R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited THB 3.27, price THB 5.00, upside -34.6%, quality 62 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited
RBF · BKOvervalued / MonitorQuality is not strong enough to offset the price risk.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 2.82 THB – 20.38 THB · fair‑value band 2.21 THB – 4.66 THB · the 5.00 THB price screens above the 3.27 THB fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether R&B Food Supply Public Company is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and trades in bread products, colours, fragrances, and chemicals that are used in food, beverage, and consumer product industries in Thailand. R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited was founded in 1989 and is headquartered in Bangkok, Thailand.
Stock analysis
R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF) currently trades at 5.00 THB, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 3.27 THB, implying the stock looks roughly 52.9% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 4.10 THB per share, and 1 of the 26 models we run sit above the 5.00 THB price.
Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at 1.43 THB, and 25 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 2.21 THB (bear) to 4.66 THB (bull), the price of 5.00 THB sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 62/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Defensive sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited reported revenue of 4.3B THB in FY2025 versus 3.4B THB in FY2021, a compound +6.2%/yr. Reported net income was 432M THB in FY2025, compounding +0.7%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 9.9B THB (≈ $298M) · P/E ratio 20.8 · P/S ratio 2.09 · EPS (TTM) 0.2400 THB · Dividend yield 4.2% · Net margin 10.0% · Return on equity 9.1% · Return on assets (EBIT) 11.4%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 49 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 9% below its 52-week high and 77% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Defensive peers we cover trades at −2% fair-value upside, at −35%, RBF screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when RBF reaches fair value
Put RBF on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 62 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 73
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
RBF screens 53% overvalued. Compare with Nestlé S.A →
Compare R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Packaged Foods · 667 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Packaged Foods median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Consumer Staples sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Valuation of the Thailand market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Packaged Foods stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nestlé S.A NESN | CHF 77.09 | CHF 59.49 | −23% |
| Danone S.A BN | €60.90 | €50.81 | −17% |
| The Kraft Heinz Company KHC | $24.00 | $29.20 | +22% |
| Foshan Haitian Flavouring and Food Company 603288 | ¥34.29 | ¥37.72 | +10% |
| Nestlé India Limited NESTLEIND | ₹1,387 | ₹724.74 | −48% |
| Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group 600887 | ¥26.77 | ¥41.84 | +56% |
| Yihai Kerry Arawana Holdings 300999 | ¥25.12 | ¥9.98 | −60% |
| General Mills, Inc GIS | $35.45 | $34.66 | −2% |
| Uni-President Enterprises Corp 1216 | 74.50 TWD | 68.72 TWD | −8% |
| McCormick & Company MKC | $49.42 | $51.01 | +3% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Defensive stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of RBF?
What is the quality score of RBF?
What is the price target for R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
What is the R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
Does R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of RBF use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
What is the intrinsic value of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
Is R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of RBF?
How much is R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about RBF?
What is the P/E ratio of RBF?
How solid is the balance sheet of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
How far is RBF from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited?
Is R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of RBF calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
What should I pay attention to with R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited right now?
Where does the earnings growth of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF) come from?
Key figures of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited
How large is the market capitalisation of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
What is the P/S ratio of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
What are the earnings per share of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
What is the dividend yield of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
What is the net margin of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
What is the return on equity of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
What is the operating margin of R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
How fast is revenue growing at R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
How fast are earnings growing at R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF)?
How much net cash does R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited (RBF) hold?
Watch R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited in the live analysis
One click puts R&B Food Supply Public Company Limited on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.