EN DE
Watch Galderma Group N for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Galderma Group N (GALD) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Galderma Group N stock CHF 109, price CHF 192, that is 43.0% below the price, quality 68 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 24 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Healthcare CH · ISIN CH1335392721

GG Galderma Group N logo Broad data Nov 5, 2026

Galderma Group N

GALD · SW
Solid, but very expensive

Our calculation puts a fair price 43% below what the stock costs today.

Quality 68/100
Healthy Growth (revenue 3y +13.4 %/yr in USD)
Solidly profitable · 14.6% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
0.2% dividend yield · Well covered
Upbeat coverage
Broad data
Last quarter vs. a year ago: revenue +28%, profit +131%.
Mixed vs. peers (7/14)
Moderate moat 61/100
Fair value CHF 109.26 · Strongly overvalued (−43.0%)
Quality growth

Risks from the AI analysis

🚩Rivals like Dupixent could limit Nemluvio share🚩FDA manufacturing issues could delay Relfydess🚩Chugai licence underpins Nemluvio supply

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

CHF 195.15 CHF 52.80 Fair Value CHF 109.26 Mar 2024 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 5, 2026.

How to read this chart

32‑month range CHF 52.80 – CHF 195.15 · fair‑value band CHF 76.48 – CHF 142.04 · the CHF 191.75 price screens above the CHF 109.26 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 5, 2026.

Follow Galderma Group N in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Galderma Group N is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Galderma Group AG operates as a dermatology company worldwide. The company delivers a science-based portfolio of brands and services for the dermatology market, including injectable aesthetics, dermatological skincare, and therapeutic dermatology.

Show moreShow less

Its portfolio of flagship brands includes Azzalure, ALLUZIENCE, Dysport, Restylane, Restylane Skinboosters, Sculptra, Cetaphil, ALASTIN, Soolantra, Epiduo, Epiduo Forte, Differin, AKLIEF, Oracea, Metvix, NEMLUVIO, Relfydess, Benzac, and Loceryl in therapeutic dermatology.

The company was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Zug, Switzerland.

Stock analysis

Galderma Group N (GALD) currently trades at CHF 191.75, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is CHF 109.26, 43% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of CHF 77.08 per share, and 0 of the 24 models we run sit above the CHF 191.75 price.

Bear case: the Economic Profit group reads lowest at CHF 24.38, and 24 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: CHF 76.48 (bear) to CHF 142.04 (bull), the price of CHF 191.75 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 68/100 (solid quality), in the Healthcare sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

Galderma Group N reported revenue of $5.2B in FY2025 versus $3.1B in FY2021, a compound +13.8%/yr. Reported net income was $642M in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap CHF 45.0B Large · P/E ratio 66.1 · P/S ratio 9.31 · EPS (TTM) CHF 2.90 · Dividend yield 0.2% · Net margin 14.6% · Return on equity 10.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 4.4%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 61 out of 100 (medium confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 2% below its 52-week high and 35% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Healthcare peers we cover trades at −6% fair-value upside, at −43%, GALD screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear CHF 76.48 Fair Value CHF 109.26 Bull CHF 142.04
Price CHF 191.75 · Downside -43.0%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (CHF 2.10 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
EPV CHF 19.99 CHF 24.38 CHF 28.21 74
Residual Income CHF 23.58 CHF 25.17 CHF 28.47 73
FCF DCF CHF 54.42 CHF 105.93 CHF 236.20 71
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF CHF 54.42 CHF 105.93 CHF 236.20 71
Owner Earnings CHF 53.12 CHF 115.39 CHF 235.46 68
5Y Revenue Exit CHF 31.82 CHF 60.72 CHF 100.90 67
5Y EBITDA Exit CHF 41.28 CHF 81.76 CHF 134.88 70
5Y P/E Exit CHF 36.62 CHF 71.40 CHF 113.15 66
10Y Revenue Exit CHF 37.55 CHF 68.90 CHF 119.88 61
10Y EBITDA Exit CHF 45.08 CHF 85.02 CHF 150.55 63
10Y P/E Exit CHF 41.89 CHF 77.08 CHF 130.94 59
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd CHF 15.29 CHF 90.11 CHF 125.48 61
Lynch FV CHF 25.56 CHF 36.52 CHF 47.48 58
PEG = 1.0 CHF 25.56 CHF 36.52 CHF 47.48 55
EPV CHF 19.99 CHF 24.38 CHF 28.21 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM CHF 1.32 CHF 2.74 CHF 4.35 63
DDM Multi-Stage CHF 1.32 CHF 2.31 CHF 2.88 64
Multiples
P/E Multiple CHF 37.11 CHF 49.47 CHF 61.84 63
P/S Multiple CHF 28.67 CHF 38.23 CHF 47.79 58
EV/EBIT CHF 32.20 CHF 45.24 CHF 58.28 65
EV/EBITDA CHF 37.18 CHF 51.87 CHF 66.57 67
EV/Revenue CHF 21.00 CHF 32.97 CHF 44.93 53
Growth DCF
Growth DCF CHF 52.72 CHF 113.92 CHF 210.99 71
Rev-Margin DCF CHF 31.82 CHF 59.96 CHF 99.32 67
Economic Profit
Residual Income CHF 23.58 CHF 25.17 CHF 28.47 73
ROIC Compounder CHF 19.99 CHF 24.38 CHF 28.21 69
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E CHF 38.29 CHF 54.70 CHF 71.12 65

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 68/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 41
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 68
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 84
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 63
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 56
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 85
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 54
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 78
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 88
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 94/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+18.0%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+13.4%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
9.6% (2021) → 16.7% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: no profitable base year
not computed

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far and more than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+26.7%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+16.1%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (figures in USD, USA: IMF forecast 2.4% a year to 2030, 3.1% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +23.7% a year for the price and +13.4% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+22.4%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+17.5%
Projected 2028 (sales)+15.5%
Projected 2029 (sales)+13.6%
Projected 2030 (sales)+11.7%

GALD screens overvalued: fair value 43% below the price. Compare with Merck KGaA →

Recent news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (99 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Hype
Recent news coverage is unusually upbeat, far more positive than stocks are typically covered.
Note from the team Oct 11, 2026
AI conclusion: High gross margins and cash conversion form the main strength, offset by modest returns on equity and missing qualitative data on innovation or human capital.
Main risk: Sanofi and Regeneron’s Dupixent together with Eli Lilly’s Ebglyss could capture significant share or exert pricing pressure on Nemluvio in the crowded atopic dermatitis market.
Bull case: Galderma could strengthen its position in therapeutics through Nemluvio’s demonstrated long-term efficacy while resolving manufacturing issues and deepening partnerships to expand aesthetics offerings.
Bear case: If intense competition from established biologics persists alongside ongoing regulatory delays for key aesthetics products, the therapeutics segment might fail to offset slower aesthetics growth and margin pressure.
Galderma's latest three-year data show that early responders to Nemluvio maintain deep skin clearance and itch relief through week 152 in atopic dermatitis. This durability strengthens the case for its prescription dermatology business next to the established aesthetics lines. Our models see the stock as overvalued. Will the long-term clinical results drive more growth in therapeutics than the aesthetics segment can deliver on its own?
Join the discussion →

Compare Galderma Group N with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic · 548 stocks

Beats the industry median on 7/14 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 68 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside −43.0% · Below median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 10.8% · Above median
Return on assets 4.8% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 14.6% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 20.2% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 27.7% · Top 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 0.2% · Bottom 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.32× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 66.1× · Priciest 25%
P/B 6.77× · book value is mostly goodwill ⓘGoodwill and other intangible assets are larger than the equity. The book value mainly reflects prices paid for past acquisitions, so we do not rank this P/B against the peer group.
P/S (12 months) 9.31× · Priciest 25%
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 53.5× · Priciest 25%
EV/EBITDA 41.1× · Priciest 25%
PEG 1.18× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 14
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 25
PAST (return on equity)43 · sector 29
HEALTH (low debt)84 · sector 96
DIVIDEND (yield)5 · sector 32

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Zoetis Inc ZTS $82.11 $111.63 +36% vs GALD
Jiangsu Hengrui Pharmaceuticals Co 600276 ¥50.43 ¥55.21 +9% vs GALD
Hansoh Pharmaceutical Group 3692 HK$34.80 HK$37.53 +8% vs GALD
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited SUNPHARMA ₹1,860 ₹1,947 +5% vs GALD
Haleon plc HLN $9.15 $8.61 −6% vs GALD
Merck KGaA MRK €148.75 €109.18 −27% vs GALD
Takeda Pharmaceutical Company TAK $21.19 $11.34 −46% vs GALD
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited TEVA $41.78 $20.74 −50% vs GALD
Sandoz Group SDZ CHF 83.78 CHF 39.70 −53% vs GALD
Divi's Laboratories Limited DIVISLAB ₹10,321 ₹1,567 −85% vs GALD

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Healthcare stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Galderma Group N: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Galderma Group N Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/GALD

Frequently asked questions

Is Galderma Group N (GALD) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 5, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of CHF 109.26 versus a price of CHF 191.75, about 43% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of GALD?
Our model-based fair value for Galderma Group N is CHF 109.26 (as of Nov 5, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: CHF 191.75.
What is the quality score of GALD?
Galderma Group N has a Quality Score of 68/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Galderma Group N (GALD)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of CHF 109.26 (as of Nov 5, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario CHF 76.48, optimistic scenario CHF 142.04. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Galderma Group N stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at CHF 109.26, about 43% lower versus a price of CHF 191.75 (overvalued). Cautious scenario CHF 76.48, optimistic scenario CHF 142.04. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
Galderma Group N reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about $5.9B (latest available figure, as of Nov 5, 2026).
Does Galderma Group N pay a dividend?
Galderma Group N currently shows a dividend yield of 0.23% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 5, 2026).
What growth is priced into Galderma Group N (GALD)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Galderma Group N would have to grow free cash flow by +26.7 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.0 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 4 years revenue grew +13.8 % per year. As of Nov 5, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of GALD use?
Our models discount Galderma Group N at 9.0 %: a base by market capitalisation (large), country premium for Switzerland. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Galderma Group N that is +26.7 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (9.0 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Galderma Group N (GALD) delivered so far?
Over the past 4 years revenue at Galderma Group N grew +13.8 % a year. The price currently implies +26.7 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Galderma Group N (GALD) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +2.9 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Galderma Group N (+26.7 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 1.87 %: that much free cash flow Galderma Group N produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.0 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Galderma Group N it is CHF 109.26 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026), against a price of CHF 191.75. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Galderma Group N stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 5, 2026, GALD trades above its calculated fair value: price CHF 191.75, fair value CHF 109.26, a gap of about −43% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of GALD?
No. The price is what the market pays today (CHF 191.75); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (CHF 109.26). For Galderma Group N the two are CHF 82.49 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Galderma Group N worth?
The market values Galderma Group N at about CHF 45.0B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 5, 2026). Per share that is CHF 191.75; our models calculate a fair value of CHF 109.26 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about GALD?
Our models span a range for Galderma Group N: cautious scenario CHF 76.48, base CHF 109.26, optimistic CHF 142.04 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026, price CHF 191.75). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of GALD?
Galderma Group N trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 66.1 (as of Nov 5, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of CHF 109.26 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: PEG 1.2, P/B 6.8, P/S 9.3, EV/EBITDA 41.1.
What is the PEG ratio of GALD?
The PEG ratio of Galderma Group N is 1.18 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 5, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
Balance-sheet figures for Galderma Group N (as of Nov 5, 2026): return on equity 10.8%, debt of 0.32 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 68/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is GALD from its 52-week high?
Galderma Group N trades at CHF 191.75, about 2% below its 52-week high of CHF 195.15 and 35% above the low of CHF 141.79 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of CHF 109.26 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Galderma Group N?
From the same area (Healthcare) we also value Merck KGaA, Takeda Pharmaceutical Company, Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited, Jiangsu Hengrui Pharmaceuticals Co, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Galderma Group N stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 5, 2026: price CHF 191.75, calculated fair value CHF 109.26 (−43%), Quality Score 68/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of GALD calculated?
We run Galderma Group N through 24 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of CHF 109.26, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.5% above its aggregate fair value. Galderma Group N itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was CHF 191.75. Our model-based fair value is CHF 109.26, about 43% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Galderma Group N right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (CHF 142.04). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Solid but not exceptional quality (68/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder. A fairly wide model range (CHF 76.48 to CHF 142.04) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of Galderma Group N

How large is the market capitalisation of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
The market capitalisation of Galderma Group N is CHF 45.0B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Galderma Group N is 9.31 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
Earnings per share at Galderma Group N are CHF 2.90 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 66.1). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
The dividend yield of Galderma Group N is 0.2% (payout 15.2%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
The net margin of Galderma Group N is 14.6% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Galderma Group N is 10.8% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Galderma Group N is 4.4% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Galderma Group N (GALD)?
The operating margin of Galderma Group N is 20.2% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Galderma Group N (GALD)?
Revenue at Galderma Group N is growing +27.7% versus a year earlier (3y avg +13.4%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Galderma Group N (GALD)?
Earnings per share at Galderma Group N are growing +131% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Galderma Group N (GALD) carry?
The net debt of Galderma Group N is $2.0B (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 1.9 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Galderma Group N in the live analysis

One click puts Galderma Group N on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.