EN DE
Watch Cenergy Holdings SA for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Cenergy Holdings SA stock €14.97, price €21.16, that is 29.3% below the price, quality 49 out of 100. Rating: overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 16 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials BE · ISIN BE0974303357

CH Cenergy Holdings SA logo Broad data Nov 7, 2026

Cenergy Holdings SA

CENER · BR
Expensive, weak quality

Our calculation puts a fair price 29% below what the stock costs today.

Solidly profitable · 10.8% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
Ranks above peers (8/13)
Upbeat coverage
Broad data
Profit last quarter +27% vs. a year ago.
Quality 49/100
Expensive Growth (revenue 5y +17.8 %/yr in EUR)
1.2% dividend yield · Watch coverage
Wide moat 65/100 · thin data
Fair value €14.97 · Overvalued (−29.3%)
Negative free cash flow
Watch Cenergy Holdings SA for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

€27.52 €2.29 Fair Value €14.97 Sep 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 7, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range €2.29 – €27.52 · fair‑value band €10.99 – €18.95 · the €21.16 price screens above the €14.97 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 7, 2026.

Follow Cenergy Holdings in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Cenergy Holdings is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Cenergy Holdings SA manufactures and sells aluminium, copper, cables, steel and steel pipes, and other related products in Belgium, Greece, Germany, Romania, Other European Union countries, Other European countries, the United States, Asia, Africa, and internationally.

Show moreShow less

It operates through two segments: Cables and Steel Pipes.

The company offers submarine and land power, power distribution, high-voltage direct current, wind farm, submarine cables for offshore wind farms, industrial, network, telecommunication, data transmission, railway signalling, gauging and control, umbilicals, and optical fiber cables, as well as low, medium, high, and extra high voltage power cables; and fiber to the home cables.

It also provides turnkey solutions, such as installation, repair and replacement, original equipment manufacturer, custom-adapted application, supervision, technical support, transport and storage, customer instruction and training, and spare parts for the maintenance of installed energy and telecommunications systems.

In addition, the company offers onshore and offshore pipelines for transportation of oil, gas, and hydrogen, as well as carbon capture and storage applications and casing pipes; and hollow structural section products which are primarily used in the construction, power and telecom cables, wires, and raw materials.

Further, it serves power grids, interconnections, offshore and onshore wind, solar energy, telecommunications and data transmission cables, oil and gas, and heavy industries. Cenergy Holdings SA was founded in 1949 and is based in Brussels, Belgium.

Cenergy Holdings SA operates as a subsidiary of Viohalco S.A.

Stock analysis

Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER) currently trades at €21.16, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €14.97, 29% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of €17.62 per share, and 1 of the 16 models we run sit above the €21.16 price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at €2.04, and 15 of the 16 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: €10.99 (bear) to €18.95 (bull), the price of €21.16 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 49/100 (below-average quality), in the Industrials sector.

Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.

Cenergy Holdings SA reported revenue of €2.1B in FY2025 versus €1.1B in FY2021, a compound +18.2%/yr. Reported net income was €194M in FY2025, compounding +72.1%/yr from FY2021. FY2021 was a trough year, so the rate overstates the trend.

Key figures

Market cap €4.5B Mid · P/E ratio 19.1 · P/S ratio 2.05 · EPS (TTM) €1.11 · Dividend yield 1.2% · Net margin 10.8% · Return on equity 27.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) 8.3% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 65 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 23% below its 52-week high and 49% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −36% fair-value upside, at −29%, CENER screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear €10.99 Fair Value €14.97 Bull €18.95
Price €21.16 · Downside -29.3%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (€0.7266 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
EPV €10.79 €12.19 €13.37 74
Residual Income €5.25 €7.42 €13.98 72
ROIC Compounder €11.99 €15.02 €18.59 72
All 16 models by family
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd €6.20 €33.67 €46.68 63
Lynch FV €9.34 €13.34 €17.35 61
PEG = 1.0 €9.34 €13.34 €17.35 57
EPV €10.79 €12.19 €13.37 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM €1.15 €2.15 €3.06 67
DDM Multi-Stage €1.15 €1.92 €2.28 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple €11.62 €15.49 €19.37 63
P/S Multiple €10.92 €14.56 €18.20 58
P/B Multiple €4.51 €6.01 €7.51 55
EV/EBIT €13.76 €18.67 €23.58 66
EV/EBITDA €10.99 €14.97 €18.95 67
EV/Revenue €9.23 €13.60 €17.96 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) €1.95 €2.61 €3.90 54
Economic Profit
Residual Income €5.25 €7.42 €13.98 72
ROIC Compounder €11.99 €15.02 €18.59 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E €12.33 €17.62 €22.90 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 49/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 51
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 59
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 31
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 59
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 20
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 44
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 48
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 66
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 62
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 62/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Revenue growth 1 year
+14.7%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+13.1%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+17.8%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +10.3% a year
Revenue growth 12 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+16.1%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) (mathematically smoothed) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Smoothed = median of all growth paths between the years of the window (trend line on the logarithm of earnings per share): a single extreme year cannot distort the rate. The reported figure stays in the tooltip.
+54.0%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+52.8%
Dividend (yield on the price)1.2%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.51.0% vs 36.5%, picking up
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.7% → 14%
2025 sits 138% above its own trend. The rate follows the median trend of the last 5 years, not that single year.
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

CENER screens overvalued: fair value 29% below the price. Compare with Contemporary Amperex Technology Co →

Recent news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (17 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Hype
Recent news coverage is unusually upbeat, far more positive than stocks are typically covered.
Note from the team Oct 11, 2026
AI conclusion: Record backlog delivers multi-year visibility for grid and energy infrastructure projects, yet negative free cash flow and capacity investments constrain financial durability.
Main risk: Negative free cash flow from ongoing capacity investments and higher net debt threatens to absorb value generated by the record backlog.
Cenergy supplies cables and steel pipes that support grid expansions and energy infrastructure projects around the world. Its order backlog has reached a record 3.9 billion euros, underpinning upgraded 2026 earnings guidance and visibility for several years ahead. Our models nevertheless see the shares as overvalued. Does sustained backlog momentum deliver more value than the ongoing investments in new capacity and higher net debt absorb, or has the market already over-discounted the growth?
Join the discussion →

Compare Cenergy Holdings SA with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Electrical Equipment & Parts · 564 stocks

Beats the industry median on 8/13 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 49 · Below median
Fair Value upside −29.3% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 27.3% · Top 25%
Return on assets 7.4% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 10.8% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 17.2% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 7.9% · Below median
Dividend yield (12 months) 1.2% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.22× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Electrical Equipment & Parts median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 19.1× · Cheaper than median
P/B 5.09× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 2.05× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 11.0× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 0
FUTURE (revenue growth)40 · sector 66
PAST (return on equity)100 · sector 25
HEALTH (low debt)89 · sector 97
DIVIDEND (yield)25 · sector 23

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Electrical Equipment & Parts stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co 300750 ¥254.22 ¥648.35 +155% vs CENER
Sungrow Power Supply Co 300274 ¥81.97 ¥182.32 +122% vs CENER
NARI Technology Co 600406 ¥23.86 ¥29.39 +23% vs CENER
Vertiv Holdings VRT $182.86 $178.64 −2% vs CENER
Legrand SA LR €129.65 €82.57 −36% vs CENER
Prysmian S.p.A PRY €101.00 €64.29 −36% vs CENER
ABB Ltd ABBN CHF 66.98 CHF 29.49 −56% vs CENER
Samsung SDI Co 006400 468,000 KRW 153,766 KRW −67% vs CENER
Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company DELTA 177.00 THB 39.14 THB −78% vs CENER
LG Energy Solution, Ltd 373220 337,500 KRW 53,325 KRW −84% vs CENER

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Cenergy Holdings SA: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Cenergy Holdings SA Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/CENER

Frequently asked questions

Is Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 7, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of €14.97 versus a price of €21.16, about 29% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of CENER?
Our model-based fair value for Cenergy Holdings SA is €14.97 (as of Nov 7, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: €21.16.
What is the quality score of CENER?
Cenergy Holdings SA has a Quality Score of 49/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of €14.97 (as of Nov 7, 2026) from 16 valuation models. Cautious scenario €10.99, optimistic scenario €18.95. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Cenergy Holdings SA stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at €14.97, about 29% lower versus a price of €21.16 (overvalued). Cautious scenario €10.99, optimistic scenario €18.95. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
Cenergy Holdings SA reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about €2.2B (latest available figure, as of Nov 7, 2026).
Does Cenergy Holdings SA pay a dividend?
Cenergy Holdings SA currently shows a dividend yield of 1.23% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 7, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Cenergy Holdings SA pays a dividend of €0.26 per share a year, a dividend yield of 1.2%. The last ex-dividend date was Jun 22, 2026. The payout ratio is 23.4% of earnings. Our assessment: Watch coverage. The dividend isn’t fully covered by free cash flow or earnings, part of it is funded from reserves or debt. Fine for now, but worth watching: if it stays uncovered, the dividend could be cut.
What is the intrinsic value of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Cenergy Holdings SA it is €14.97 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026), against a price of €21.16. It is the blended result of 16 valuation models in 6 families (Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Cenergy Holdings SA stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 7, 2026, CENER trades above its calculated fair value: price €21.16, fair value €14.97, a gap of about −29% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of CENER?
No. The price is what the market pays today (€21.16); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (€14.97). For Cenergy Holdings SA the two are €6.19 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Cenergy Holdings SA worth?
The market values Cenergy Holdings SA at about €4.5B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 7, 2026). Per share that is €21.16; our models calculate a fair value of €14.97 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about CENER?
Our models span a range for Cenergy Holdings SA: cautious scenario €10.99, base €14.97, optimistic €18.95 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026, price €21.16). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of CENER?
Cenergy Holdings SA trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 19.1 (as of Nov 7, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of €14.97 is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 8 fiscal years (2018 to 2025), reported earnings: 14.9. Other multiples: P/B 5.1, P/S 2.0, EV/EBITDA 11.0.
How solid is the balance sheet of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
Balance-sheet figures for Cenergy Holdings SA (as of Nov 7, 2026): return on equity 27.3%, debt of 0.22 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 49/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is CENER from its 52-week high?
Cenergy Holdings SA trades at €21.16, about 23% below its 52-week high of €27.52 and 49% above the low of €14.16 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of €14.97 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Cenergy Holdings SA?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value Contemporary Amperex Technology Co, ABB Ltd, Vertiv Holdings, Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Cenergy Holdings SA stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 7, 2026: price €21.16, calculated fair value €14.97 (−29%), Quality Score 49/100, from 16 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of CENER calculated?
We run Cenergy Holdings SA through 16 models from 6 families: Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of €14.97 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Cenergy Holdings SA itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was €21.16. Our model-based fair value is €14.97, about 29% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Cenergy Holdings SA right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (€18.95). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Weak quality (49/100) and above fair value at the same time, the margin of safety is missing on both counts.

Key figures of Cenergy Holdings SA

How large is the market capitalisation of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
The market capitalisation of Cenergy Holdings SA is €4.5B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Cenergy Holdings SA is 2.05 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
Earnings per share at Cenergy Holdings SA are €1.11 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 19.1). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
The dividend yield of Cenergy Holdings SA is 1.2% (payout 23.4%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
The net margin of Cenergy Holdings SA is 10.8% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Cenergy Holdings SA is 27.3% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Cenergy Holdings SA is 8.3% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
The operating margin of Cenergy Holdings SA is 17.2% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
Revenue at Cenergy Holdings SA is growing +7.9% versus a year earlier (3y avg +13.1%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER)?
Earnings per share at Cenergy Holdings SA are growing +27.1% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much free cash flow does Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER) generate?
The free cash flow of Cenergy Holdings SA is −€4.7M (fiscal year 2025). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
How much net debt does Cenergy Holdings SA (CENER) carry?
The net debt of Cenergy Holdings SA is €204M (fiscal year 2025). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Cenergy Holdings SA in the live analysis

One click puts Cenergy Holdings SA on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.