EN DE
Watch Reunert for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Reunert (RLO) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 2, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Reunert stock ZAR 80.92, price ZAR 54.25, upside +49.2%, quality 60 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials ZA · ISIN ZAE000057428

R Reunert logo Broad data Nov 1, 2026

Reunert

RLO · JSE
Meets all rules: undervalued, solid quality, uptrend

The stock costs 33% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value R80.92 · Undervalued (33%)
Quality 60/100
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Ranks above peers (12/15)
Broad data
Costs just 9.6 times its yearly profit.
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +12.8 %/yr in ZAR)
Thin margins · 6.4% net margin (TTM)
7.1% dividend yield · Watch coverage
Narrow moat 43/100 · thin data

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

R81.94 R36.64 Fair Value R80.92 Jul 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 1, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range R36.64 – R81.94 · fair‑value band R56.86 – R116.65 · the R54.25 price screens below the R80.92 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 1, 2026.

Follow Reunert in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Reunert is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Reunert Limited operates in the fields of electrical engineering, information communication technologies (ICT), and applied electronics in South Africa, rest of Africa, the United States, Australia, Asia, and Europe.

Show moreShow less

Its Electrical Engineering segment designs, manufactures, installs, and maintains power cables; manufactures and supplies low-voltage distribution, protection, and control equipment, as well as supplies high and medium-voltage switchgears. This segment is also involved in the wheeling business.

The company's ICT segment offers office equipment, communication equipment, automation products, and related devices; cloud-based virtual private branch exchange (VBX) offerings, hosted call recording, and business internet access products; converged networking, communications, and security solutions; and wireless, fibre, satellite, and LTE connectivity solutions, as well as consulting services, digital solutions, managed services, and cloud services.

Its Applied Electronics segment provides search and tracking radar systems; radar sensor systems; ground and naval search and tracking radar systems; communication systems; cryptographic products and solutions; electronic components and printed circuit boards; remote controlled stabilized weapons platforms; and energy engineering and storage solutions.

This segment also offers military and commercial products, including technology solutions; and electronic manufacturing services.

It serves municipalities, parastatals, utilities, the mining and building industries, corporate and retail customers, small to medium-sized enterprises (SMEs), government, and state-owned entities, and defense forces. Reunert Limited was founded in 1888 and is headquartered in Sandton, South Africa.

Stock analysis

Reunert (RLO) currently trades at R54.25, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is R80.92, implying the stock looks roughly 33.0% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of R124.89 per share, and 18 of the 25 models we run sit above the R54.25 price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at R19.14, and 7 of the 25 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: R56.86 (bear) to R116.65 (bull), the price of R54.25 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 60/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Reunert reported revenue of 13.9B ZAR in FY2025 versus 9.6B ZAR in FY2021, a compound +9.7%/yr. Reported net income was 926M ZAR in FY2025, compounding +4.5%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 8.8B ZAR Small · P/E ratio 9.6 · P/S ratio 0.63 · EPS (TTM) R5.68 · Dividend yield 7.1% · Net margin 6.4% · Return on equity 12.1% · Return on assets (EBIT) 11.2%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 43 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 24% below its 52-week high and 4% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −37% fair-value upside, at 49%, RLO screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear R56.86 Fair Value R80.92 Bull R116.65
Price R54.25 · Upside +49.2%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 12 months old). Earnings retained since then (1.85 ZAR per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF R32.66 R40.76 R49.95 82
Growth DCF R32.86 R40.08 R47.91 80
Owner Earnings R56.86 R72.00 R89.18 78
All 25 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF R32.66 R40.76 R49.95 82
Owner Earnings R56.86 R72.00 R89.18 78
5Y Revenue Exit R61.31 R96.72 R141.01 72
5Y EBITDA Exit R71.88 R115.64 R165.12 75
5Y P/E Exit R60.76 R95.74 R130.94 71
10Y Revenue Exit R45.41 R70.38 R102.15 66
10Y EBITDA Exit R52.59 R80.92 R116.65 68
10Y P/E Exit R46.85 R69.83 R96.09 64
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd R40.07 R99.22 R128.59 65
PEG = 1.0 R17.99 R25.69 R33.40 57
EPV R52.95 R58.34 R62.66 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM R24.46 R36.93 R47.87 69
DDM Multi-Stage R24.46 R33.16 R40.48 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple R92.82 R123.76 R154.69 63
P/S Multiple R75.14 R100.18 R125.23 58
P/B Multiple R133.02 R177.36 R221.70 55
EV/EBIT R122.48 R163.46 R204.44 66
EV/EBITDA R116.46 R155.42 R194.39 67
EV/Revenue R87.29 R124.89 R162.50 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) R12.63 R19.14 R23.92 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF R32.86 R40.08 R47.91 80
Rev-Margin DCF R61.31 R96.61 R134.51 72
Economic Profit
Residual Income R41.62 R45.07 R51.00 76
ROIC Compounder R53.16 R59.95 R66.71 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E R71.32 R101.89 R132.46 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 60/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 48
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 37
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 31
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 78
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 84
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 86
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 29
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 20
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 89
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 73/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
−3.9%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+7.6%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+12.8%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +5.7% a year
Revenue growth 23 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+4.5%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in ZAR ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in ZAR: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+10.0%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+2.9%
Dividend (yield on the price)7.1%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.2.9% vs −0.6%, picking up
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.4% → 11%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+17.0%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (South Africa: IMF forecast 3.3% a year to 2030, 4.9% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +13.3% a year for the price.

Watch RLO, get fair value alerts →

Compare Reunert with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Electrical Equipment & Parts · 566 stocks

Beats the industry median on 12/15 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 60 · Above median
Fair Value upside +49.2% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 12.1% · Above median
Return on assets 7.3% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 6.4% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 6.9% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 1.5% · Below median
Dividend yield (12 months) 7.1% · Top 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.12× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Electrical Equipment & Parts median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 9.6× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 1.10× · Cheapest 25%
P/S (12 months) 0.63× · Cheapest 25%
Price / free cash flow 19.5× · Cheaper than median
EV/EBITDA 5.1× · Cheapest 25%
PEG 71.71× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)99 · sector 0
FUTURE (revenue growth)8 · sector 65
PAST (return on equity)48 · sector 26
HEALTH (low debt)94 · sector 97
DIVIDEND (yield)100 · sector 24

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Electrical Equipment & Parts stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co 300750 ¥240.19 ¥648.35 +170% vs RLO
NARI Technology Co 600406 ¥23.54 ¥29.39 +25% vs RLO
Shenzhen Inovance Technology Co 300124 ¥55.16 ¥47.64 −14% vs RLO
Vertiv Holdings VRT $224.24 $178.64 −20% vs RLO
Legrand SA LR €132.85 €83.20 −37% vs RLO
Prysmian S.p.A PRY €111.25 €64.29 −42% vs RLO
LG Energy Solution, Ltd 373220 356,000 KRW 201,455 KRW −43% vs RLO
ABB Ltd ABBN CHF 71.34 CHF 29.53 −59% vs RLO
Samsung SDI Co 006400 538,000 KRW 153,766 KRW −71% vs RLO
Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company DELTA 199.50 THB 39.14 THB −80% vs RLO

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Reunert: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Reunert Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/RLO

Frequently asked questions

Is Reunert (RLO) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 1, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of R80.92 versus a price of R54.25, about +49% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of RLO?
Our model-based fair value for Reunert is R80.92 (as of Nov 1, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: R54.25.
What is the quality score of RLO?
Reunert has a Quality Score of 60/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Reunert (RLO)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of R80.92 (as of Nov 1, 2026) from 25 valuation models. Cautious scenario R56.86, optimistic scenario R116.65. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Reunert stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at R80.92, about +49% upside versus a price of R54.25 (undervalued). Cautious scenario R56.86, optimistic scenario R116.65. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Reunert (RLO)?
Reunert reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 14.0B ZAR (latest available figure, as of Nov 1, 2026).
Does Reunert pay a dividend?
Reunert currently shows a dividend yield of 7.06% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 1, 2026).
What growth is priced into Reunert (RLO)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Reunert would have to grow free cash flow by +17.0 % per year for five years (discount rate 13.4 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +12.8 % per year. As of Nov 1, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of RLO use?
Our models discount Reunert at 13.4 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.24, country premium for South Africa. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Reunert that is +17.0 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (13.4 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Reunert (RLO) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Reunert grew +12.8 % a year. The price currently implies +17.0 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Reunert (RLO) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Reunert (+17.0 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Reunert (RLO)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 5.13 %: that much free cash flow Reunert produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (13.4 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Reunert (RLO)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Reunert it is R80.92 per share (as of Nov 1, 2026), against a price of R54.25. It is the blended result of 25 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Reunert stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 1, 2026, RLO trades below its calculated fair value: price R54.25, fair value R80.92, a gap of about +49% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of RLO?
No. The price is what the market pays today (R54.25); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (R80.92). For Reunert the two are R26.67 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Reunert worth?
The market values Reunert at about 8.8B ZAR (market capitalisation, as of Nov 1, 2026). Per share that is R54.25; our models calculate a fair value of R80.92 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about RLO?
Our models span a range for Reunert: cautious scenario R56.86, base R80.92, optimistic R116.65 per share (as of Nov 1, 2026, price R54.25). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of RLO?
Reunert trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.6 (as of Nov 1, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of R80.92 is built from several models across several years. Excluding one-off items of fiscal year 2025 it is 8.8 (reported for FY2025: 9.7). Other multiples: PEG 71.7, P/B 1.1, P/S 0.6, EV/EBITDA 5.1.
What is the PEG ratio of RLO?
The PEG ratio of Reunert is 71.71 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 1, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of Reunert (RLO)?
Balance-sheet figures for Reunert (as of Nov 1, 2026): return on equity 12.1%, debt of 0.12 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 60/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is RLO from its 52-week high?
Reunert trades at R54.25, about 24% below its 52-week high of R71.42 and 4% above the low of R52.40 (as of Nov 2, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of R80.92 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Reunert?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value Contemporary Amperex Technology Co, ABB Ltd, Vertiv Holdings, Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Reunert stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 1, 2026: price R54.25, calculated fair value R80.92 (+49%), Quality Score 60/100, from 25 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of RLO calculated?
We run Reunert through 25 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of R80.92, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.2 % above its aggregate fair value. Reunert currently trades 33 % below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Reunert (RLO)?
The closing price on Nov 2, 2026 was R54.25. Our model-based fair value is R80.92, about +49% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Reunert right now?
The price is below even our cautious bear case (R56.86). The market is more pessimistic than our downside scenario. Solid quality (60/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality. A fairly wide model range (R56.86 to R116.65) leaves room in how you read the outcome.
Where does the earnings growth of Reunert (RLO) come from?
Earnings per share at Reunert grew −3.3 % a year from 2014 to 2025. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +6.8 %, EBIT margin −3.7 %, tax rate −1.2 %, residual (interest, one-offs) −4.9 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Reunert

How large is the market capitalisation of Reunert (RLO)?
The market capitalisation of Reunert is 8.8B ZAR. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Reunert (RLO)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Reunert is 0.63 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Reunert (RLO)?
Earnings per share at Reunert are R5.68 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 9.6). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Reunert (RLO)?
The dividend yield of Reunert is 7.1% (payout 61.5%, on adjusted earnings, reported 67.4%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Reunert (RLO)?
The net margin of Reunert is 6.4% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Reunert (RLO)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Reunert is 12.1% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Reunert (RLO)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Reunert is 11.2% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Reunert (RLO)?
The operating margin of Reunert is 6.9% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Reunert (RLO)?
Revenue at Reunert is growing +1.5% versus a year earlier (3y avg +7.6%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Reunert (RLO)?
Earnings per share at Reunert are growing −9.8% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Reunert (RLO) carry?
The net debt of Reunert is 70.0M ZAR (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 0.2 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Reunert in the live analysis

One click puts Reunert on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.