Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 22, 2026: fair value of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd ¥27.77, price ¥20.31, upside +36.7%, quality 76 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd
002773 · SHEUndervalued, solidFair Value upside is positive and quality is strong.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range ¥11.38 – ¥44.56 · fair‑value band ¥20.83 – ¥34.71 · the ¥20.31 price screens below the ¥27.77 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceutical Group Co., Ltd engages in the research, development, manufacture, and sale of pharmaceuticals and medical devices in China. It develops medicines for ophthalmic, neuropsychiatric, and others. The company was founded in 1996 and is headquartered in Chengdu, China.
Stock analysis
Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773) currently trades at ¥20.31, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥27.77, implying the stock looks roughly 26.9% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of ¥32.82 per share, and 18 of the 26 models we run sit above the ¥20.31 price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at ¥6.76, and 8 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: ¥20.83 (bear) to ¥34.71 (bull), the price of ¥20.31 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 76/100 (high quality), in the Healthcare sector.
Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd reported revenue of 4.6B CNY in FY2025 versus 3.6B CNY in FY2021, a compound +6.2%/yr. Reported net income was 1.2B CNY in FY2025, compounding +28.9%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 18.7B CNY (≈ $2.8B) · P/E ratio 17.5 · P/S ratio 4.44 · EPS (TTM) ¥1.16 · Dividend yield 3.4% · Net margin 25.4% · Return on equity 11.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) 12.2%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 50 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 44% below its 52-week high and 7% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Healthcare peers we cover trades at −8% fair-value upside, at 37%, 002773 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when 002773 reaches fair value
Put 002773 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 75 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 31
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 002773, get fair value alerts →
Compare Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · 611 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Health Care sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Chinese Stocks
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merck KGaA MRK | €133.15 | €108.70 | −18% |
| Takeda Pharmaceutical Company TAK | $18.95 | $11.29 | −40% |
| Jiangsu Hengrui Pharmaceuticals Co 600276 | ¥45.72 | ¥50.29 | +10% |
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited SUNPHARMA | ₹1,846 | ₹1,979 | +7% |
| Galderma Group GALD | CHF 163.80 | CHF 109.88 | −33% |
| Haleon plc HLN | $9.25 | $8.50 | −8% |
| Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited TEVA | $39.52 | $20.75 | −47% |
| Sandoz Group SDZ | CHF 70.76 | CHF 40.16 | −43% |
| Zoetis Inc ZTS | $72.86 | $108.48 | +49% |
| Hansoh Pharmaceutical Group 3692 | HK$35.34 | HK$38.87 | +10% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Healthcare stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 002773?
What is the quality score of 002773?
What is the price target for Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
What is the Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
Does Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 002773 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
What is the intrinsic value of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
Is Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 002773?
How much is Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 002773?
What is the P/E ratio of 002773?
How solid is the balance sheet of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
How far is 002773 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd?
Is Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 002773 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
What should I pay attention to with Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773) come from?
Key figures of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
What is the P/S ratio of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
What are the earnings per share of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
What is the dividend yield of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
What is the net margin of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
What is the return on equity of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
What is the operating margin of Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
How fast is revenue growing at Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
How fast are earnings growing at Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773)?
How much net cash does Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd (002773) hold?
Watch Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts Chengdu Kanghong Pharmaceuticals Group Co Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.