KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd KRW 6,024, price KRW 4,060, upside +48.4%, quality 60 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
KG Mobilians Co. Ltd
046440 · KQUndervaluedThe stock appears undervalued with acceptable quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 3,654 KRW – 10,558 KRW · fair‑value band 4,689 KRW – 7,708 KRW · the 4,060 KRW price screens below the 6,024 KRW fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether KG Mobilians Co. is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
KG Mobilians Co., Ltd provides electronic payment services. It develops and supplies system software; and provides online courses, textbook, and e-learning and collective training services, as well as operate schools. The company was formerly known as Mobilians Co., Ltd and changed its name to KG Mobilians Co., Ltd in April 2012.
Show more
KG Mobilians Co., Ltd provides electronic payment services. It develops and supplies system software; and provides online courses, textbook, and e-learning and collective training services, as well as operate schools. The company was formerly known as Mobilians Co., Ltd and changed its name to KG Mobilians Co., Ltd in April 2012. KG Mobilians Co., Ltd was founded in 2000 and is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.
Stock analysis
KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440) currently trades at 4,060 KRW, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 6,024 KRW, implying the stock looks roughly 32.6% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of 12,026 KRW per share, and 20 of the 22 models we run sit above the 4,060 KRW price.
Bear case: the Growth DCF group reads lowest at 3,756 KRW, and 2 of the 22 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is medium.
Scenario range: 4,689 KRW (bear) to 7,708 KRW (bull), the price of 4,060 KRW sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 60/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.
Mixed Growth: Spin-off in 2025: revenue and profit before it include the divested business. Growth is measured afresh from 2025.
KG Mobilians Co. Ltd reported revenue of 234B KRW in FY2025 versus 306B KRW in FY2021, a compound −6.5%/yr. Reported net income was 23.2B KRW in FY2025, compounding −5.5%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 146B KRW (≈ $102M) · P/S ratio 0.50 · Dividend yield 5.2% · Net margin 9.9% · Return on equity 202% · Return on assets (EBIT) 6.9% · Operating margin 14.6% · Revenue (TTM) 284B KRW.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 47 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 28% below its 52-week high and 9% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at 69% fair-value upside, at 48%, 046440 screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 22 models by family
Notify me when 046440 reaches fair value
Put 046440 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 56 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 31
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 046440, get fair value alerts →
Compare KG Mobilians Co. Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Professional & Commercial Services · 15 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Professional & Commercial Services median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Industrials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Industrials
- Undervalued stocks: South Korean Stocks
- Valuation of the Korea market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Professional & Commercial Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Chemic Limited FISCHER | ₹33.02 | ₹5.35 | −84% |
| e-Credible Co 092130 | 14,210 KRW | 17,493 KRW | +23% |
| INSUN Environmental New Technology Co 060150 | 2,785 KRW | 6,202 KRW | +123% |
| NICE Total Cash Management Co 063570 | 3,165 KRW | 4,300 KRW | +36% |
| Nice D&B Co 130580 | 6,770 KRW | 15,993 KRW | +136% |
| Sigong Tech Co 020710 | 3,660 KRW | 13,202 KRW | +261% |
| Kocom Co 015710 | 2,925 KRW | 7,385 KRW | +152% |
| GTS GTS | 4.42 PLN | 0.5700 PLN | −87% |
| KM Corporation 083550 | 3,325 KRW | 5,610 KRW | +69% |
| EXA E&C Inc 054940 | 3,665 KRW | 829.93 KRW | −77% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Industrials stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 046440?
What is the quality score of 046440?
What is the price target for KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
What is the KG Mobilians Co. Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
Does KG Mobilians Co. Ltd pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 046440 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
What is the intrinsic value of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
Is KG Mobilians Co. Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 046440?
How much is KG Mobilians Co. Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 046440?
How solid is the balance sheet of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
How far is 046440 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to KG Mobilians Co. Ltd?
Is KG Mobilians Co. Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 046440 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
What should I pay attention to with KG Mobilians Co. Ltd right now?
Key figures of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
What is the P/S ratio of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
What is the dividend yield of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
What is the net margin of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
What is the return on equity of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
What is the operating margin of KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
How fast is revenue growing at KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
How fast are earnings growing at KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440)?
How much net debt does KG Mobilians Co. Ltd (046440) carry?
Watch KG Mobilians Co. Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts KG Mobilians Co. Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.