EN DE
Watch Ion Beam Applications SA for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Ion Beam Applications SA stock €4.85, price €16.36, that is 70.4% below the price, quality 50 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 17 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Healthcare BE · ISIN BE0003766806

IB Ion Beam Applications SA logo Broad data Nov 5, 2026

Ion Beam Applications SA

IBAB · BR
Solid, but very expensive

Our calculation puts a fair price 70% below what the stock costs today.

Low debt
Broad data
Quality 50/100
Expensive Growth (revenue 5y +14.7 %/yr in EUR)
Thin margins · 3.9% net margin (TTM)
1.5% dividend yield · Watch coverage
Fair value €4.85 · Strongly overvalued (−70.4%)
Negative free cash flow
Trails peers (4/13)
Narrow moat 42/100 · thin data
Watch Ion Beam Applications SA for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

€19.38 €8.12 Fair Value €4.85 Sep 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 5, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range €8.12 – €19.38 · fair‑value band €3.48 – €6.72 · the €16.36 price screens above the €4.85 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 5, 2026.

Follow Ion Beam Applications in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Ion Beam Applications is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Ion Beam Applications SA designs, produces, and markets solutions for cancer diagnosis and treatments, serious illnesses, and industrial applications in Belgium, the United States, China, Germany, and India.

Show moreShow less

It operates through four segments, Clinical Proton Therapy; Clinical Dosimetry; IBA Technologies; and IBA Corporate.

The company develops ConformalFLASH, a novel technique using the proton Bragg peak; DynamicARC, a technique that allows dynamic spot scanning irradiation and energy switching while the gantry is rotating; Proteus ONE, a compact proton therapy system transforming cancer treatment; Proteus PLUS, a proton therapy solution for cancer centers; and dosimetry solutions that includes radiation therapy; medical imaging; and QUASAR that offers a portfolio of sophisticated phantoms supporting MR guided radiation therapy, motion management, surface guided radiation therapy, geometric distortion analysis, and machine targeting solutions.

It also offers radio pharma solutions, including radioisotopes, cyclotrons, and radiochemistry, as well as other integrated and industrial solutions, and services.

In addition, the company is involved in construction of proton therapy, and other accelerators equipment and installation services; and operation and maintenance services, as well as sales a license for intellectual property.

The company has strategic research and development partnership with SCK CEN, a Belgian nuclear research center focusing on the development of Actinium-225, a radioactive isotope for the treatment of cancer.

Ion Beam Applications SA was incorporated in 1986 and is headquartered in Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium.

Stock analysis

Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB) currently trades at €16.36, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €4.85, 70% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of €11.73 per share, and 1 of the 17 models we run sit above the €16.36 price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at €1.94, and 16 of the 17 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: €3.48 (bear) to €6.72 (bull), the price of €16.36 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 50/100 (solid quality), in the Healthcare sector.

Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.

Ion Beam Applications SA reported revenue of €620M in FY2025 versus €313M in FY2021, a compound +18.6%/yr. Reported net income was €12.7M in FY2025, compounding +34.5%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap €495M Small · P/E ratio 20.0 · P/S ratio 0.78 · EPS (TTM) €0.8200 · Dividend yield 1.5% · Net margin 3.9% · Return on equity 20.7% · Return on assets (EBIT) 2.2% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 42 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 8% below its 52-week high and 66% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Healthcare peers we cover trades at −15% fair-value upside, at −70%, IBAB screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear €3.48 Fair Value €4.85 Bull €6.72
Price €16.36 · Downside -70.4%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (€0.4872 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Owner Earnings €3.43 €4.85 €6.72 77
Residual Income €3.48 €3.73 €4.17 76
EPV €5.54 €6.17 €6.67 74
All 17 models by family
DCF Models
Owner Earnings €3.43 €4.85 €6.72 77
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd €2.97 €10.92 €14.75 64
Lynch FV €2.61 €3.73 €4.84 61
PEG = 1.0 €2.61 €3.73 €4.84 57
EPV €5.54 €6.17 €6.67 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM €1.70 €2.84 €3.68 68
DDM Multi-Stage €1.70 €2.69 €3.05 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple €7.22 €9.62 €12.03 63
P/S Multiple €5.58 €7.43 €9.29 58
P/B Multiple €9.78 €13.03 €16.29 55
EV/EBIT €10.19 €14.19 €18.18 66
EV/EBITDA €13.03 €17.97 €22.91 67
EV/Revenue €6.76 €10.43 €14.09 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) €1.45 €1.94 €2.90 54
Economic Profit
Residual Income €3.48 €3.73 €4.17 76
ROIC Compounder €5.79 €6.89 €8.13 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E €5.03 €7.19 €9.34 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 50/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 42
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 70
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 1
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 41
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 89
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 52
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 65
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 89
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 62
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 62/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Revenue growth 1 year
+24.5%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+19.7%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+14.7%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +8.7% a year
Revenue growth 25 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+4.3%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) (mathematically smoothed) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Smoothed = median of all growth paths between the years of the window (trend line on the logarithm of earnings per share): a single extreme year cannot distort the rate. The reported figure stays in the tooltip.
+27.8%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+26.3%
Dividend (yield on the price)1.5%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.10.7% vs −6.6%, picking up
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.13% → 4%
2025 sits 69% above its own trend. The rate follows the median trend of the last 5 years, not that single year.
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

IBAB screens overvalued: fair value 70% below the price. Compare with Abbott Laboratories, →

Compare Ion Beam Applications SA with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Medical Devices · 320 stocks

Beats the industry median on 4/13 measures
Overall it trails its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 50 · Below median
Fair Value upside −70.4% · Bottom 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 20.7% · Top 25%
Return on assets 1.8% · Below median
Net margin (12 months) 3.9% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 4.0% · Below median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 6.2% · Below median
Dividend yield (12 months) 1.5% · Below median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.44× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Medical Devices median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 20.0× · Cheaper than median
P/B 3.89× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 0.78× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 10.4× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 6
FUTURE (revenue growth)31 · sector 35
PAST (return on equity)83 · sector 17
HEALTH (low debt)78 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)31 · sector 34

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Medical Devices stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Stryker Corporation SYK $325.87 $358.46 +10% vs IBAB
Boston Scientific Corporation BSX $42.75 $47.03 +10% vs IBAB
DexCom, Inc DXCM $79.41 $87.35 +10% vs IBAB
Shenzhen Mindray Bio-Medical Electronics Co 300760 ¥184.15 ¥197.22 +7% vs IBAB
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc GEHC $82.38 $69.92 −15% vs IBAB
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation EW $102.14 $81.94 −20% vs IBAB
Siemens Healthineers AG SHL €44.66 €34.95 −22% vs IBAB
Abbott Laboratories, ABT $109.93 $75.28 −32% vs IBAB
Medtronic plc MDT $101.80 $65.61 −36% vs IBAB
Koninklijke Philips N.V PHIA €27.33 €15.23 −44% vs IBAB

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Healthcare stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Ion Beam Applications SA: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Ion Beam Applications SA Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/IBAB

Frequently asked questions

Is Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 5, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of €4.85 versus a price of €16.36, about 70% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of IBAB?
Our model-based fair value for Ion Beam Applications SA is €4.85 (as of Nov 5, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: €16.36.
What is the quality score of IBAB?
Ion Beam Applications SA has a Quality Score of 50/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of €4.85 (as of Nov 5, 2026) from 17 valuation models. Cautious scenario €3.48, optimistic scenario €6.72. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Ion Beam Applications SA stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at €4.85, about 70% lower versus a price of €16.36 (overvalued). Cautious scenario €3.48, optimistic scenario €6.72. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
Ion Beam Applications SA reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about €639M (latest available figure, as of Nov 5, 2026).
Does Ion Beam Applications SA pay a dividend?
Ion Beam Applications SA currently shows a dividend yield of 1.53% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 5, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Ion Beam Applications SA pays a dividend of €0.25 per share a year, a dividend yield of 1.5%. The last ex-dividend date was Jun 15, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since 2020. The payout ratio is 30.5% of earnings. Our assessment: Watch coverage. The dividend isn’t fully covered by free cash flow or earnings, part of it is funded from reserves or debt. Fine for now, but worth watching: if it stays uncovered, the dividend could be cut.
What is the intrinsic value of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Ion Beam Applications SA it is €4.85 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026), against a price of €16.36. It is the blended result of 17 valuation models in 7 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Ion Beam Applications SA stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 5, 2026, IBAB trades above its calculated fair value: price €16.36, fair value €4.85, a gap of about −70% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of IBAB?
No. The price is what the market pays today (€16.36); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (€4.85). For Ion Beam Applications SA the two are €11.51 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Ion Beam Applications SA worth?
The market values Ion Beam Applications SA at about €495M (market capitalisation, as of Nov 5, 2026). Per share that is €16.36; our models calculate a fair value of €4.85 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about IBAB?
Our models span a range for Ion Beam Applications SA: cautious scenario €3.48, base €4.85, optimistic €6.72 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026, price €16.36). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of IBAB?
Ion Beam Applications SA trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.0 (as of Nov 5, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of €4.85 is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 7 fiscal years (2016 to 2025), reported earnings: 50.2. Other multiples: P/B 3.9, P/S 0.8, EV/EBITDA 10.4.
How solid is the balance sheet of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
Balance-sheet figures for Ion Beam Applications SA (as of Nov 5, 2026): return on equity 20.7%, debt of 0.44 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 50/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is IBAB from its 52-week high?
Ion Beam Applications SA trades at €16.36, about 8% below its 52-week high of €17.72 and 66% above the low of €9.84 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of €4.85 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Ion Beam Applications SA?
From the same area (Healthcare) we also value Abbott Laboratories,, Medtronic plc, Stryker Corporation, Boston Scientific Corporation, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Ion Beam Applications SA stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 5, 2026: price €16.36, calculated fair value €4.85 (−70%), Quality Score 50/100, from 17 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of IBAB calculated?
We run Ion Beam Applications SA through 17 models from 7 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of €4.85 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Ion Beam Applications SA itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was €16.36. Our model-based fair value is €4.85, about 70% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Ion Beam Applications SA right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (€6.72). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Solid but not exceptional quality (50/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder. A fairly wide model range (€3.48 to €6.72) leaves room in how you read the outcome.
Where does the earnings growth of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB) come from?
Earnings per share at Ion Beam Applications SA grew −12.2 % a year from 2014 to 2025. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +7.5 %, EBIT margin −9.0 %, tax rate −4.0 %, residual (interest, one-offs) −6.5 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Ion Beam Applications SA

How large is the market capitalisation of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
The market capitalisation of Ion Beam Applications SA is €495M. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Ion Beam Applications SA is 0.78 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
Earnings per share at Ion Beam Applications SA are €0.8200 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 20.0). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
The dividend yield of Ion Beam Applications SA is 1.5% (payout 30.5%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
The net margin of Ion Beam Applications SA is 3.9% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Ion Beam Applications SA is 20.7% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Ion Beam Applications SA is 2.2% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
The operating margin of Ion Beam Applications SA is 4.0% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
Revenue at Ion Beam Applications SA is growing +6.2% versus a year earlier (3y avg +19.7%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB)?
Earnings per share at Ion Beam Applications SA are growing −21.7% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much free cash flow does Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB) generate?
The free cash flow of Ion Beam Applications SA is −€35.0M (fiscal year 2025). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
How much net debt does Ion Beam Applications SA (IBAB) carry?
The net debt of Ion Beam Applications SA is €52.1M (fiscal year 2025). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Ion Beam Applications SA in the live analysis

One click puts Ion Beam Applications SA on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.