EN DE
Watch Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. stock $249, price $154, upside +62.3%, quality 62 out of 100. Rating: strongly undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 13 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials US

RH Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. logo Some data Nov 8, 2026

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.

RHLD · US
Undervalued, but in a downtrend

The stock costs 38% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value $249.41 · Strongly undervalued (38%)
Quality 62/100
Generates free cash flow
Even on cautious assumptions the value is 21% above the price ($185.97).
Mixed Growth (revenue 3y +6.9 %/yr in USD)
Thin margins · 4.2% net margin (TTM)
Mixed vs. peers (7/12)
Insiders bought $192,933 (6M)
Some data
High debt
Narrow moat 35/100 · thin data
Watch Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

$226.37 $24.91 Fair Value $249.41 Feb 2025 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 8, 2026.

How to read this chart

21‑month range $24.91 – $226.37 · fair‑value band $185.97 – $312.85 · the $153.71 price screens below the $249.41 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 8, 2026.

Follow Resolute Holdings Management in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Resolute Holdings Management is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. operates as an alternative asset management platform. It focuses on providing operating management services, including oversight of capital allocation strategy, operational practices, and M&A sourcing and execution at GPGI, Inc. and other managed businesses.

Show moreShow less

The company was incorporated in 2024 and is based in New York, New York.

Stock analysis

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD) currently trades at $153.71, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $249.41, implying the stock looks roughly 38% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of $320.44 per share, and 9 of the 13 models we run sit above the $153.71 price.

Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at $145.75, and 4 of the 13 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: $185.97 (bear) to $312.85 (bull), the price of $153.71 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 62/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. reported revenue of $462M in FY2025 versus $268M in FY2021, a compound +14.6%/yr. Reported net income was −$5.9M in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap $1.2B Small · P/E ratio 30.3 · P/S ratio 1.11 · EPS (TTM) $5.08 · Net margin 4.2% · Return on equity 2.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) 56.2% (4-year average) · Operating margin 12.4%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 35 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 32% below its 52-week high and 50% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −15% fair-value upside, at 62%, RHLD screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear $185.97 Fair Value $249.41 Bull $312.85
Price $153.71 · Upside +62.3%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then ($4.34 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF $253.15 $396.18 $601.22 76
Growth DCF $251.25 $380.73 $556.78 75
EPV $128.45 $145.75 $160.10 74
All 13 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF $253.15 $396.18 $601.22 76
5Y Revenue Exit $141.48 $199.97 $271.64 70
5Y EBITDA Exit $202.28 $320.44 $461.21 72
10Y Revenue Exit $181.69 $246.40 $331.28 65
10Y EBITDA Exit $219.60 $324.47 $469.38 65
Earnings-Based
EPV $128.45 $145.75 $160.10 74
Multiples
EV/EBIT $229.24 $307.10 $384.96 66
EV/EBITDA $185.97 $249.41 $312.85 67
EV/Revenue $70.11 $102.01 $133.92 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) $0.3100 $0.4200 $0.6300 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF $251.25 $380.73 $556.78 75
Rev-Margin DCF $141.48 $203.05 $280.21 70
Economic Profit
ROIC Compounder $129.11 $147.20 $162.65 69

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 62/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 44
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 40
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 100
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 49
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 50
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 0
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 52
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 34
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 99
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Insider trades

In the last 6 months, 2 officers or directors bought shares worth $192,933, most recently on Aug 20, 2026. Buying cluster

  • BuyKurt SchoenChief Financial Officer4× since Nov 18, 2025: 2,225 shares, avg. $133.93$298,005Aug 20, 2026
  • BuyKrishna MikkilineniDirector921 shares at $108.52$99,990May 14, 2026
  • BuyJohn D. CoteDirector552 shares at $142.29$78,545Mar 17, 2026
  • SaleJane J. ThompsonDirector1,850 shares at $124.42$230,177Mar 17, 2026
  • BuyTimothy O. MahoneyDirector3,268 shares at $152.98$499,986Nov 18, 2025

Sales are often planned (taxes, diversification, 10b5-1 plans). Purchases with their own money are seen as the stronger sign. For information only: not part of the quality score or Fair Value.

Source: SEC Form 4, as of Nov 6, 2026. All filings at the SEC ↗

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 64/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+9.9%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+6.9%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
30.4% (2021) → 31.0% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2025 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−8.0%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (USA: IMF forecast 2.4% a year to 2030, 3.1% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −10.2% a year for the price.

Watch RHLD, get fair value alerts →

Compare Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Specialty Business Services · 230 stocks

Beats the industry median on 7/12 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 62 · Above median
Fair Value upside +62.3% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 2.3% · Bottom 25%
Return on assets −1.8% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (12 months) 4.2% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 12.4% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 295.7% · Top 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 26.03× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Specialty Business Services median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 30.3× · Pricier than median
P/S (12 months) 1.11× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 6.6× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 4.9× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)100 · sector 44
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 33
PAST (return on equity)9 · sector 38
HEALTH (low debt)0 · sector 94
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 57

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Specialty Business Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Copart, Inc CPRT $31.95 $35.73 +12% vs RHLD
RB Global, Inc RBA C$131.85 C$146.29 +11% vs RHLD
Wolters Kluwer N.V WKL €90.08 €98.05 +9% vs RHLD
Global Payments Inc GPN $97.40 $87.84 −10% vs RHLD
Brambles Limited BXB A$22.20 A$18.94 −15% vs RHLD
Cintas Corporation CTAS $222.36 $188.90 −15% vs RHLD
Rentokil Initial plc RTO $23.61 $19.63 −17% vs RHLD
Thomson Reuters Corporation TRI $112.57 $70.75 −37% vs RHLD
Aramark ARMK $52.54 $23.04 −56% vs RHLD
UL Solutions Inc ULS $78.65 $33.46 −57% vs RHLD

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/RHLD

Frequently asked questions

Is Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 8, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of $249.41 versus a price of $153.71, about +62% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of RHLD?
Our model-based fair value for Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is $249.41 (as of Nov 8, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: $153.71.
What is the quality score of RHLD?
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. has a Quality Score of 62/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of $249.41 (as of Nov 8, 2026) from 13 valuation models. Cautious scenario $185.97, optimistic scenario $312.85. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at $249.41, about +62% upside versus a price of $153.71 (undervalued). Cautious scenario $185.97, optimistic scenario $312.85. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about $1.1B (latest available figure, as of Nov 8, 2026).
Does Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. pay a dividend?
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
What growth is priced into Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. would have to grow free cash flow by -8.0 % per year for five years (discount rate 11.2 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 4 years revenue grew +14.6 % per year. As of Nov 8, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of RHLD use?
Our models discount Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. at 11.2 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), country premium for USA. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. that is -8.0 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (11.2 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD) delivered so far?
Over the past 4 years revenue at Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. grew +14.6 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of -8.0 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (-8.0 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 15.19 %: that much free cash flow Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (11.2 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. it is $249.41 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026), against a price of $153.71. It is the blended result of 13 valuation models in 6 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit).
Is Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 8, 2026, RHLD trades below its calculated fair value: price $153.71, fair value $249.41, a gap of about +62% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of RHLD?
No. The price is what the market pays today ($153.71); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify ($249.41). For Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. the two are $95.70 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. worth?
The market values Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. at about $1.2B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 8, 2026). Per share that is $153.71; our models calculate a fair value of $249.41 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about RHLD?
Our models span a range for Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.: cautious scenario $185.97, base $249.41, optimistic $312.85 per share (as of Nov 8, 2026, price $153.71). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of RHLD?
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 30.3 (as of Nov 8, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of $249.41 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/S 1.1, EV/EBITDA 4.9.
How solid is the balance sheet of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
Balance-sheet figures for Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (as of Nov 8, 2026): return on equity 2.3%. They feed the Quality Score of 62/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is RHLD from its 52-week high?
Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. trades at $153.71, about 32% below its 52-week high of $226.37 and 50% above the low of $102.80 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of $249.41 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value Cintas Corporation, Thomson Reuters Corporation, Copart, Inc, Global Payments Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 8, 2026: price $153.71, calculated fair value $249.41 (+62%), Quality Score 62/100, from 13 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of RHLD calculated?
We run Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. through 13 models from 6 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of $249.41 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. currently trades 38% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was $153.71. Our model-based fair value is $249.41, about +62% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. right now?
The price is below even our cautious bear case ($185.97). The market is more pessimistic than our downside scenario. Solid quality (62/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality.

Key figures of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc.

How large is the market capitalisation of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
The market capitalisation of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is $1.2B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is 1.11 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
Earnings per share at Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. are $5.08 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 30.3). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
The net margin of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is 4.2% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is 2.3% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is 56.2% (avg 4y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
The operating margin of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is 12.4% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD)?
Revenue at Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is growing +296% versus a year earlier (3y avg +6.9%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How much net debt does Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD) carry?
The net debt of Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. is $34.0M (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 0.2 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. in the live analysis

One click puts Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.