue Exit $6.30 $20.56 $28.07 65
10Y EBITDA Exit $13.64 $41.22 $89.42 62
Multiples
EV/EBIT $11.83 $15.32 $18.82 66
EV/EBITDA $23.47 $30.85 $38.22 67
EV/Revenue $8.83 $12.03 $15.24 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF $13.19 $30.83 $64.38 72
Rev-Margin DCF $2.66 $12.93 $31.69 64

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 43/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 15
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 74
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 53
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 25
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 55
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 26
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 81
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 98
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 51
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Insider trades

In the last 6 months, 3 officers or directors sold shares worth $275.8M and none bought.

  • SaleJoseph OsnossDirector12,500,000 shares at $22.02$275.3MAug 12, 2026
  • SaleJames Lindsey ClarkDirector4,921 shares at $15.69$77,210Jun 8, 202610b5-1 plan
  • SaleBret T JardineChief Legal Officer4× since Nov 17, 2025: 28,326 shares, avg. $16.31$461,953Jun 1, 202610b5-1 plan
  • SaleJoelle M SmithPresident23,334 shares at $15.00$350,010May 7, 202610b5-1 plan
  • BuyDouglas NairneGlobal Chief Operating Officer9,000 shares at $11.86$106,740Mar 2, 2026

Plus 12 other filings such as grants, option exercises or tax withholding. They are not market purchases or sales.

Sales are often planned (taxes, diversification, 10b5-1 plans). Purchases with their own money are seen as the stronger sign. For information only: not part of the quality score or Fair Value.

Source: SEC Form 4, as of Nov 6, 2026. All filings at the SEC ↗

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 73/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+83.0%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+24.8%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+25.3%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 26 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+16.4%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
−0.4% (2020) → 9.0% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2025 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes about as much growth as the company has delivered so far and more than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+24.7%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+6.3%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (USA: IMF forecast 2.4% a year to 2030, 3.1% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +21.8% a year for the price and +3.8% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+8.4%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+6.7%
Projected 2028 (sales)+6.1%
Projected 2029 (sales)+5.5%
Projected 2030 (sales)+4.9%

Watch FA, get fair value alerts →

Recent news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (96 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Hype
Recent news coverage is unusually upbeat, far more positive than stocks are typically covered.
Note from the team Oct 11, 2026
AI conclusion: The business shows strength in revenue growth through its AI-driven screening platform and recent contract wins, yet its main weakness lies in negative profitability combined with high leverage exceeding equity.
Main risk: High leverage with debt exceeding equity poses the biggest risk to the business, potentially constraining operations and limiting investment in platform expansion.
First Advantage has posted strong revenue growth from its AI-driven screening platform and recent large contract wins that lifted base performance. A major shareholder's secondary offering added shares to the market. Will the technology momentum and execution continue to compound or will the overhang weigh on the business outlook?
Join the discussion →

Compare First Advantage Corp with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Specialty Business Services · 230 stocks

Beats the industry median on 3/12 measures
Overall it trails its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 43 · Bottom 25%
Fair Value upside +17.6% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 3.3% · Below median
Return on assets −0.9% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (12 months) 2.5% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 12.9% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 13.8% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 1.58× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Specialty Business Services median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 94.1× · Priciest 25%
P/B 3.10× · book value is mostly goodwill ⓘGoodwill and other intangible assets are larger than the equity. The book value mainly reflects prices paid for past acquisitions, so we do not rank this P/B against the peer group.
P/S (12 months) 2.37× · Pricier than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 28.9× · Priciest 25%
EV/EBITDA 13.5× · Pricier than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)57 · sector 44
FUTURE (revenue growth)69 · sector 33
PAST (return on equity)13 · sector 38
HEALTH (low debt)21 · sector 94
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 57

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Specialty Business Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Copart, Inc CPRT $31.95 $35.73 +12% vs FA
RB Global, Inc RBA C$131.85 C$146.29 +11% vs FA
Wolters Kluwer N.V WKL €90.08 €98.05 +9% vs FA
Global Payments Inc GPN $97.40 $87.84 −10% vs FA
Brambles Limited BXB A$22.20 A$18.94 −15% vs FA
Cintas Corporation CTAS $222.36 $188.90 −15% vs FA
Rentokil Initial plc RTO $23.61 $19.63 −17% vs FA
Thomson Reuters Corporation TRI $112.57 $70.75 −37% vs FA
Aramark ARMK $52.54 $23.04 −56% vs FA
UL Solutions Inc ULS $78.65 $33.46 −57% vs FA

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

First Advantage Corp: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "First Advantage Corp Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/FA

Frequently asked questions

Is First Advantage Corp (FA) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 8, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of $27.67 versus a price of $23.53, about +18% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of FA?
Our model-based fair value for First Advantage Corp is $27.67 (as of Nov 8, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: $23.53.
What is the quality score of FA?
First Advantage Corp has a Quality Score of 43/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for First Advantage Corp (FA)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of $27.67 (as of Nov 8, 2026) from 11 valuation models. Cautious scenario $12.79, optimistic scenario $64.38. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the First Advantage Corp stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at $27.67, about +18% upside versus a price of $23.53 (undervalued). Cautious scenario $12.79, optimistic scenario $64.38. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
First Advantage Corp reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about $1.7B (latest available figure, as of Nov 8, 2026).
What growth is priced into First Advantage Corp (FA)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, First Advantage Corp would have to grow free cash flow by +24.7 % per year for five years (discount rate 10.1 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +25.3 % per year. As of Nov 8, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of FA use?
Our models discount First Advantage Corp at 10.1 %: a base by market capitalisation (mid), damped by beta 1.14, country premium for USA. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For First Advantage Corp that is +24.7 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (10.1 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has First Advantage Corp (FA) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at First Advantage Corp grew +25.3 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +24.7 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of First Advantage Corp (FA) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into First Advantage Corp (+24.7 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 3.46 %: that much free cash flow First Advantage Corp produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (10.1 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For First Advantage Corp it is $27.67 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026), against a price of $23.53. It is the blended result of 11 valuation models in 3 families (DCF Models, Multiples, Growth DCF).
Is First Advantage Corp stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 8, 2026, FA trades below its calculated fair value: price $23.53, fair value $27.67, a gap of about +18% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of FA?
No. The price is what the market pays today ($23.53); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify ($27.67). For First Advantage Corp the two are $4.14 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is First Advantage Corp worth?
The market values First Advantage Corp at about $4.1B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 8, 2026). Per share that is $23.53; our models calculate a fair value of $27.67 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about FA?
Our models span a range for First Advantage Corp: cautious scenario $12.79, base $27.67, optimistic $64.38 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026, price $23.53). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of FA?
First Advantage Corp trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 94.1 (as of Nov 8, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of $27.67 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 3.1, P/S 2.4, EV/EBITDA 13.5.
How solid is the balance sheet of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
Balance-sheet figures for First Advantage Corp (as of Nov 8, 2026): return on equity 3.3%, debt of 1.58 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 43/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is FA from its 52-week high?
First Advantage Corp trades at $23.53, about 2% below its 52-week high of $24.12 and 163% above the low of $8.95 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of $27.67 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to First Advantage Corp?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value Cintas Corporation, Thomson Reuters Corporation, Copart, Inc, Global Payments Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is First Advantage Corp stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 8, 2026: price $23.53, calculated fair value $27.67 (+18%), Quality Score 43/100, from 11 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of FA calculated?
We run First Advantage Corp through 11 models from 3 families: DCF Models, Multiples, Growth DCF. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of $27.67 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. First Advantage Corp currently trades 15% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was $23.53. Our model-based fair value is $27.67, about +18% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with First Advantage Corp right now?
The model range is unusually wide ($12.79 to $64.38). The outcome hinges heavily on assumptions, so read the point estimate with caution. The price sits in the lower half of our model range, the side with the larger margin of safety. Read the verdict with care: some models are missing inputs, so the estimate scatters more than usual.

Key figures of First Advantage Corp

How large is the market capitalisation of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
The market capitalisation of First Advantage Corp is $4.1B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
The price-to-sales ratio of First Advantage Corp is 2.37 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
Earnings per share at First Advantage Corp are $0.2500 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 94.1). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
The net margin of First Advantage Corp is 2.5% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
The return on equity (ROE) of First Advantage Corp is 3.3% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of First Advantage Corp is 3.1% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of First Advantage Corp (FA)?
The operating margin of First Advantage Corp is 12.9% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at First Advantage Corp (FA)?
Revenue at First Advantage Corp is growing +13.8% versus a year earlier (3y avg +24.8%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at First Advantage Corp (FA)?
Earnings per share at First Advantage Corp are growing +10.9% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does First Advantage Corp (FA) hold?
First Advantage Corp holds more cash than debt, $231M net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch First Advantage Corp in the live analysis

One click puts First Advantage Corp on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.