Votum SA (VOT) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Votum SA PLN 135, price PLN 44.90, upside +200.0%, quality 79 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Votum SA
VOT · WARStrongly undervaluedStrong Fair Value upside with high Quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 9.55 PLN – 48.30 PLN · fair‑value band 79.63 PLN – 175.95 PLN · the 44.90 PLN price screens below the 134.70 PLN fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Votum is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Votum S.A. helps victims of traffic accidents in obtaining compensation from insurance companies. The company was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in Wroclaw, Poland
Stock analysis
Votum SA (VOT) currently trades at 44.90 PLN, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 134.70 PLN, implying the stock looks roughly 66.7% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 288.99 PLN per share, and 25 of the 26 models we run sit above the 44.90 PLN price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at 21.31 PLN, and 1 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 79.63 PLN (bear) to 175.95 PLN (bull), the price of 44.90 PLN sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 79/100 (high quality), in the Industrials sector.
Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Votum SA reported revenue of 462M PLN in FY2025 versus 196M PLN in FY2021, a compound +24.0%/yr. Reported net income was 140M PLN in FY2025, compounding +93.1%/yr from FY2021. FY2021 was a trough year, so the rate overstates the trend.
Key figures
Market cap 539M PLN (≈ $140M) · P/E ratio 4.3 · P/S ratio 1.29 · EPS (TTM) 10.55 PLN · Net margin 30.3% · Return on equity 32.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) 28.2% · Operating margin 32.5%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 7% below its 52-week high and 26% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at 0% fair-value upside, at 200%, VOT screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when VOT reaches fair value
Put VOT on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 79 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 63
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch VOT, get fair value alerts →
Compare Votum SA with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Specialty Business Services · 248 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Specialty Business Services median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Industrials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Industrials
- Valuation of the Poland market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Specialty Business Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cintas Corporation CTAS | $191.97 | $181.30 | −6% |
| Thomson Reuters Corporation TRI | $98.45 | $70.26 | −29% |
| Copart, Inc CPRT | $28.87 | $32.23 | +12% |
| Global Payments Inc GPN | $84.00 | $85.85 | +2% |
| RB Global, Inc RBA | C$117.34 | C$129.07 | +10% |
| UL Solutions Inc ULS | $66.65 | $33.62 | −50% |
| Brambles Limited BXB | A$18.73 | A$18.66 | +0% |
| Wolters Kluwer N.V WKL | €68.82 | €97.78 | +42% |
| Aramark ARMK | $56.59 | $23.15 | −59% |
| Rentokil Initial plc RTO | $21.37 | $19.63 | −8% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Industrials stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Votum SA (VOT) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of VOT?
What is the quality score of VOT?
What is the price target for Votum SA (VOT)?
What is the Votum SA stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Votum SA (VOT)?
What growth is priced into Votum SA (VOT)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of VOT use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Votum SA (VOT) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Votum SA (VOT) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Votum SA (VOT)?
What is the intrinsic value of Votum SA (VOT)?
Is Votum SA stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of VOT?
How much is Votum SA worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about VOT?
What is the P/E ratio of VOT?
How solid is the balance sheet of Votum SA (VOT)?
How far is VOT from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Votum SA?
Is Votum SA stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of VOT calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Votum SA (VOT)?
What should I pay attention to with Votum SA right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Votum SA (VOT) come from?
Key figures of Votum SA
How large is the market capitalisation of Votum SA (VOT)?
What is the P/S ratio of Votum SA (VOT)?
What are the earnings per share of Votum SA (VOT)?
What is the net margin of Votum SA (VOT)?
What is the return on equity of Votum SA (VOT)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Votum SA (VOT)?
What is the operating margin of Votum SA (VOT)?
How fast is revenue growing at Votum SA (VOT)?
How fast are earnings growing at Votum SA (VOT)?
How much net cash does Votum SA (VOT) hold?
Watch Votum SA in the live analysis
One click puts Votum SA on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.