EN DE
STOCK COMPARISON

Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie vs S&P Global: Fair Value & Quality

Both stocks run through our valuation models. Here is how Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie (GPW) and S&P Global (SPGI) compare, as of Sep 24, 2026.

As of Sep 24, 2026, Fair Value Calculator sees Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie as the less overvalued of the two: Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie trades at PLN 99.00 versus a fair value of PLN 54.84 (-45%), while S&P Global trades at $407 versus $216 (-47%).
Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie
GPW.WAR · PLN · Financials
-45%
upside to fair value
overvalued
PricePLN 99.00
Fair ValuePLN 54.84
Quality79/100
S&P Global
SPGI · USD · Financials
-47%
upside to fair value
overvalued
Price$407
Fair Value$216
Quality80/100
Get comparisons like this free by email every month: the most undervalued quality stocks.

Head-to-head numbers

Green is the better side of a row, red the weaker one (for valuation multiples: lower = cheaper). Grey rows are for reference only and are not scored.

betterweakerfor reference, not scored

Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w WarszawieS&P Global
Valuation
19.4×P/E (TTM)25.0×
1.84×P/S (TTM)8.61×
0.96×P/B4.33× · book value is mostly goodwill
3.4×EV/EBITDA18.6×
3.94×PEG1.85×
−44.6%Fair value upside−47.0%
3.4%Dividend yield0.9%
PLN 3.40Dividend per share$3.85
Profitability
42%Operating margin44%
0.78×EBIT margin trend (5Y)0.87×
19%Return on equity14%
9%Return on assets7%
Growth
28%Revenue growth (YoY)10%
12.3%Avg. growth/yr (3Y)11.1%
6.4%Avg. growth/yr (5Y)15.6%
+4.6%Value creation/yr+8.4%
Balance & size
50.3×Interest coverage (EBIT/interest)22.6×
n/aDebt / equity0.40×
$1BMarket cap$135B
healthyGrowth qualityhealthy

Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie leads: 8 to 5 metric wins.

n/a = not meaningfully computable, for example with negative equity.

Quality in detail

The quality score, broken down into the same factor families as on the stock page, 0 to 100 per family.

Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawieof which business quality 76 · market factors 85 S&P Globalof which business quality 74 · market factors 42
ProfitabilityMargins and returns on capital today
65
50
Quality GrowthAre margins and returns improving?
86
59
CashflowEarnings quality: real cash, not paper profit
69
88
Fin. StrengthBalance sheet, leverage, solvency risk
89
66
InvestmentDisciplined investing over empire-building
63
100
Low VolatilityCalm price path (market factor)
84
60
MomentumPrice trend over the last 3–12 months (market factor)
81
42
52W MomentumDistance to the 52-week high (market factor)
93
22
Net IssuanceShare count: buybacks or dilution?
82
99

What the models say

How far the median fair value (base case) per model family sits from the current price, in percent. The amount in the currency of the trading venue is shown underneath.

above the price, more than 15% above close to the price, 85% to 115% of the price below the price, more than 15% below

Model familyGielda Papierow Wartosciowych w WarszawiePrice PLN 99.00S&P GlobalPrice $407
DCF Models-44%below the pricePLN 55.17-45%below the price$222
Earnings-Based-40%below the pricePLN 59.07-47%below the price$214
Dividend Discountn/a-83%below the price$68.00
Multiples-50%below the pricePLN 49.08-58%below the price$172
Asset-Based-82%below the pricePLN 18.06-83%below the price$70.70
Growth DCF-59%below the pricePLN 41.09-47%below the price$217
Economic Profit-65%below the pricePLN 34.92-67%below the price$133
Minimum-82%below the pricePLN 18.06-83%below the price$68.00
Maximum-40%below the pricePLN 59.07-45%below the price$222
Median-54%below the pricePLN 45.08-58%below the price$172
Geometric mean-60%below the pricePLN 40.08-65%below the price$142

Minimum, maximum, median and geometric mean refer to the family values in this table. Geometric because deviations are ratios: half the price and twice the price average to 100%, not 125%.

Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie: 11 of 11 models see the stock below the current price.

S&P Global: 13 of 13 models see the stock below the current price.

Scenario ranges

From our cautious bear scenario to the optimistic bull scenario. The white tick is the current price (value above it), the green tick the fair value (value below it): if the price sits left of the fair value, there is room to rise.

Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie
Price PLN 99.00
Fair Value PLN 54.84
Bear PLN 38.71Bull PLN 75.51
S&P Global
Price $407
Fair Value $216
Bear $140Bull $306

Compare two other stocks

Tap a field and type again, ticker or company name.

Free, no sign-up

Ranked within their sector

Where each stock sits within its sector peer group. Band = middle 50% of peers, tick = median, dot = this stock.

Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie · Financials

Quality score79 · Top 25%
Fair value upside-45% · bottom 25%

S&P Global · Financials

Quality score80 · Top 25%
Fair value upside-47% · bottom 25%

Bottom line

As of Sep 24, 2026, Fair Value Calculator sees Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie as the less overvalued of the two: Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie trades at PLN 99.00 versus a fair value of PLN 54.84 (-45%), while S&P Global trades at $407 versus $216 (-47%).

S&P Global has the higher quality score (80/100).

Open Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie live analysis →

More comparisons

Popular match-ups from the same sectors, all with fair value and quality score.

Free · Top-25 report

See the undervalued quality stocks every month

Just your email for the monthly Top-25 report of the most undervalued quality stocks, with fair value, quality and price target. Plus 14 days of Pro to try, no card.

Free. You confirm by email (double opt-in) and can unsubscribe anytime in one click. Not financial advice.

A model-based valuation snapshot from 26 models. Values change with price and fundamentals; the date shown above applies.