EN DE
Watch InMode Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

InMode Ltd (INMD) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of InMode Ltd stock $28.83, price $13.33, upside +116.3%, quality 76 out of 100. Rating: strongly undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 24 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Healthcare US · Home Israel · ISIN IL0011595993

IL InMode Ltd logo Some data Nov 6, 2026

InMode Ltd

INMD · US
Undervalued, but sideways

The stock costs 54% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value $28.83 · Strongly undervalued (54%)
Quality 76/100
Highly profitable · 20.7% net margin (TTM)
Generates free cash flow
Ranks above peers (11/13)
Positive coverage
Even on cautious assumptions the value is 43% above the price ($19.12).
Moderate moat 64/100 · thin data
Some data
Weak Growth (revenue 3y −6.6 %/yr in USD)
Watch InMode Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

$97.86 $12.76 Fair Value $28.83 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 6, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range $12.76 – $97.86 · fair‑value band $19.12 – $37.28 · the $13.33 price screens below the $28.83 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 6, 2026.

Follow InMode in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether InMode is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

InMode Ltd. designs, develops, manufactures, and markets minimally invasive aesthetic medical products based on its proprietary radio frequency assisted lipolysis and deep subdermal fractional radiofrequency technologies in the United States, Europe, Asia, and internationally.

Show moreShow less

It offers minimally invasive aesthetic medical products for various procedures, such as liposuction with simultaneous skin tightening, body and face contouring, and ablative skin rejuvenation treatments, as well as for use in women's health conditions and procedures.

The company also designs, develops, manufactures, and markets non-invasive medical aesthetic products that target an array of procedures, including permanent hair reduction, facial skin rejuvenation, wrinkle reduction, cellulite treatment, skin appearance and texture, and superficial benign vascular and pigmented lesions.

In addition, it offers hands-free medical aesthetic products that target a range of procedures, such as skin tightening, fat reduction, and muscle stimulation.

The company sells and markets its products in the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, Ireland, Spain, Portugal, France, Belgium, Luxemburg, Italy, Germany, Austria, Japan, Australia, and India through distributors.

The company was formerly known as Invasix Ltd. and changed its name to InMode Ltd. in November 2017. The company was incorporated in 2008 and is headquartered in Yokne'am, Israel.

Stock analysis

InMode Ltd (INMD) currently trades at $13.33, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $28.83, implying the stock looks roughly 54% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of $38.62 per share, and 22 of the 24 models we run sit above the $13.33 price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at $10.69, and 2 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: $19.12 (bear) to $37.28 (bull), the price of $13.33 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 76/100 (high quality), in the Healthcare sector.

Weak Growth: Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.

InMode Ltd reported revenue of $370M in FY2025 versus $358M in FY2021, a compound +0.9%/yr. Reported net income was $93.8M in FY2025, compounding −13.2%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap $792M Small · P/E ratio 11.1 · P/S ratio 2.11 · EPS (TTM) $1.20 · Net margin 20.7% · Return on equity 12.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) 22.8% (5-year average) · Operating margin 12.8%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 64 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 20% below its 52-week high and 4% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Healthcare peers we cover trades at −15% fair-value upside, at 116%, INMD screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear $19.12 Fair Value $28.83 Bull $37.28
Price $13.33 · Upside +116.3%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then ($1.03 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF $19.12 $27.37 $43.25 75
Growth DCF $18.65 $26.90 $37.28 74
Owner Earnings $16.73 $24.68 $36.70 71
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF $19.12 $27.37 $43.25 75
Owner Earnings $16.73 $24.68 $36.70 71
5Y Revenue Exit $18.74 $29.29 $44.01 67
5Y EBITDA Exit $19.41 $30.75 $45.45 69
5Y P/E Exit $25.41 $43.91 $66.24 65
10Y Revenue Exit $18.27 $27.35 $42.00 62
10Y EBITDA Exit $18.97 $28.25 $43.03 63
10Y P/E Exit $22.28 $36.34 $58.00 58
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd $11.09 $63.20 $87.86 61
Lynch FV $17.77 $25.39 $33.00 59
PEG = 1.0 $17.77 $25.39 $33.00 55
EPV $13.12 $13.98 $14.66 70
Multiples
P/E Multiple $26.90 $35.87 $44.84 63
P/S Multiple $16.90 $22.53 $28.17 58
P/B Multiple $21.62 $28.83 $36.03 55
EV/EBIT $23.95 $30.25 $36.56 63
EV/EBITDA $20.73 $25.97 $31.21 64
EV/Revenue $18.53 $24.32 $30.10 52
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) $7.06 $10.69 $13.37 52
Growth DCF
Growth DCF $18.65 $26.90 $37.28 74
Rev-Margin DCF $18.74 $28.96 $43.07 67
Economic Profit
Residual Income $9.97 $11.16 $13.91 68
ROIC Compounder $13.60 $15.56 $17.97 68
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E $27.03 $38.62 $50.21 65

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 76/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 65
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 27
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 75
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 100
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 78
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 33
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 32
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 20
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 100
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Insider trades

In the last 6 months, no officer or director bought or sold shares on the open market.

Plus 4 other filings such as grants, option exercises or tax withholding. They are not market purchases or sales.

Sales are often planned (taxes, diversification, 10b5-1 plans). Purchases with their own money are seen as the stronger sign. For information only: not part of the quality score or Fair Value.

Source: SEC Form 4, as of Nov 6, 2026. All filings at the SEC ↗

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 40/100
Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.
Revenue growth 1 year
−6.2%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−6.6%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+12.4%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 9 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+36.1%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
+10.0%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+10.0%
Dividend (yield on the price)0.0%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.10.0% vs 72.0%, slowing
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.35% → 23%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−21.1%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+1.8%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (USA: IMF forecast 2.4% a year to 2030, 3.1% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −23.0% a year for the price and −0.6% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)−0.1%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+2.3%
Projected 2028 (sales)+2.3%
Projected 2029 (sales)+2.2%
Projected 2030 (sales)+2.2%

Watch INMD, get fair value alerts →

Earlier news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (96 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Positive
Recent news coverage is more positive than average.

Compare InMode Ltd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Medical Devices · 320 stocks

Beats the industry median on 11/13 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 76 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside +116.3% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 12.3% · Top 25%
Return on assets 12.2% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 20.7% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 12.8% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 0.0% · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Medical Devices median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 11.1× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 1.16× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 2.11× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 9.4× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 6.9× · Cheapest 25%
PEG 2.90× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)100 · sector 6
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 35
PAST (return on equity)49 · sector 17
HEALTH (low debt)0 · sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 34

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Medical Devices stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Stryker Corporation SYK $325.87 $358.46 +10% vs INMD
Boston Scientific Corporation BSX $42.75 $47.03 +10% vs INMD
DexCom, Inc DXCM $79.41 $87.35 +10% vs INMD
Shenzhen Mindray Bio-Medical Electronics Co 300760 ¥184.15 ¥197.22 +7% vs INMD
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc GEHC $82.38 $69.92 −15% vs INMD
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation EW $102.14 $81.94 −20% vs INMD
Siemens Healthineers AG SHL €44.66 €34.95 −22% vs INMD
Abbott Laboratories, ABT $109.93 $75.28 −32% vs INMD
Medtronic plc MDT $101.80 $65.61 −36% vs INMD
Koninklijke Philips N.V PHIA €27.33 €15.23 −44% vs INMD

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Healthcare stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

InMode Ltd: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "InMode Ltd Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/INMD

Frequently asked questions

Is InMode Ltd (INMD) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 6, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of $28.83 versus a price of $13.33, about +116% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of INMD?
Our model-based fair value for InMode Ltd is $28.83 (as of Nov 6, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: $13.33.
What is the quality score of INMD?
InMode Ltd has a Quality Score of 76/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for InMode Ltd (INMD)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of $28.83 (as of Nov 6, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario $19.12, optimistic scenario $37.28. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the InMode Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at $28.83, about +116% upside versus a price of $13.33 (undervalued). Cautious scenario $19.12, optimistic scenario $37.28. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
InMode Ltd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about $375M (latest available figure, as of Nov 6, 2026).
What growth is priced into InMode Ltd (INMD)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, InMode Ltd would have to grow free cash flow by -21.1 % per year for five years (discount rate 13.7 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +12.4 % per year. As of Nov 6, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of INMD use?
Our models discount InMode Ltd at 13.7 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 2.03, country premium for USA. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For InMode Ltd that is -21.1 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (13.7 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has InMode Ltd (INMD) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at InMode Ltd grew +12.4 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of -21.1 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of InMode Ltd (INMD) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +6.2 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into InMode Ltd (-21.1 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 10.65 %: that much free cash flow InMode Ltd produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (13.7 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For InMode Ltd it is $28.83 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026), against a price of $13.33. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models in 7 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is InMode Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 6, 2026, INMD trades below its calculated fair value: price $13.33, fair value $28.83, a gap of about +116% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of INMD?
No. The price is what the market pays today ($13.33); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify ($28.83). For InMode Ltd the two are $15.50 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is InMode Ltd worth?
The market values InMode Ltd at about $792M (market capitalisation, as of Nov 6, 2026). Per share that is $13.33; our models calculate a fair value of $28.83 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about INMD?
Our models span a range for InMode Ltd: cautious scenario $19.12, base $28.83, optimistic $37.28 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026, price $13.33). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of INMD?
InMode Ltd trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 11.1 (as of Nov 6, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of $28.83 is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 5 fiscal years (2021 to 2025), reported earnings: 10.3. Other multiples: PEG 2.9, P/B 1.2, P/S 2.1, EV/EBITDA 6.9.
What is the PEG ratio of INMD?
The PEG ratio of InMode Ltd is 2.90 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 6, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
Balance-sheet figures for InMode Ltd (as of Nov 6, 2026): return on equity 12.3%. They feed the Quality Score of 76/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is INMD from its 52-week high?
InMode Ltd trades at $13.33, about 20% below its 52-week high of $16.62 and 4% above the low of $12.76 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of $28.83 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to InMode Ltd?
From the same area (Healthcare) we also value Abbott Laboratories,, Medtronic plc, Stryker Corporation, Boston Scientific Corporation, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is InMode Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 6, 2026: price $13.33, calculated fair value $28.83 (+116%), Quality Score 76/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of INMD calculated?
We run InMode Ltd through 24 models from 7 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of $28.83 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. InMode Ltd currently trades 54% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was $13.33. Our model-based fair value is $28.83, about +116% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with InMode Ltd right now?
The rarer combination: high quality (76/100) AND below fair value. That earns a closer look rather than a quick verdict. The price is below even our cautious bear case ($19.12). The market is more pessimistic than our downside scenario. A fairly wide model range ($19.12 to $37.28) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of InMode Ltd

How large is the market capitalisation of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
The market capitalisation of InMode Ltd is $792M. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
The price-to-sales ratio of InMode Ltd is 2.11 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
Earnings per share at InMode Ltd are $1.20 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 11.1). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
The net margin of InMode Ltd is 20.7% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
The return on equity (ROE) of InMode Ltd is 12.3% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of InMode Ltd is 22.8% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of InMode Ltd (INMD)?
The operating margin of InMode Ltd is 12.8% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast are earnings growing at InMode Ltd (INMD)?
Earnings per share at InMode Ltd are growing −31.0% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does InMode Ltd (INMD) hold?
InMode Ltd holds more cash than debt, $289M net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch InMode Ltd in the live analysis

One click puts InMode Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.