EN DE
Watch Hanza AB for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Hanza AB (HANZA) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Hanza AB stock SEK 97.36, price SEK 152, that is 36.0% below the price, quality 37 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Technology SE · ISIN SE0005878543

HA Hanza AB logo Broad data Nov 3, 2026

Hanza AB

HANZA · ST
Very expensive, weak quality

Our calculation puts a fair price 36% below what the stock costs today.

Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +22.8 %/yr in SEK)
Generates free cash flow
1.0% dividend yield · Well covered
Broad data
Revenue last quarter +77% vs. a year ago.
Thin margins · 4.0% net margin (TTM)
Moderate debt
Mixed vs. peers (7/14)
Fair value kr 97.36 · Strongly overvalued (−36.0%)
Quality 37/100
Narrow moat 44/100 · thin data
⚠ Dilution
Watch Hanza AB for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

kr 179.40 kr 24.42 Fair Value kr 97.36 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 3, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range kr 24.42 – kr 179.40 · fair‑value band kr 55.14 – kr 126.57 · the kr 152.20 price screens above the kr 97.36 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 3, 2026.

Follow Hanza in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Hanza is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Hanza AB (publ), together with its subsidiaries, provides contract manufacturing solutions in Sweden, Finland, Estonia, Germany, Poland, the Czech Republic, rest of the European Union, Norway, rest of Europe, North America, and internationally.

Show moreShow less

It operates through Main Markets, Other Markets, and Business Development and Services segments.

The company offers machining solutions comprising grinding, turbine component, milling, turning, electrical discharge machining, assembly, logistics, and prototype services; sheet metal processing solutions consisting of punching and laser cutting, bending, welding, coating, and surface treatment services; heavy mechanics solutions; and electronics manufacturing solutions, including research and development, printed circuit board assembly, and research and development test development center services.

It also provides wire harness solutions comprising automated cut-strip-crimp wire processing, cut and strip technology, crimp tool, low- and high-pressure molding of cables, cable and label marking, multi-channel testing, and ultrasonic welding services, as well as laser engraving, pad printing, and hot stamping for plastic parts; and assembly solutions, including design and development, test development, and design and adaptation services.

In addition, the company offers business consulting; and tech solutions, including development projects, electronics, mechanics, and software. Hanza AB (publ) was incorporated in 2008 and is headquartered in Kista, Sweden.

Stock analysis

Hanza AB (HANZA) currently trades at kr 152.20, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is kr 97.36, 36% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of kr 134.89 per share, and 4 of the 26 models we run sit above the kr 152.20 price.

Bear case: the Economic Profit group reads lowest at kr 30.40, and 22 of the 26 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: kr 55.14 (bear) to kr 126.57 (bull), the price of kr 152.20 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 37/100 (below-average quality), in the Technology sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

Hanza AB reported revenue of 6.0B SEK in FY2025 versus 2.5B SEK in FY2021, a compound +24.4%/yr. Reported net income was 246M SEK in FY2025, compounding +32.4%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 9.6B SEK (≈ $969M) Small · P/E ratio 23.2 · P/S ratio 1.01 · EPS (TTM) kr 6.55 · Dividend yield 1.0% · Net margin 4.0% · Return on equity 12.5% · Return on assets (EBIT) 7.7% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 44 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 15% below its 52-week high and 32% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −7% fair-value upside, at −36%, HANZA screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear kr 55.14 Fair Value kr 97.36 Bull kr 126.57
Price kr 152.20 · Downside -36.0%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (kr 4.32 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Residual Income kr 26.08 kr 30.73 kr 43.47 76
FCF DCF kr 68.27 kr 120.62 kr 247.10 75
Growth DCF kr 64.80 kr 129.23 kr 232.79 75
All 26 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF kr 68.27 kr 120.62 kr 247.10 75
Owner Earnings kr 79.02 kr 168.58 kr 326.39 72
5Y Revenue Exit kr 46.94 kr 94.96 kr 168.97 69
5Y EBITDA Exit kr 96.88 kr 206.36 kr 367.66 72
5Y P/E Exit kr 64.82 kr 138.26 kr 229.13 68
10Y Revenue Exit kr 51.96 kr 102.53 kr 174.98 64
10Y EBITDA Exit kr 85.10 kr 183.48 kr 355.40 64
10Y P/E Exit kr 64.87 kr 131.52 kr 238.44 61
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd kr 26.66 kr 170.14 kr 237.83 63
Lynch FV kr 49.24 kr 70.34 kr 91.44 61
PEG = 1.0 kr 49.24 kr 70.34 kr 91.44 57
EPV kr 24.14 kr 29.41 kr 33.80 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM kr 4.55 kr 8.15 kr 11.18 68
DDM Multi-Stage kr 4.55 kr 7.47 kr 8.72 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple kr 82.34 kr 109.78 kr 137.23 63
P/S Multiple kr 49.99 kr 66.65 kr 83.32 58
P/B Multiple kr 55.01 kr 73.35 kr 91.69 55
EV/EBIT kr 65.73 kr 98.72 kr 131.72 65
EV/EBITDA kr 100.59 kr 145.20 kr 189.81 67
EV/Revenue kr 16.79 kr 38.24 kr 59.68 51
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) kr 6.11 kr 8.19 kr 12.22 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF kr 64.80 kr 129.23 kr 232.79 75
Rev-Margin DCF kr 46.94 kr 95.63 kr 165.57 70
Economic Profit
Residual Income kr 26.08 kr 30.73 kr 43.47 76
ROIC Compounder kr 24.14 kr 30.07 kr 40.53 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E kr 80.17 kr 114.54 kr 148.90 67

The fair value above starts from this blend and is adjusted for dilution from new shares.

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 37/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 44
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 46
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 54
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 51
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 31
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 45
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 53
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 57
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 0
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 90/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+24.2%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+19.3%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+22.8%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +17.4% a year
Revenue growth 13 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+15.2%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) (mathematically smoothed) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Smoothed = median of all growth paths between the years of the window (trend line on the logarithm of earnings per share): a single extreme year cannot distort the rate. The reported figure stays in the tooltip.
+22.0%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+21.0%
Dividend (yield on the price)1.0%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.29.3% vs 13.1%, picking up
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.2% → 6%
2025 sits 63% above its own trend. The rate follows the median trend of the last 5 years, not that single year.
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)
⚠ Revenue per share shrinking 1.7%/yr over ~10Y (margin trend unclear) ⓘStructural-decline marker: revenue PER SHARE has fallen over the last decade (robust median trend, not a single year). Backtested across 2005 to 2017, such businesses trailed the market by about 2.5 percentage points per year. Display only: it does not change the fair value or the quality score.

Growth Forecast

Price in line with expectations
The price assumes about as much growth as the company has delivered so far and about what analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+23.1%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+24.5%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
The revenue jump in 2026 (+79.8%) comes with 37% more shares (acquisition or merger paid in stock). Per share it is about +31.0%. The comparison above is unreliable in such a year.
After inflation (Sweden: IMF forecast 2.0% a year to 2030, 2.9% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +20.7% a year for the price and +22.1% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+79.8%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+16.3%
Projected 2028 (sales)+14.5%
Projected 2029 (sales)+12.7%
Projected 2030 (sales)+10.9%

HANZA screens overvalued: fair value 36% below the price. Compare with Amphenol Corporation →

Compare Hanza AB with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Electronic Components · 651 stocks

Beats the industry median on 7/14 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 37 · Bottom 25%
Fair Value upside −36.0% · Below median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 12.5% · Above median
Return on assets 4.6% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 4.0% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 7.9% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 77.1% · Top 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 1.0% · Below median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.78× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Electronic Components median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 23.2× · Cheaper than median
P/B 5.28× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 1.01× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 30.4× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 11.8× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 0
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 70
PAST (return on equity)50 · sector 28
HEALTH (low debt)61 · sector 95
DIVIDEND (yield)20 · sector 27

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Electronic Components stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co 2317 224.50 TWD 292.29 TWD +30% vs HANZA
Asia Vital Components Co 3017 2,310 TWD 2,541 TWD +10% vs HANZA
TE Connectivity plc TEL $207.01 $224.30 +8% vs HANZA
Shengyi Technology Co 600183 ¥70.49 ¥66.42 −6% vs HANZA
Amphenol Corporation APH $74.59 $69.74 −7% vs HANZA
Delta Electronics, Inc 2308 1,055 TWD 519.57 TWD −51% vs HANZA
Luxshare Precision Industry Co 002475 ¥50.05 ¥18.44 −63% vs HANZA
Corning Incorporated GLW $106.13 $33.72 −68% vs HANZA
Elite Material Co 2383 3,820 TWD 782.39 TWD −80% vs HANZA
Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co 009150 870,000 KRW 171,572 KRW −80% vs HANZA

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Hanza AB: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Hanza AB Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/HANZA

Frequently asked questions

Is Hanza AB (HANZA) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 3, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of kr 97.36 versus a price of kr 152.20, about 36% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of HANZA?
Our model-based fair value for Hanza AB is kr 97.36 (as of Nov 3, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: kr 152.20.
What is the quality score of HANZA?
Hanza AB has a Quality Score of 37/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Hanza AB (HANZA)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of kr 97.36 (as of Nov 3, 2026) from 26 valuation models. Cautious scenario kr 55.14, optimistic scenario kr 126.57. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Hanza AB stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at kr 97.36, about 36% lower versus a price of kr 152.20 (overvalued). Cautious scenario kr 55.14, optimistic scenario kr 126.57. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
Hanza AB reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 9.5B SEK (latest available figure, as of Nov 3, 2026).
Does Hanza AB pay a dividend?
Hanza AB currently shows a dividend yield of 0.99% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 3, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Hanza AB (HANZA) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Hanza AB pays a dividend of kr 1.50 per share a year, a dividend yield of 1.0%. The last ex-dividend date was May 13, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since 2021. The payout ratio is 22.9% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 3.35 times. Our assessment: Well covered. A low payout and the dividend is fully funded by free cash flow, a comfortable, sustainable dividend.
What growth is priced into Hanza AB (HANZA)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Hanza AB would have to grow free cash flow by +23.1 % per year for five years (discount rate 11.1 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +22.8 % per year. As of Nov 3, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of HANZA use?
Our models discount Hanza AB at 11.1 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 1.03, country premium for Sweden. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Hanza AB that is +23.1 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (11.1 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Hanza AB (HANZA) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Hanza AB grew +22.8 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +23.1 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Hanza AB (HANZA) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +11.5 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Hanza AB (+23.1 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 3.29 %: that much free cash flow Hanza AB produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (11.1 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Hanza AB it is kr 97.36 per share (as of Nov 3, 2026), against a price of kr 152.20. It is the blended result of 26 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Hanza AB stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 3, 2026, HANZA trades above its calculated fair value: price kr 152.20, fair value kr 97.36, a gap of about −36% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of HANZA?
No. The price is what the market pays today (kr 152.20); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (kr 97.36). For Hanza AB the two are kr 54.84 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Hanza AB worth?
The market values Hanza AB at about 9.6B SEK (market capitalisation, as of Nov 3, 2026). Per share that is kr 152.20; our models calculate a fair value of kr 97.36 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about HANZA?
Our models span a range for Hanza AB: cautious scenario kr 55.14, base kr 97.36, optimistic kr 126.57 per share (as of Nov 3, 2026, price kr 152.20). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of HANZA?
Hanza AB trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 23.2 (as of Nov 3, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of kr 97.36 is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 7 fiscal years (2018 to 2025), reported earnings: 21.3. Other multiples: P/B 5.3, P/S 1.0, EV/EBITDA 11.8.
How solid is the balance sheet of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
Balance-sheet figures for Hanza AB (as of Nov 3, 2026): return on equity 12.5%, debt of 0.78 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 37/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is HANZA from its 52-week high?
Hanza AB trades at kr 152.20, about 15% below its 52-week high of kr 179.40 and 32% above the low of kr 115.38 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of kr 97.36 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Hanza AB?
From the same area (Technology) we also value Amphenol Corporation, Hon Hai Precision Industry Co, Corning Incorporated, Delta Electronics, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Hanza AB stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 3, 2026: price kr 152.20, calculated fair value kr 97.36 (−36%), Quality Score 37/100, from 26 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of HANZA calculated?
We run Hanza AB through 26 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of kr 97.36 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Hanza AB itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was kr 152.20. Our model-based fair value is kr 97.36, about 36% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Hanza AB right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (kr 126.57). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Weak quality (37/100) and above fair value at the same time, the margin of safety is missing on both counts. A fairly wide model range (kr 55.14 to kr 126.57) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of Hanza AB

How large is the market capitalisation of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
The market capitalisation of Hanza AB is 9.6B SEK (≈ $969M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Hanza AB is 1.01 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
Earnings per share at Hanza AB are kr 6.55 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 23.2). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
The dividend yield of Hanza AB is 1.0% (payout 22.9%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
The net margin of Hanza AB is 4.0% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Hanza AB is 12.5% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Hanza AB is 7.7% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Hanza AB (HANZA)?
The operating margin of Hanza AB is 7.9% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Hanza AB (HANZA)?
Revenue at Hanza AB is growing +77.1% versus a year earlier (3y avg +19.3%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Hanza AB (HANZA)?
Earnings per share at Hanza AB are growing +16.0% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Hanza AB (HANZA) carry?
The net debt of Hanza AB is 2.1B SEK (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 6.6 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Hanza AB in the live analysis

One click puts Hanza AB on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.