Neon Equity AG (D77) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Neon Equity AG €7.46, price €5.50, upside +35.6%, quality 50 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Neon Equity AG
D77 · XETRASpeculativeUpside exists, but weak quality makes the signal speculative.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
How to read this chart
44‑month range €1.44 – €10.45 · fair‑value band €5.59 – €9.32 · the €5.50 price screens below the €7.46 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Neon Equity is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
DN Group AG is a private equity firm specializing in growth capital, buyout and SPAC investments. The firm prefers to invests in property, consulting, blockchain, technology and ESG sectors. It seeks to invest in companies based in Europe. DN Group AG was founded in 2023 and is based in Frankfurt am Main, Germany.
Stock analysis
Neon Equity AG (D77) currently trades at €5.50, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €7.46, implying the stock looks roughly 26.3% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
How firm this estimate is: it rests on 11 models at a data quality of 85/100, which puts the evidence level at low.
Scenario range: €5.59 (bear) to €9.32 (bull), the price of €5.50 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 50/100 (solid quality), in the Financial Services sector.
Mixed Growth: Spin-off in 2025: revenue and profit before it include the divested business. Growth is measured afresh from 2025.
Neon Equity AG reported revenue of €2.5M in FY2025 versus €3.8M in FY2022, a compound −13.1%/yr. Reported net income was €23.1M in FY2025, compounding +24.5%/yr from FY2022.
Key figures
Market cap €242M · P/E ratio 12.0 · EPS (TTM) €0.4600 · Net margin 920% · Return on equity 6.9% · Return on assets (EBIT) 6.4% · Operating margin 733% · Revenue (TTM) €2.5M.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 7% below its 52-week high and 13% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Financial Services peers we cover trades at −4% fair-value upside, at 36%, D77 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 2 models by family
Notify me when D77 reaches fair value
Put D77 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 51 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 58
Revenue & earnings trend
Watch D77, get fair value alerts →
Compare Neon Equity AG with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Asset Management · 658 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Asset Management median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Financials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: German Stocks
- Valuation of the Germany market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Asset Management stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Inc BX | $124.01 | $52.88 | −57% |
| Brookfield Corporation BN | $37.85 | $13.75 | −64% |
| KKR & Co KKR | $97.21 | $29.25 | −70% |
| Apollo Global Management, Inc APO | $124.36 | $229.64 | +85% |
| State Street Corporation STT | $179.95 | $138.33 | −23% |
| Ameriprise Financial, Inc AMP | $502.79 | $579.51 | +15% |
| Ares Management Corporation ARES | $124.72 | $119.25 | −4% |
| Northern Trust Corporation NTRS | $173.40 | $122.02 | −30% |
| Raymond James Financial, Inc RJF | $158.23 | $312.27 | +97% |
| T. Rowe Price Group TROW | $104.57 | $209.14 | +100% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Financial Services stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Neon Equity AG (D77) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of D77?
What is the quality score of D77?
What is the price target for Neon Equity AG (D77)?
What is the Neon Equity AG stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Neon Equity AG (D77)?
What is the intrinsic value of Neon Equity AG (D77)?
Is Neon Equity AG stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of D77?
How much is Neon Equity AG worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about D77?
What is the P/E ratio of D77?
How solid is the balance sheet of Neon Equity AG (D77)?
How far is D77 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Neon Equity AG?
Is Neon Equity AG stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of D77 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Neon Equity AG (D77)?
What should I pay attention to with Neon Equity AG right now?
Key figures of Neon Equity AG
How large is the market capitalisation of Neon Equity AG (D77)?
What are the earnings per share of Neon Equity AG (D77)?
What is the net margin of Neon Equity AG (D77)?
What is the return on equity of Neon Equity AG (D77)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Neon Equity AG (D77)?
What is the operating margin of Neon Equity AG (D77)?
How fast is revenue growing at Neon Equity AG (D77)?
How fast are earnings growing at Neon Equity AG (D77)?
How much net debt does Neon Equity AG (D77) carry?
Watch Neon Equity AG in the live analysis
One click puts Neon Equity AG on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.