NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of NOVAREX Co.Ltd KRW 30,300, price KRW 10,100, upside +200.0%, quality 65 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
NOVAREX Co.Ltd
194700 · KQClearly undervaluedStrong Fair Value upside, but quality is only moderate.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 6,414 KRW – 22,571 KRW · fair‑value band 14,307 KRW – 38,301 KRW · the 10,100 KRW price screens below the 30,300 KRW fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether NOVAREX Co.Ltd is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
NOVAREX Co.,Ltd. manufactures, wholesales, and retails health and functional foods in South Korea and internationally. It offers lactic acid bacteria, omega-3, icle time, eye health, diet, boswellia, and lutein and zeaxanthin, as well as vitamin and mineral products in the form of tablets, soft and hard capsules, powder, liquid, gel, and jellies.
Show more
NOVAREX Co.,Ltd. manufactures, wholesales, and retails health and functional foods in South Korea and internationally. It offers lactic acid bacteria, omega-3, icle time, eye health, diet, boswellia, and lutein and zeaxanthin, as well as vitamin and mineral products in the form of tablets, soft and hard capsules, powder, liquid, gel, and jellies. The company was formerly known as Health Science Co., Ltd. and changed its name to NOVAREX Co.,Ltd. in November 2013. NOVAREX Co.,Ltd. was founded in 1995 and is headquartered in Cheongju-si, South Korea.
Stock analysis
NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700) currently trades at 10,100 KRW, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 30,300 KRW, implying the stock looks roughly 66.7% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 55,937 KRW per share, and 21 of the 24 models we run sit above the 10,100 KRW price.
Bear case: the Growth DCF group reads lowest at 9,228 KRW, and 3 of the 24 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 14,307 KRW (bear) to 38,301 KRW (bull), the price of 10,100 KRW sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 65/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Defensive sector.
Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
NOVAREX Co.Ltd reported revenue of 404B KRW in FY2025 versus 279B KRW in FY2021, a compound +9.7%/yr. Reported net income was 35.4B KRW in FY2025, compounding +7.6%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 230B KRW (≈ $169M) · P/S ratio 0.57 · Dividend yield 4.0% · Net margin 8.8% · Return on equity 15.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) 10.1% · Operating margin 10.6% · Revenue (TTM) 404B KRW.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 51% below its 52-week high and 1% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Defensive peers we cover trades at −3% fair-value upside, at 200%, 194700 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 24 models by family
Notify me when 194700 reaches fair value
Put 194700 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 62 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 21
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 194700, get fair value alerts →
Compare NOVAREX Co.Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Packaged Foods · 668 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Packaged Foods median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Consumer Staples sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: South Korean Stocks
- Valuation of the Korea market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Packaged Foods stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nestlé S.A NESN | CHF 77.94 | CHF 59.51 | −24% |
| Danone S.A BN | €60.14 | €50.81 | −16% |
| The Kraft Heinz Company KHC | $23.79 | $29.20 | +23% |
| Foshan Haitian Flavouring and Food Company 603288 | ¥34.29 | ¥37.72 | +10% |
| Nestlé India Limited NESTLEIND | ₹1,387 | ₹724.74 | −48% |
| Inner Mongolia Yili Industrial Group 600887 | ¥26.77 | ¥41.84 | +56% |
| Yihai Kerry Arawana Holdings 300999 | ¥25.12 | ¥9.98 | −60% |
| General Mills, Inc GIS | $35.82 | $34.66 | −3% |
| Uni-President Enterprises Corp 1216 | 74.50 TWD | 68.72 TWD | −8% |
| McCormick & Company MKC | $49.09 | $51.01 | +4% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Defensive stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 194700?
What is the quality score of 194700?
What is the price target for NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
What is the NOVAREX Co.Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
Does NOVAREX Co.Ltd pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 194700 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
What is the intrinsic value of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
Is NOVAREX Co.Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 194700?
How much is NOVAREX Co.Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 194700?
How solid is the balance sheet of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
How far is 194700 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to NOVAREX Co.Ltd?
Is NOVAREX Co.Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 194700 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
What should I pay attention to with NOVAREX Co.Ltd right now?
Key figures of NOVAREX Co.Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
What is the P/S ratio of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
What is the dividend yield of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
What is the net margin of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
What is the return on equity of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
What is the operating margin of NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
How fast is revenue growing at NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
How fast are earnings growing at NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700)?
How much net debt does NOVAREX Co.Ltd (194700) carry?
Watch NOVAREX Co.Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts NOVAREX Co.Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.