EN DE
Watch R&S GROUP HOLDING AG for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG stock CHF 32.09, price CHF 19.75, upside +62.5%, quality 61 out of 100. Rating: strongly undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials CH · ISIN CH1107979838

RS R&S GROUP HOLDING AG logo Broad data Nov 7, 2026

R&S GROUP HOLDING AG

RSGN · SW
Undervalued, but in a downtrend

The stock costs 38% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value CHF 32.09 · Strongly undervalued (38%)
Quality 61/100
Solidly profitable · 13.4% net margin (TTM)
Generates free cash flow
2.5% dividend yield · Well covered
Ranks above peers (11/13)
Broad data
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +23.8 %/yr in CHF)
Wide moat 79/100 · thin data
Revenue last quarter 13% below a year ago.
⚠ Dilution
Watch R&S GROUP HOLDING AG for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

CHF 39.62 CHF 8.66 Fair Value CHF 32.09 Dec 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 7, 2026.

How to read this chart

59‑month range CHF 8.66 – CHF 39.62 · fair‑value band CHF 18.50 – CHF 53.67 · the CHF 19.75 price screens below the CHF 32.09 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 7, 2026.

Follow R&S GROUP HOLDING in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether R&S GROUP HOLDING is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

R&S Group Holding AG manufactures and supplies electrical infrastructure products the United Kingdom, Switzerland, Ireland, Italy, Poland, and the Middle East.

Show moreShow less

The company offers cast-resin and oil-immersed distribution transformers; and instrument and dry-type transformers as well as power transformers, including step-up/step-down and rectifier transformers. It also provides maintenance, modernization, repair, and diagnostic services.

In addition, the company offers overhead line switches, railway electrification, industrial electrical connectors, electric switchboards, and distribution boards, and support services.

Further, it transformers are used in power transmission and distribution; renewable, including hydro, wind, and solar photovoltaics; transport and e-mobility; battery energy storage systems; industrial parks; data centers; buildings and infrastructure, and harbor electrification applications.

The company serves power distribution, renewables, and industries. It provides products through Rauscher and Stoecklin, Tesar, Kyte Powertech, and ZREW brands. The company was formerly known as R&S International Holding AG and changed its name to R&S Group Holding AG in 2023.

R&S Group Holding AG is headquartered in Sissach, Switzerland.

Stock analysis

R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN) currently trades at CHF 19.75, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is CHF 32.09, implying the stock looks roughly 38% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of CHF 71.63 per share, and 18 of the 26 models we run sit above the CHF 19.75 price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at CHF 7.48, and 8 of the 26 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: CHF 18.50 (bear) to CHF 53.67 (bull), the price of CHF 19.75 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 61/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

R&S GROUP HOLDING AG reported revenue of CHF 415M in FY2026 versus CHF 142M in FY2021, a compound +23.8%/yr. Reported net income was CHF 58.1M in FY2026.

Key figures

Market cap CHF 735M Small · P/E ratio 13.3 · P/S ratio 1.90 · EPS (TTM) CHF 1.48 · Dividend yield 2.5% · Net margin 13.4% · Return on equity 225% · Return on assets (EBIT) 14.0% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 79 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 30% below its 52-week high and 37% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −36% fair-value upside, at 62%, RSGN screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear CHF 18.50 Fair Value CHF 32.09 Bull CHF 53.67
Price CHF 19.75 · Upside +62.5%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2026 figures (about 6 months old). Earnings retained since then (CHF 0.5155 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF CHF 23.05 CHF 33.51 CHF 65.43 70
EPV CHF 16.50 CHF 18.61 CHF 20.40 70
Growth DCF CHF 21.76 CHF 37.75 CHF 63.14 68
All 26 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF CHF 23.05 CHF 33.51 CHF 65.43 70
Owner Earnings CHF 17.81 CHF 35.70 CHF 70.46 64
5Y Revenue Exit CHF 19.34 CHF 31.49 CHF 56.90 63
5Y EBITDA Exit CHF 24.33 CHF 41.58 CHF 75.40 64
5Y P/E Exit CHF 26.20 CHF 56.22 CHF 97.19 60
10Y Revenue Exit CHF 20.12 CHF 40.44 CHF 53.09 60
10Y EBITDA Exit CHF 24.16 CHF 50.65 CHF 96.73 57
10Y P/E Exit CHF 25.46 CHF 54.47 CHF 102.28 54
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd CHF 10.64 CHF 74.20 CHF 104.12 59
Lynch FV CHF 38.33 CHF 54.76 CHF 71.19 57
PEG = 1.0 CHF 38.33 CHF 54.76 CHF 71.19 53
EPV CHF 16.50 CHF 18.61 CHF 20.40 70
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM CHF 4.17 CHF 7.93 CHF 11.46 63
DDM Multi-Stage CHF 4.17 CHF 7.03 CHF 8.42 63
Multiples
P/E Multiple CHF 24.64 CHF 32.86 CHF 41.07 63
P/S Multiple CHF 16.76 CHF 22.34 CHF 27.93 58
P/B Multiple CHF 1.46 CHF 1.94 CHF 2.43 55
EV/EBIT CHF 24.55 CHF 33.30 CHF 42.05 63
EV/EBITDA CHF 20.34 CHF 27.68 CHF 35.03 64
EV/Revenue CHF 12.38 CHF 18.41 CHF 24.45 51
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) CHF 0.2200 CHF 0.2900 CHF 0.4300 51
Growth DCF
Growth DCF CHF 21.76 CHF 37.75 CHF 63.14 68
Rev-Margin DCF CHF 21.10 CHF 35.69 CHF 66.25 62
Economic Profit
Residual Income CHF 3.35 CHF 5.98 CHF 17.64 59
ROIC Compounder CHF 16.50 CHF 18.61 CHF 20.40 66
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E CHF 50.14 CHF 71.63 CHF 93.11 63

The fair value above starts from this blend and is adjusted for dilution from new shares.

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 61/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 86
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 61
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 55
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 80
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 62
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 43
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 21
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 24
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 0
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 92/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+46.8%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+38.8%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+23.8%
Start year 2021 (pandemic)
What shareholders gained per year (last 3 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 3 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
≈ +81.0%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+78.5%
Dividend (yield on the price)2.5%
⚠ Approximate: the rate leans on 2026, which sits 288% above its own trend.

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+3.4%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+6.8%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (Switzerland: IMF forecast 0.6% a year to 2030, 0.8% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +2.8% a year for the price and +6.2% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2027 (sales)+8.2%
Projected 2028 (sales)+7.5%
Projected 2029 (sales)+6.8%
Projected 2030 (sales)+6.2%
Projected 2031 (sales)+5.5%

Watch RSGN, get fair value alerts →

Compare R&S GROUP HOLDING AG with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Electrical Equipment & Parts · 564 stocks

Beats the industry median on 11/13 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 61 · Above median
Fair Value upside +62.5% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 224.8% · Top 25%
Return on assets 20.3% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 13.4% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 16.8% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −13.2% · Bottom 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 2.5% · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Electrical Equipment & Parts median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 13.3× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 21.04× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 1.90× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 15.3× · Cheaper than median
EV/EBITDA 9.1× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)100 · sector 0
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 66
PAST (return on equity)100 · sector 25
HEALTH (low debt)0 · sector 97
DIVIDEND (yield)51 · sector 23

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Electrical Equipment & Parts stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co 300750 ¥254.22 ¥648.35 +155% vs RSGN
Sungrow Power Supply Co 300274 ¥81.97 ¥182.32 +122% vs RSGN
NARI Technology Co 600406 ¥23.86 ¥29.39 +23% vs RSGN
Vertiv Holdings VRT $182.86 $178.64 −2% vs RSGN
Legrand SA LR €129.65 €82.57 −36% vs RSGN
Prysmian S.p.A PRY €101.00 €64.29 −36% vs RSGN
ABB Ltd ABBN CHF 66.98 CHF 29.49 −56% vs RSGN
Samsung SDI Co 006400 468,000 KRW 153,766 KRW −67% vs RSGN
Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company DELTA 177.00 THB 39.14 THB −78% vs RSGN
LG Energy Solution, Ltd 373220 337,500 KRW 53,325 KRW −84% vs RSGN

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

R&S GROUP HOLDING AG: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "R&S GROUP HOLDING AG Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/RSGN

Frequently asked questions

Is R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 7, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of CHF 32.09 versus a price of CHF 19.75, about +62% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of RSGN?
Our model-based fair value for R&S GROUP HOLDING AG is CHF 32.09 (as of Nov 7, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: CHF 19.75.
What is the quality score of RSGN?
R&S GROUP HOLDING AG has a Quality Score of 61/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of CHF 32.09 (as of Nov 7, 2026) from 26 valuation models. Cautious scenario CHF 18.50, optimistic scenario CHF 53.67. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the R&S GROUP HOLDING AG stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at CHF 32.09, about +62% upside versus a price of CHF 19.75 (undervalued). Cautious scenario CHF 18.50, optimistic scenario CHF 53.67. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
R&S GROUP HOLDING AG reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about CHF 388M (latest available figure, as of Nov 7, 2026).
Does R&S GROUP HOLDING AG pay a dividend?
R&S GROUP HOLDING AG currently shows a dividend yield of 2.53% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 7, 2026).
How much is the dividend of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN) and when is the ex-dividend date?
R&S GROUP HOLDING AG pays a dividend of CHF 0.5 per share a year, a dividend yield of 2.5%. The last ex-dividend date was May 11, 2026. The payout ratio is 33.8% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 2.59 times. Our assessment: Well covered. A low payout and the dividend is fully funded by free cash flow, a comfortable, sustainable dividend.
What growth is priced into R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, R&S GROUP HOLDING AG would have to grow free cash flow by +3.4 % per year for five years (discount rate 10.1 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +23.9 % per year. As of Nov 7, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of RSGN use?
Our models discount R&S GROUP HOLDING AG at 10.1 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.68, country premium for Switzerland. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For R&S GROUP HOLDING AG that is +3.4 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (10.1 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at R&S GROUP HOLDING AG grew +23.9 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +3.4 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (+3.4 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 6.55 %: that much free cash flow R&S GROUP HOLDING AG produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (10.1 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For R&S GROUP HOLDING AG it is CHF 32.09 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026), against a price of CHF 19.75. It is the blended result of 26 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is R&S GROUP HOLDING AG stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 7, 2026, RSGN trades below its calculated fair value: price CHF 19.75, fair value CHF 32.09, a gap of about +62% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of RSGN?
No. The price is what the market pays today (CHF 19.75); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (CHF 32.09). For R&S GROUP HOLDING AG the two are CHF 12.34 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is R&S GROUP HOLDING AG worth?
The market values R&S GROUP HOLDING AG at about CHF 735M (market capitalisation, as of Nov 7, 2026). Per share that is CHF 19.75; our models calculate a fair value of CHF 32.09 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about RSGN?
Our models span a range for R&S GROUP HOLDING AG: cautious scenario CHF 18.50, base CHF 32.09, optimistic CHF 53.67 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026, price CHF 19.75). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of RSGN?
R&S GROUP HOLDING AG trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 13.3 (as of Nov 7, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of CHF 32.09 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 21.0, P/S 1.9, EV/EBITDA 9.1.
How solid is the balance sheet of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
Balance-sheet figures for R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (as of Nov 7, 2026): return on equity 224.8%. They feed the Quality Score of 61/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is RSGN from its 52-week high?
R&S GROUP HOLDING AG trades at CHF 19.75, about 30% below its 52-week high of CHF 28.04 and 37% above the low of CHF 14.43 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of CHF 32.09 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to R&S GROUP HOLDING AG?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value Contemporary Amperex Technology Co, ABB Ltd, Vertiv Holdings, Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is R&S GROUP HOLDING AG stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 7, 2026: price CHF 19.75, calculated fair value CHF 32.09 (+62%), Quality Score 61/100, from 26 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of RSGN calculated?
We run R&S GROUP HOLDING AG through 26 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of CHF 32.09 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. R&S GROUP HOLDING AG currently trades 38% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was CHF 19.75. Our model-based fair value is CHF 32.09, about +62% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with R&S GROUP HOLDING AG right now?
The model range is unusually wide (CHF 18.50 to CHF 53.67). The outcome hinges heavily on assumptions, so read the point estimate with caution. Solid quality (61/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality.

Key figures of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG

How large is the market capitalisation of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
The market capitalisation of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG is CHF 735M. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
The price-to-sales ratio of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG is 1.90 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
Earnings per share at R&S GROUP HOLDING AG are CHF 1.48 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 13.3). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
The dividend yield of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG is 2.5% (payout 33.8%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
The net margin of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG is 13.4% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
The return on equity (ROE) of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG is 225% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG is 14.0% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
The operating margin of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG is 16.8% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
Revenue at R&S GROUP HOLDING AG is growing −13.2% versus a year earlier (3y avg +38.8%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN)?
Earnings per share at R&S GROUP HOLDING AG are growing −22.1% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does R&S GROUP HOLDING AG (RSGN) carry?
The net debt of R&S GROUP HOLDING AG is CHF 62.9M (fiscal year 2026, ≈ 1.3 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch R&S GROUP HOLDING AG in the live analysis

One click puts R&S GROUP HOLDING AG on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.