Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Nov 4, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A stock PLN 0.02, price PLN 0.17, that is 89.9% below the price, quality 30 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with oneYes, for free
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceableSee the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 4, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 0.1635 PLN – 0.8359 PLN · fair‑value band 0.0085 PLN – 0.0255 PLN · the 0.1690 PLN price screens above the 0.0170 PLN fair value. As of Nov 4, 2026.
Follow Grupa Modne Zakupy in your weekly email
Every Wednesday you see whether Grupa Modne Zakupy is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A., through its subsidiaries, operates in the e-commerce industry.
Show moreShow less
The company operates online stores, including Intymna.pl for women's and men's underwear, a women's fashion store under Primodo.com, IntymnaByNight.pl, and Blackbunny.pl for erotic assortments, such as accessories and underwear.
The company was formerly known as Infoscan S.A. and changed its name to Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A. in April 2022. Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A. was founded in 2006 and is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.
Stock analysis
Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ) currently trades at 0.1690 PLN, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 0.0170 PLN, 90% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
How firm this estimate is: it rests on 1 models at a data quality of 92/100, which puts the data coverage at low.
Scenario range: 0.0085 PLN (bear) to 0.0255 PLN (bull), the price of 0.1690 PLN sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 30/100 (below-average quality), in the Healthcare sector.
Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A reported revenue of 3.6K PLN in FY2025 versus 2.4K PLN in FY2022, a compound +14.2%/yr. Reported net income was −449K PLN in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap 20.7M PLN (≈ $5.3M) Micro · P/S ratio 1.31 · EPS (TTM) −0.0200 PLN · Return on equity −29.1% · Return on assets (EBIT) −11.0% · Operating margin −37.0% · Free cash flow −236K PLN.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 6 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 56% below its 52-week high and 3% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Healthcare peers we cover trades at −1% fair-value upside, at −90%, GMZ screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
Bear0.0085 PLNFair Value 0.0170 PLNBull0.0255 PLN
Price 0.1690 PLN · Downside -89.9%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models.Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds.Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
NCAV (Graham)0.0100 PLN0.0200 PLN0.0300 PLN52
All 1 models by family
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham)0.0100 PLN0.0200 PLN0.0300 PLN52
The fair value above starts from this blend and is adjusted for dilution from new shares.
Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card.38/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Revenue growth 1 year
−80.3%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+14.2%
’22
’23
’24
’25
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
−42,219.2% (2022) → −8,903.4% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2025 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Free, no sign-up
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Medical Devices · 319 stocks
Beats the industry median on 1/7 measures
Overall it trails its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score30 · Bottom 25%
Fair Value upside−89.9% · Bottom 25%
Profitability
Return on assets−9.8% · Below median
Net margin (12 months)−8.8% · Bottom 25%
Operating margin (12 months)−37.0% · Bottom 25%
Valuation Multiplesvs Medical Devices median · lower = cheaper
P/B8.14× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months)1.35× · Cheapest 25%
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
This stockSector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0· sector 6
FUTURE (revenue growth)0· sector 36
PAST (return on equity)0· sector 17
HEALTH (low debt)100· sector 98
DIVIDEND (yield)0· sector 36
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.
Is Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 4, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 0.0170 PLN versus a price of 0.1690 PLN, about 90% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of GMZ?
Our model-based fair value for Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A is 0.0170 PLN (as of Nov 4, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 0.1690 PLN.
What is the quality score of GMZ?
Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A has a Quality Score of 30/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 0.0170 PLN (as of Nov 4, 2026) from 1 valuation models. Cautious scenario 0.0085 PLN, optimistic scenario 0.0255 PLN. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 0.0170 PLN, about 90% lower versus a price of 0.1690 PLN (overvalued). Cautious scenario 0.0085 PLN, optimistic scenario 0.0255 PLN. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the intrinsic value of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A it is 0.0170 PLN per share (as of Nov 4, 2026), against a price of 0.1690 PLN. It is the blended result of 1 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 4, 2026, GMZ trades above its calculated fair value: price 0.1690 PLN, fair value 0.0170 PLN, a gap of about −90% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of GMZ?
No. The price is what the market pays today (0.1690 PLN); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (0.0170 PLN). For Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A the two are 0.1520 PLN per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A worth?
The market values Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A at about 20.7M PLN (market capitalisation, as of Nov 4, 2026). Per share that is 0.1690 PLN; our models calculate a fair value of 0.0170 PLN per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about GMZ?
Our models span a range for Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A: cautious scenario 0.0085 PLN, base 0.0170 PLN, optimistic 0.0255 PLN per share (as of Nov 4, 2026, price 0.1690 PLN). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
How solid is the balance sheet of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ)?
Balance-sheet figures for Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (as of Nov 4, 2026): return on equity −29.1%. They feed the Quality Score of 30/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is GMZ from its 52-week high?
Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A trades at 0.1690 PLN, about 56% below its 52-week high of 0.3840 PLN and 3% above the low of 0.1635 PLN (as of Nov 4, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 0.0170 PLN is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A?
From the same area (Healthcare) we also value Abbott Laboratories,, Medtronic plc, Stryker Corporation, Boston Scientific Corporation, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 4, 2026: price 0.1690 PLN, calculated fair value 0.0170 PLN (−90%), Quality Score 30/100, from 1 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of GMZ calculated?
We run Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A through 1 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of 0.0170 PLN, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.0% above its aggregate fair value. Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ)?
The closing price on Nov 4, 2026 was 0.1690 PLN. Our model-based fair value is 0.0170 PLN, about 90% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (0.0255 PLN). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Weak quality (30/100) and above fair value at the same time, the margin of safety is missing on both counts. The model range is unusually wide (0.0085 PLN to 0.0255 PLN). The outcome hinges heavily on assumptions, so read the point estimate with caution. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution.
Key figures of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A
How large is the market capitalisation of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ)?
The market capitalisation of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A is 20.7M PLN (≈ $5.3M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A is 1.31 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ)?
Earnings per share at Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A are −0.0200 PLN. Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the return on equity of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A is −29.1% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A is −11.0% (avg 4y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ)?
The operating margin of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A is −37.0% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How much free cash flow does Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A (GMZ) generate?
The free cash flow of Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A is −236K PLN (fiscal year 2025). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
Free · no account needed
Watch Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A in the live analysis
One click puts Grupa Modne Zakupy S.A on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.