EN DE
STOCK COMPARISON

Midea Group Co vs Online Brands Nordic AB: Fair Value & Quality

Both stocks run through our valuation models. Here is how Midea Group Co (000333) and Online Brands Nordic AB (OBAB) compare, as of Sep 25, 2026.

As of Sep 25, 2026, Fair Value Calculator sees Midea Group Co as the more attractively valued of the two: Midea Group Co trades at ¥82.65 versus a fair value of ¥129 (+57%), while Online Brands Nordic AB trades at SEK 17.60 versus SEK 11.90 (-32%).
Midea Group Co
000333.SHE · CNY · Consumer Discretionary
+57%
upside to fair value
undervalued
Price¥82.65
Fair Value¥129
Quality53/100
Online Brands Nordic AB
OBAB.ST · SEK · Consumer Discretionary
-32%
upside to fair value
overvalued
PriceSEK 17.60
Fair ValueSEK 11.90
Quality41/100
Get comparisons like this free by email every month: the most undervalued quality stocks.

Head-to-head numbers

Green is the better side of a row, red the weaker one (for valuation multiples: lower = cheaper). Grey rows are for reference only and are not scored.

betterweakerfor reference, not scored

Midea Group CoOnline Brands Nordic AB
Valuation
14.2×P/E (TTM)n/a
1.37×P/S (TTM)0.09×
2.81×P/B0.23×
10.6×EV/EBITDA1.5×
3.00×PEGn/a
+56.6%Fair value upside−32.4%
5.2%Dividend yieldn/a
¥4.30Dividend per sharen/a
Profitability
11%Operating margin-1%
1.22×EBIT margin trend (5Y)n/a
18%Return on equity-8%
5%Return on assets-1%
Growth
3%Revenue growth (YoY)34%
10.0%Avg. growth/yr (3Y)17.7%
10.0%Avg. growth/yr (5Y)105.2%
+13.4%Value creation/yrn/a
Balance & size
20.9×Interest coverage (EBIT/interest)n/a
0.07×Debt / equity0.06×
$94BMarket cap$46M
healthyGrowth qualitymixed

Online Brands Nordic AB leads: 4 to 6 metric wins.

n/a = not meaningfully computable, for example with negative equity.

Quality in detail

The quality score, broken down into the same factor families as on the stock page, 0 to 100 per family.

Midea Group Coof which business quality 54 · market factors 69 Online Brands Nordic ABof which business quality 44 · market factors 75
ProfitabilityMargins and returns on capital today
52
21
Quality GrowthAre margins and returns improving?
62
48
CashflowEarnings quality: real cash, not paper profit
54
39
Fin. StrengthBalance sheet, leverage, solvency risk
72
74
InvestmentDisciplined investing over empire-building
51
82
Low VolatilityCalm price path (market factor)
93
66
MomentumPrice trend over the last 3–12 months (market factor)
58
80
52W MomentumDistance to the 52-week high (market factor)
59
79
Net IssuanceShare count: buybacks or dilution?
29
4

What the models say

How far the median fair value (base case) per model family sits from the current price, in percent. The amount in the currency of the trading venue is shown underneath.

above the price, more than 15% above close to the price, 85% to 115% of the price below the price, more than 15% below

Model familyMidea Group CoPrice ¥82.65Online Brands Nordic ABPrice SEK 17.60
DCF Models+84%above the price¥152-14%close to the priceSEK 15.16
Earnings-Based0%close to the price¥82.49n/a
Multiples+29%above the price¥106-62%below the priceSEK 6.67
Asset-Based-74%below the price¥21.46-74%below the priceSEK 4.57
Growth DCF+69%above the price¥139-15%below the priceSEK 14.88
Economic Profit-12%close to the price¥72.91n/a
Growth Earnings+57%above the price¥129n/a
Minimum-74%below the price¥21.46-74%below the priceSEK 4.57
Maximum+84%above the price¥152-14%close to the priceSEK 15.16
Median+29%above the price¥106-39%below the priceSEK 10.77
Geometric mean+5%close to the price¥87.02-48%below the priceSEK 9.10

Minimum, maximum, median and geometric mean refer to the family values in this table. Geometric because deviations are ratios: half the price and twice the price average to 100%, not 125%.

Midea Group Co: 6 of 24 models see the stock below the current price.

Online Brands Nordic AB: 10 of 11 models see the stock below the current price.

Scenario ranges

From our cautious bear scenario to the optimistic bull scenario. The white tick is the current price (value above it), the green tick the fair value (value below it): if the price sits left of the fair value, there is room to rise.

Midea Group Co
Price ¥82.65
Fair Value ¥129
Bear ¥86.25Bull ¥222
Online Brands Nordic AB
Price SEK 17.60
Fair Value SEK 11.90
Bear SEK 6.37Bull SEK 18.19

Compare two other stocks

Tap a field and type again, ticker or company name.

Free, no sign-up

Ranked within their sector

Where each stock sits within its sector peer group. Band = middle 50% of peers, tick = median, dot = this stock.

Midea Group Co · Consumer Discretionary

Quality score53 · below median
Fair value upside+57% · Top 25%

Online Brands Nordic AB · Consumer Discretionary

Quality score41 · bottom 25%
Fair value upside-32% · below median

Bottom line

As of Sep 25, 2026, Fair Value Calculator sees Midea Group Co as the more attractively valued of the two: Midea Group Co trades at ¥82.65 versus a fair value of ¥129 (+57%), while Online Brands Nordic AB trades at SEK 17.60 versus SEK 11.90 (-32%).

Midea Group Co has the higher quality score (53/100).

Open Midea Group Co live analysis →

More comparisons

Popular match-ups from the same sectors, all with fair value and quality score.

Free · Top-25 report

See the undervalued quality stocks every month

Just your email for the monthly Top-25 report of the most undervalued quality stocks, with fair value, quality and price target. Plus 14 days of Pro to try, no card.

Free. You confirm by email (double opt-in) and can unsubscribe anytime in one click. Not financial advice.

A model-based valuation snapshot from 26 models. Values change with price and fundamentals; the date shown above applies.