EN DE
Watch CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. stock ₹6.88, price ₹36.15, that is 81.0% below the price, quality 49 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 12 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Materials IN · ISIN INE760J01012

CI CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. logo Thin data Nov 4, 2026

CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD.

CEETAIN · BSE
Very expensive, weak quality

Our calculation puts a fair price 81% below what the stock costs today.

Low debt
Quality 49/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 3y +76.1 %/yr in INR)
Thin margins · 3.7% net margin (TTM)
Revenue last quarter 20% below a year ago.
Fair value ₹6.88 · Strongly overvalued (−81.0%)
Negative free cash flow
Trails peers (2/12)
Narrow moat 33/100 · thin data
Thin data
⟳ Cyclical⚠ Thinly traded
Watch CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

₹63.72 ₹5.48 Fair Value ₹6.88 Apr 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 4, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range ₹5.48 – ₹63.72 · fair‑value band ₹5.16 – ₹8.60 · the ₹36.15 price screens above the ₹6.88 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 4, 2026.

Follow CEETA INDUSTRIES in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether CEETA INDUSTRIES is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Stock analysis

CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN) currently trades at ₹36.15, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ₹6.88, 81% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of ₹17.43 per share, and 1 of the 12 models we run sit above the ₹36.15 price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at ₹4.63, and 11 of the 12 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.

Scenario range: ₹5.16 (bear) to ₹8.60 (bull), the price of ₹36.15 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 49/100 (below-average quality), in the Materials sector.

Mixed Growth: Spin-off in 2022: revenue and profit before it include the divested business. Growth is measured afresh from 2022.

CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. reported revenue of ₹214M in FY2026 versus ₹8.0M in FY2022, a compound +127.2%/yr. Reported net income was ₹5.9M in FY2026, compounding +5.2%/yr from FY2022.

Key figures

Market cap ₹524M (≈ $5.6M) Micro · P/E ratio 70.9 · P/S ratio 2.60 · EPS (TTM) ₹0.5100 · Net margin 3.7% · Return on equity 1.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) −3.6% (5-year average) · Operating margin 10.4%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 33 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 25% below its 52-week high and 13% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Materials peers we cover trades at −6% fair-value upside, at −81%, CEETAIN screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

The price assumes far more growth than our models allow for, so the models scatter widely (₹0.8300 to ₹57.92). Read the Fair Value as a cautious anchor, not a price target; the Growth Forecast section shows what the price assumes.
Bear ₹5.16 Fair Value ₹6.88 Bull ₹8.60
Price ₹36.15 · Downside -81.0%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2026 figures (about 7 months old). Earnings retained since then (₹0.3102 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
EPV ₹0.7600 ₹0.8300 ₹0.8800 74
ROIC Compounder ₹0.7600 ₹0.8300 ₹0.8800 70
Residual Income ₹10.17 ₹10.71 ₹11.87 68
All 12 models by family
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd ₹2.75 ₹19.19 ₹26.93 61
Lynch FV ₹9.91 ₹14.16 ₹18.41 59
PEG = 1.0 ₹9.91 ₹14.16 ₹18.41 55
EPV ₹0.7600 ₹0.8300 ₹0.8800 74
Multiples
P/E Multiple ₹5.16 ₹6.88 ₹8.60 63
P/S Multiple ₹5.16 ₹6.88 ₹8.60 58
P/B Multiple ₹43.44 ₹57.92 ₹72.40 55
EV/EBITDA ₹3.73 ₹5.95 ₹8.18 66
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) ₹3.06 ₹4.63 ₹5.79 54
Economic Profit
Residual Income ₹10.17 ₹10.71 ₹11.87 68
ROIC Compounder ₹0.7600 ₹0.8300 ₹0.8800 70
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E ₹12.20 ₹17.43 ₹22.65 65

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 49/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 31
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 18
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 35
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 59
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 82
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 17
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 32
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 23
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 82
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 55/100
Spin-off in 2022: revenue and profit before it include the divested business. Growth is measured afresh from 2022.
Revenue growth 1 year
−3.0%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+76.1%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in INR ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in INR: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+4.1%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+4.1%
Dividend (yield on the price)0.0%
Profit margin 2021 to 2026 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.−106% → 1%

CEETAIN screens overvalued: fair value 81% below the price. Compare with CHP →

Compare CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its sector: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median. (Industry “Construction Materials” was too small, so the broader sector is used.)Materials · 3364 stocks

Beats the sector median on 1/11 measures
Overall it trails its sector peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 49 · Below median
Fair Value upside −81.0% · Bottom 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 1.2% · Below median
Return on assets 1.7% · Below median
Net margin (12 months) 3.7% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 10.4% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −19.7% · Bottom 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Materials median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 70.9× · Priciest 25%
P/B 1.87× · Pricier than median
P/S (12 months) 2.60× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 34.5× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 8
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 49
PAST (return on equity)5 · sector 20
HEALTH (low debt)100 · sector 95
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 35

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Construction Materials stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
SKCIL SKCIL ₹70.00 ₹157.62 +125% vs CEETAIN
EPBIO EPBIO ₹88.00 ₹165.46 +88% vs CEETAIN
ELEMARB ELEMARB ₹160.40 ₹178.28 +11% vs CEETAIN
AINFRA AINFRA ₹16.29 ₹15.79 −3% vs CEETAIN
DHABRIYA DHABRIYA ₹470.00 ₹439.66 −6% vs CEETAIN
Seosan Corporation 079650 5,780 KRW 4,277 KRW −26% vs CEETAIN
MILESTONE MILESTONE ₹18.46 ₹10.67 −42% vs CEETAIN
NIDHGRN NIDHGRN ₹283.50 ₹163.15 −42% vs CEETAIN
CHP CHP 1.15 PHP 0.6400 PHP −44% vs CEETAIN
MARBLE MARBLE ₹159.10 ₹46.54 −71% vs CEETAIN

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Basic Materials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD.: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/CEETAIN

Frequently asked questions

Is CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 4, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of ₹6.88 versus a price of ₹36.15, about 81% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of CEETAIN?
Our model-based fair value for CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. is ₹6.88 (as of Nov 4, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: ₹36.15.
What is the quality score of CEETAIN?
CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. has a Quality Score of 49/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of ₹6.88 (as of Nov 4, 2026) from 12 valuation models. Cautious scenario ₹5.16, optimistic scenario ₹8.60. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at ₹6.88, about 81% lower versus a price of ₹36.15 (overvalued). Cautious scenario ₹5.16, optimistic scenario ₹8.60. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about ₹202M (latest available figure, as of Nov 4, 2026).
What is the intrinsic value of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. it is ₹6.88 per share (as of Nov 4, 2026), against a price of ₹36.15. It is the blended result of 12 valuation models in 5 families (Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 4, 2026, CEETAIN trades above its calculated fair value: price ₹36.15, fair value ₹6.88, a gap of about −81% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of CEETAIN?
No. The price is what the market pays today (₹36.15); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (₹6.88). For CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. the two are ₹29.27 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. worth?
The market values CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. at about ₹524M (market capitalisation, as of Nov 4, 2026). Per share that is ₹36.15; our models calculate a fair value of ₹6.88 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about CEETAIN?
Our models span a range for CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD.: cautious scenario ₹5.16, base ₹6.88, optimistic ₹8.60 per share (as of Nov 4, 2026, price ₹36.15). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of CEETAIN?
CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 70.9 (as of Nov 4, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of ₹6.88 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 1.9, P/S 2.6, EV/EBITDA 34.5.
How solid is the balance sheet of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
Balance-sheet figures for CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (as of Nov 4, 2026): return on equity 1.2%. They feed the Quality Score of 49/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is CEETAIN from its 52-week high?
CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. trades at ₹36.15, about 25% below its 52-week high of ₹48.49 and 13% above the low of ₹32.04 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of ₹6.88 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD.?
From the same area (Materials) we also value CHP, Seosan Corporation, DHABRIYA, MARBLE, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 4, 2026: price ₹36.15, calculated fair value ₹6.88 (−81%), Quality Score 49/100, from 12 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of CEETAIN calculated?
We run CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. through 12 models from 5 families: Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of ₹6.88 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was ₹36.15. Our model-based fair value is ₹6.88, about 81% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (₹8.60). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Weak quality (49/100) and above fair value at the same time, the margin of safety is missing on both counts. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution.

Key figures of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD.

How large is the market capitalisation of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
The market capitalisation of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. is ₹524M (≈ $5.6M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
The price-to-sales ratio of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. is 2.60 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
Earnings per share at CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. are ₹0.5100 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 70.9). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
The net margin of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. is 3.7% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
The return on equity (ROE) of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. is 1.2% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. is −3.6% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
The operating margin of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. is 10.4% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
Revenue at CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. is growing −19.7% versus a year earlier (3y avg +76.1%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN)?
Earnings per share at CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. are growing +52.4% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much free cash flow does CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN) generate?
The free cash flow of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. is −₹6.5M (fiscal year 2026). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
How much net debt does CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. (CEETAIN) carry?
The net debt of CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. is ₹42.6M (fiscal year 2026). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. in the live analysis

One click puts CEETA INDUSTRIES LTD. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.