Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd ¥57.20, price ¥52.00, upside +10.0%, quality 70 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd
688513 · SHGNeutralQuality growthThe stock looks roughly fairly valued with average quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range ¥26.81 – ¥78.80 · fair‑value band ¥34.49 – ¥70.24 · the ¥52.00 price screens below the ¥57.20 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, manufacture, and commercialization of pharmaceutical products. The company provides finished dosage forms comprising capsules, tablets, and injections, as well as active pharmaceutical ingredients (API).
Show more
Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, manufacture, and commercialization of pharmaceutical products. The company provides finished dosage forms comprising capsules, tablets, and injections, as well as active pharmaceutical ingredients (API). It also offers API products, such as Apixaban for cardiovascular applications; Apualutamide, Bosutinib, Dacomitinib, Ibrutinib, Nilotinib HCL, Nintedanib, Relugolix, and Ruxolitinib Phosphate for oncological applications; Bricaracetam and Lacosamide for neurological and psychiatric applications; and Empagliflozin for anti-diabetic applications. The company was founded in 2009 and is based in Chengdu, China.
Stock analysis
Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513) currently trades at ¥52.00, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥57.20, implying the stock looks roughly 9.1% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of ¥34.61 per share, and 1 of the 26 models we run sit above the ¥52.00 price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at ¥10.88, and 25 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: ¥34.49 (bear) to ¥70.24 (bull), the price of ¥52.00 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 70/100 (solid quality), in the Healthcare sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd reported revenue of 1.3B CNY in FY2025 versus 1.0B CNY in FY2021, a compound +6.8%/yr. Reported net income was 283M CNY in FY2025, compounding +5.1%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 9.0B CNY (≈ $1.3B) · P/E ratio 32.9 · P/S ratio 7.00 · EPS (TTM) ¥1.58 · Dividend yield 0.9% · Net margin 21.3% · Return on equity 8.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 8.1%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 53 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 34% below its 52-week high and 25% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Healthcare peers we cover trades at −5% fair-value upside, at 10%, 688513 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when 688513 reaches fair value
Put 688513 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 68 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 39
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 688513, get fair value alerts →
Compare Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Biotechnology · 651 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Biotechnology median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Health Care sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Chinese Stocks
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Biotechnology stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated VRTX | $514.99 | $566.49 | +10% |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc REGN | $803.90 | $1,252 | +56% |
| argenx SE ARGX | $963.79 | $918.60 | −5% |
| Samsung Biologics Co 207940 | 1,366,000 KRW | 1,502,600 KRW | +10% |
| CSL Limited CSL | A$179.24 | A$197.16 | +10% |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc ALNY | $251.65 | $218.36 | −13% |
| Royalty Pharma plc RPRX | $58.52 | $24.22 | −59% |
| BeOne Medicines AG 6160 | HK$218.20 | HK$169.72 | −22% |
| Celltrion, Inc 068270 | 177,400 KRW | 74,519 KRW | −58% |
| BioNTech SE BNTX | $100.87 | $63.62 | −37% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Healthcare stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 688513?
What is the quality score of 688513?
What is the price target for Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
What is the Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
Does Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 688513 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
What is the intrinsic value of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
Is Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 688513?
How much is Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 688513?
What is the P/E ratio of 688513?
How solid is the balance sheet of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
How far is 688513 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd?
Is Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 688513 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
What should I pay attention to with Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513) come from?
Key figures of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
What is the P/S ratio of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
What are the earnings per share of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
What is the dividend yield of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
What is the net margin of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
What is the return on equity of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
What is the operating margin of Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
How fast is revenue growing at Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
How fast are earnings growing at Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513)?
How much net cash does Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd (688513) hold?
Watch Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.