EN DE
Watch Henan Thinker Automation for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Henan Thinker Automation (603508) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Henan Thinker Automation stock ¥30.21, price ¥20.83, upside +45.0%, quality 84 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Technology CN · ISIN CNE100002540

HT Henan Thinker Automation logo Broad data Nov 6, 2026

Henan Thinker Automation

603508 · SHG
Undervalued, but in a downtrend

The stock costs 31% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value ¥30.21 · Undervalued (31%)
Quality 84/100
Highly profitable · 36.6% net margin (TTM)
Generates free cash flow
2.5% dividend yield · Well covered
Ranks above peers (11/13)
Broad data
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +12.5 %/yr in CNY)
Wide moat 80/100 · thin data
Watch Henan Thinker Automation for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

¥37.16 ¥10.96 Fair Value ¥30.21 May 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 6, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range ¥10.96 – ¥37.16 · fair‑value band ¥20.31 – ¥37.76 · the ¥20.83 price screens below the ¥30.21 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 6, 2026.

Follow Henan Thinker Automation in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Henan Thinker Automation is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Henan Thinker Automatic Equipment Co.,Ltd. engages in the production, research and development, and sale of train operation control systems in China.

Show moreShow less

The company offers in-vehicle solutions, such as train operation control, locomotive onboard safety protection, locomotive remote monitoring and diagnosis, and train operation status information systems.

It also provides ground solutions, including locomotive wireless shunting monitoring, standardized maintenance operation, flight attendant training, flight attendant remote attendance and exit management, locomotive operation safety monitoring and early warning, and driving safety data closed-loop application systems.

In addition, the company offers secure computer, operating system, power supply, wireless communications, simulation test, combined inertial navigation, and smart manufacturing technology solutions. The company was founded in 1992 and is headquartered in Zhengzhou, China.

Stock analysis

Henan Thinker Automation (603508) currently trades at ¥20.83, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥30.21, implying the stock looks roughly 31% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Dividend Discount group reads highest at a median of ¥47.31 per share, and 16 of the 26 models we run sit above the ¥20.83 price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at ¥5.29, and 10 of the 26 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: ¥20.31 (bear) to ¥37.76 (bull), the price of ¥20.83 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 84/100 (high quality), in the Technology sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Henan Thinker Automation reported revenue of 1.5B CNY in FY2025 versus 1.1B CNY in FY2021, a compound +9.3%/yr. Reported net income was 556M CNY in FY2025, compounding +9.6%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 7.9B CNY (≈ $1.2B) Small · P/E ratio 14.2 · P/S ratio 5.09 · EPS (TTM) ¥1.47 · Dividend yield 2.5% · Net margin 36.6% · Return on equity 13.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) 10.9% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 80 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 34% below its 52-week high and 4% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −45% fair-value upside, at 45%, 603508 screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear ¥20.31 Fair Value ¥30.21 Bull ¥37.76
Price ¥20.83 · Upside +45.0%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (¥0.8078 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF ¥21.82 ¥34.97 ¥55.58 77
Residual Income ¥9.83 ¥11.46 ¥14.53 76
Growth DCF ¥21.58 ¥33.28 ¥50.65 75
All 26 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF ¥21.82 ¥34.97 ¥55.58 77
Owner Earnings ¥22.78 ¥36.60 ¥58.25 72
5Y Revenue Exit ¥12.76 ¥17.31 ¥23.01 71
5Y EBITDA Exit ¥19.77 ¥31.69 ¥46.41 72
5Y P/E Exit ¥23.07 ¥38.46 ¥55.94 67
10Y Revenue Exit ¥15.81 ¥21.07 ¥28.30 65
10Y EBITDA Exit ¥20.31 ¥30.92 ¥46.58 65
10Y P/E Exit ¥22.36 ¥35.56 ¥54.02 61
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd ¥9.92 ¥45.35 ¥62.24 64
Lynch FV ¥11.90 ¥16.99 ¥22.09 61
PEG = 1.0 ¥11.90 ¥16.99 ¥22.09 57
EPV ¥14.73 ¥16.45 ¥17.90 70
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM ¥26.74 ¥49.89 ¥70.83 67
DDM Multi-Stage ¥26.74 ¥44.72 ¥53.08 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple ¥22.97 ¥30.63 ¥38.29 63
P/S Multiple ¥5.98 ¥7.97 ¥9.96 58
P/B Multiple ¥22.66 ¥30.21 ¥37.76 55
EV/EBIT ¥25.27 ¥32.25 ¥39.23 63
EV/EBITDA ¥21.66 ¥27.44 ¥33.22 64
EV/Revenue ¥9.35 ¥11.50 ¥13.65 52
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) ¥3.49 ¥5.29 ¥6.62 52
Growth DCF
Growth DCF ¥21.58 ¥33.28 ¥50.65 75
Rev-Margin DCF ¥12.76 ¥17.48 ¥23.60 71
Economic Profit
Residual Income ¥9.83 ¥11.46 ¥14.53 76
ROIC Compounder ¥15.98 ¥19.88 ¥24.75 70
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E ¥19.14 ¥27.34 ¥35.55 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 84/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 57
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 61
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 87
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 96
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 100
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 80
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 16
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 3
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 81
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 97/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+0.3%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+12.5%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+12.5%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +7.5% a year
Revenue growth 14 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+12.3%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
−1.1%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year−3.6%
Dividend (yield on the price)2.5%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.−3.6% vs 3.7%, slowing
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.−61% → 41%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−2.2%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (China: IMF forecast 1.7% a year to 2030, 1.4% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −3.8% a year for the price.

Watch 603508, get fair value alerts →

Compare Henan Thinker Automation with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Scientific & Technical Instruments · 161 stocks

Beats the industry median on 11/13 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 84 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside +45.0% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 13.2% · Top 25%
Return on assets 12.2% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 36.6% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 50.4% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −5.4% · Bottom 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 2.5% · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Scientific & Technical Instruments median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 14.2× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 1.98× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 5.09× · Pricier than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 12.2× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 9.5× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)93 · sector 0
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 47
PAST (return on equity)53 · sector 24
HEALTH (low debt)0 · sector 99
DIVIDEND (yield)50 · sector 20

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Scientific & Technical Instruments stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Garmin Ltd GRMN $285.57 $314.13 +10% vs 603508
Teledyne Technologies Incorporated TDY $618.60 $650.89 +5% vs 603508
MKS Inc MKSI $192.27 $194.50 +1% vs 603508
Cognex Corporation CGNX $47.78 $38.10 −20% vs 603508
Fortive Corporation FTV $65.37 $35.67 −45% vs 603508
Trimble Inc TRMB $54.11 $29.48 −46% vs 603508
Chroma ATE Inc 2360 1,205 TWD 607.12 TWD −50% vs 603508
Coherent Corp COHR $192.81 $92.93 −52% vs 603508
Keysight Technologies, Inc KEYS $272.13 $117.27 −57% vs 603508
AVIC Chengdu Aircraft Company 302132 ¥70.00 ¥12.60 −82% vs 603508

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Henan Thinker Automation: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Henan Thinker Automation Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/603508

Frequently asked questions

Is Henan Thinker Automation (603508) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 6, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of ¥30.21 versus a price of ¥20.83, about +45% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of 603508?
Our model-based fair value for Henan Thinker Automation is ¥30.21 (as of Nov 6, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: ¥20.83.
What is the quality score of 603508?
Henan Thinker Automation has a Quality Score of 84/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of ¥30.21 (as of Nov 6, 2026) from 26 valuation models. Cautious scenario ¥20.31, optimistic scenario ¥37.76. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Henan Thinker Automation stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at ¥30.21, about +45% upside versus a price of ¥20.83 (undervalued). Cautious scenario ¥20.31, optimistic scenario ¥37.76. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
Henan Thinker Automation reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 1.6B CNY (latest available figure, as of Nov 6, 2026).
Does Henan Thinker Automation pay a dividend?
Henan Thinker Automation currently shows a dividend yield of 2.52% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 6, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Henan Thinker Automation (603508) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Henan Thinker Automation pays a dividend of ¥0.525 per share a year, a dividend yield of 2.5%. The last ex-dividend date was May 21, 2026. The payout ratio is 35.7% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 3.26 times. Our assessment: Well covered. A low payout and the dividend is fully funded by free cash flow, a comfortable, sustainable dividend.
What growth is priced into Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Henan Thinker Automation would have to grow free cash flow by -2.2 % per year for five years (discount rate 10.4 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +12.5 % per year. As of Nov 6, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 603508 use?
Our models discount Henan Thinker Automation at 10.4 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.19, country premium for China. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Henan Thinker Automation that is -2.2 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (10.4 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Henan Thinker Automation (603508) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Henan Thinker Automation grew +12.5 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of -2.2 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Henan Thinker Automation (603508) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Henan Thinker Automation (-2.2 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 8.22 %: that much free cash flow Henan Thinker Automation produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (10.4 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Henan Thinker Automation it is ¥30.21 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026), against a price of ¥20.83. It is the blended result of 26 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Henan Thinker Automation stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 6, 2026, 603508 trades below its calculated fair value: price ¥20.83, fair value ¥30.21, a gap of about +45% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 603508?
No. The price is what the market pays today (¥20.83); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (¥30.21). For Henan Thinker Automation the two are ¥9.38 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Henan Thinker Automation worth?
The market values Henan Thinker Automation at about 7.9B CNY (market capitalisation, as of Nov 6, 2026). Per share that is ¥20.83; our models calculate a fair value of ¥30.21 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 603508?
Our models span a range for Henan Thinker Automation: cautious scenario ¥20.31, base ¥30.21, optimistic ¥37.76 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026, price ¥20.83). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 603508?
Henan Thinker Automation trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.2 (as of Nov 6, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of ¥30.21 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 2.0, P/S 5.1, EV/EBITDA 9.5.
How solid is the balance sheet of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
Balance-sheet figures for Henan Thinker Automation (as of Nov 6, 2026): return on equity 13.2%. They feed the Quality Score of 84/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 603508 from its 52-week high?
Henan Thinker Automation trades at ¥20.83, about 34% below its 52-week high of ¥31.68 and 4% above the low of ¥20.10 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of ¥30.21 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Henan Thinker Automation?
From the same area (Technology) we also value Keysight Technologies, Inc, Garmin Ltd, Coherent Corp, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Henan Thinker Automation stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 6, 2026: price ¥20.83, calculated fair value ¥30.21 (+45%), Quality Score 84/100, from 26 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 603508 calculated?
We run Henan Thinker Automation through 26 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of ¥30.21 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Henan Thinker Automation currently trades 31% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was ¥20.83. Our model-based fair value is ¥30.21, about +45% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Henan Thinker Automation right now?
The rarer combination: high quality (84/100) AND below fair value. That earns a closer look rather than a quick verdict. A fairly wide model range (¥20.31 to ¥37.76) leaves room in how you read the outcome.
Where does the earnings growth of Henan Thinker Automation (603508) come from?
Earnings per share at Henan Thinker Automation grew +2.2 % a year from 2013 to 2024. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +2.8 %, EBIT margin +1.3 %, tax rate +0.0 %, residual (interest, one-offs) −1.8 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Henan Thinker Automation

How large is the market capitalisation of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
The market capitalisation of Henan Thinker Automation is 7.9B CNY (≈ $1.2B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Henan Thinker Automation is 5.09 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
Earnings per share at Henan Thinker Automation are ¥1.47 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 14.2). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
The dividend yield of Henan Thinker Automation is 2.5% (payout 35.7%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
The net margin of Henan Thinker Automation is 36.6% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Henan Thinker Automation is 13.2% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Henan Thinker Automation is 10.9% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
The operating margin of Henan Thinker Automation is 50.4% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
Revenue at Henan Thinker Automation is growing −5.4% versus a year earlier (3y avg +12.5%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Henan Thinker Automation (603508)?
Earnings per share at Henan Thinker Automation are growing −13.1% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does Henan Thinker Automation (603508) hold?
Henan Thinker Automation holds more cash than debt, 1.6B CNY net (fiscal year 2024). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch Henan Thinker Automation in the live analysis

One click puts Henan Thinker Automation on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.