EN DE
Watch Stark Technology Inc for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Stark Technology Inc (2480) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Stark Technology Inc stock TWD 115, price TWD 166, that is 30.9% below the price, quality 66 out of 100. Rating: overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 25 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Technology TW · ISIN TW0002480001

ST Stark Technology Inc logo Broad data Nov 4, 2026

Stark Technology Inc

2480 · TW
Solid, but expensive

Our calculation puts a fair price 31% below what the stock costs today.

Quality 66/100
Solidly profitable · 10.2% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Broad data
Last quarter vs. a year ago: revenue +31%, profit +28%.
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +8.7 %/yr in TWD)
4.7% dividend yield · Watch coverage
Mixed vs. peers (8/14)
Wide moat 65/100 · thin data
Fair value 114.67 TWD · Overvalued (−30.9%)
Watch Stark Technology Inc for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

192.50 TWD 50.22 TWD Fair Value 114.67 TWD Jun 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 4, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 50.22 TWD – 192.50 TWD · fair‑value band 73.21 TWD – 167.41 TWD · the 166.00 TWD price screens above the 114.67 TWD fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 4, 2026.

Follow Stark Technology in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Stark Technology is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Stark Technology Inc. engages in the distribution and maintenance of computers and peripherals in Taiwan, Mainland China, and internationally.

Show moreShow less

The company offers information security and email lifecycle management (ELM) products; Check Point 3D Security, a protection against various types of threats; storage systems and software; and security appliances.

It also provides virtualization, mobility management, networking and cloud services; unified data center, unified computing, unified fabric, and unified management solutions; Hitachi Data System that provides information technologies, services, and solutions; consulting, application development and management, infrastructure, hosting, and outsourcing; and documentation and paid professional service.

In addition, the company manufactures and sells computer hardware and software. Further, it is involved in the research, design, development, and sale of computer software/hardware, and computer system design; and import/export trade activities.

The company provides its products and services through Cellopoint, Checkpoint, Citrix, Cisco, HP ESP, Hitachi Data System, IBM, Lenovo, Liferay, OminBud, NetApp, Palo Alto Networks, Veritas, and VMware brands. Stark Technology Inc. was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Hsinchu City, Taiwan.

Stock analysis

Stark Technology Inc (2480) currently trades at 166.00 TWD, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 114.67 TWD, 31% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 181.14 TWD per share, and 5 of the 25 models we run sit above the 166.00 TWD price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at 22.08 TWD, and 20 of the 25 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: 73.21 TWD (bear) to 167.41 TWD (bull), the price of 166.00 TWD sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 66/100 (solid quality), in the Technology sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Stark Technology Inc reported revenue of 8.4B TWD in FY2025 versus 6.6B TWD in FY2021, a compound +6.3%/yr. Reported net income was 851M TWD in FY2025, compounding +7.5%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 17.7B TWD (≈ $540M) Small · P/E ratio 19.0 · P/S ratio 1.84 · EPS (TTM) 8.73 TWD · Dividend yield 4.7% · Net margin 10.2% · Return on equity 28.7% · Return on assets (EBIT) 13.2% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 65 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 14% below its 52-week high and 27% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −6% fair-value upside, at −31%, 2480 screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 73.21 TWD Fair Value 114.67 TWD Bull 167.41 TWD
Price 166.00 TWD · Downside -30.9%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (0.7950 TWD per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF 44.54 TWD 57.95 TWD 75.48 TWD 82
Growth DCF 45.17 TWD 57.34 TWD 72.48 TWD 80
Owner Earnings 42.71 TWD 55.41 TWD 72.00 TWD 78
All 25 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF 44.54 TWD 57.95 TWD 75.48 TWD 82
Owner Earnings 42.71 TWD 55.41 TWD 72.00 TWD 78
5Y Revenue Exit 72.29 TWD 111.89 TWD 161.52 TWD 72
5Y EBITDA Exit 93.59 TWD 150.09 TWD 214.18 TWD 75
5Y P/E Exit 112.90 TWD 184.73 TWD 257.42 TWD 70
10Y Revenue Exit 58.41 TWD 90.23 TWD 130.98 TWD 66
10Y EBITDA Exit 73.21 TWD 114.67 TWD 167.41 TWD 68
10Y P/E Exit 84.63 TWD 136.83 TWD 197.32 TWD 63
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 54.43 TWD 135.08 TWD 175.10 TWD 65
PEG = 1.0 24.54 TWD 35.06 TWD 45.57 TWD 57
EPV 73.20 TWD 82.34 TWD 90.06 TWD 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 60.91 TWD 104.30 TWD 153.41 TWD 67
DDM Multi-Stage 60.91 TWD 88.30 TWD 115.28 TWD 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple 168.08 TWD 224.11 TWD 280.14 TWD 63
P/S Multiple 102.05 TWD 136.07 TWD 170.08 TWD 58
P/B Multiple 63.23 TWD 84.30 TWD 105.38 TWD 55
EV/EBIT 173.78 TWD 230.01 TWD 286.24 TWD 66
EV/EBITDA 136.69 TWD 180.56 TWD 224.42 TWD 67
EV/Revenue 90.37 TWD 126.92 TWD 163.47 TWD 54
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 14.57 TWD 22.08 TWD 27.60 TWD 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF 45.17 TWD 57.34 TWD 72.48 TWD 80
Rev-Margin DCF 72.29 TWD 111.72 TWD 154.13 TWD 73
Economic Profit
Residual Income 43.55 TWD 53.01 TWD 76.71 TWD 75
ROIC Compounder 75.59 TWD 88.00 TWD 100.50 TWD 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 126.79 TWD 181.14 TWD 235.48 TWD 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 66/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 64
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 44
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 35
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 80
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 81
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 86
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 55
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 49
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 82
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 74/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+11.4%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+7.6%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+8.7%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +6.7% a year
Revenue growth 23 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+0.7%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in TWD ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in TWD: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+16.2%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+11.5%
Dividend (yield on the price)4.7%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.11.5% vs 15.0%, slowing
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.11% → 12%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+26.7%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (Taiwan: IMF forecast 1.6% a year to 2030, 1.5% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +24.8% a year for the price.

2480 screens overvalued: fair value 31% below the price. Compare with Dell Technologies Inc →

Compare Stark Technology Inc with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Computer Hardware · 213 stocks

Beats the industry median on 8/14 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 66 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside −30.9% · Below median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 28.7% · Top 25%
Return on assets 10.6% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 10.2% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 11.1% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 30.9% · Above median
Dividend yield (12 months) 4.7% · Top 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.00× · Lowest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Computer Hardware median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 19.0× · Pricier than median
P/B 5.02× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 1.84× · Pricier than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 46.7× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 14.7× · Pricier than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 8
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 83
PAST (return on equity)100 · sector 33
HEALTH (low debt)100 · sector 97
DIVIDEND (yield)94 · sector 52

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Computer Hardware stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
HP Inc HPQ $28.46 $52.85 +86% vs 2480
Lenovo Group 0992 HK$19.41 HK$33.70 +74% vs 2480
Hangzhou Hikvision Digital Technology Co 002415 ¥35.25 ¥46.76 +33% vs 2480
Sandisk Corporation SNDK $835.06 $789.73 −5% vs 2480
Arista Networks, Inc ANET $170.80 $160.68 −6% vs 2480
Quanta Computer Inc 2382 290.50 TWD 213.20 TWD −27% vs 2480
Western Digital Corporation WDC $263.78 $175.91 −33% vs 2480
Dell Technologies Inc DELL $328.53 $195.72 −40% vs 2480
Everpure, Inc P $96.75 $57.04 −41% vs 2480
Seagate Technology Holdings STX $460.99 $208.25 −55% vs 2480

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Stark Technology Inc: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Stark Technology Inc Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/2480

Frequently asked questions

Is Stark Technology Inc (2480) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 4, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 114.67 TWD versus a price of 166.00 TWD, about 31% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of 2480?
Our model-based fair value for Stark Technology Inc is 114.67 TWD (as of Nov 4, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 166.00 TWD.
What is the quality score of 2480?
Stark Technology Inc has a Quality Score of 66/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 114.67 TWD (as of Nov 4, 2026) from 25 valuation models. Cautious scenario 73.21 TWD, optimistic scenario 167.41 TWD. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Stark Technology Inc stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 114.67 TWD, about 31% lower versus a price of 166.00 TWD (overvalued). Cautious scenario 73.21 TWD, optimistic scenario 167.41 TWD. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
Stark Technology Inc reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 9.6B TWD (latest available figure, as of Nov 4, 2026).
Does Stark Technology Inc pay a dividend?
Stark Technology Inc currently shows a dividend yield of 4.70% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 4, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Stark Technology Inc (2480) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Stark Technology Inc pays a dividend of 7.80 TWD per share a year, a dividend yield of 4.7%. The last ex-dividend date was Jun 16, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since at least 2001. The payout ratio is 89.3% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 0.46 times. Our assessment: Watch coverage. The dividend isn’t fully covered by free cash flow or earnings, part of it is funded from reserves or debt. Fine for now, but worth watching: if it stays uncovered, the dividend could be cut.
What growth is priced into Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Stark Technology Inc would have to grow free cash flow by +26.7 % per year for five years (discount rate 10.3 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +8.7 % per year. As of Nov 4, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 2480 use?
Our models discount Stark Technology Inc at 10.3 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.07, country premium for Taiwan. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Stark Technology Inc that is +26.7 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (10.3 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Stark Technology Inc (2480) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Stark Technology Inc grew +8.7 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +26.7 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Stark Technology Inc (2480) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +11.5 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Stark Technology Inc (+26.7 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 2.14 %: that much free cash flow Stark Technology Inc produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (10.3 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Stark Technology Inc it is 114.67 TWD per share (as of Nov 4, 2026), against a price of 166.00 TWD. It is the blended result of 25 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Stark Technology Inc stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 4, 2026, 2480 trades above its calculated fair value: price 166.00 TWD, fair value 114.67 TWD, a gap of about −31% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 2480?
No. The price is what the market pays today (166.00 TWD); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (114.67 TWD). For Stark Technology Inc the two are 51.33 TWD per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Stark Technology Inc worth?
The market values Stark Technology Inc at about 17.7B TWD (market capitalisation, as of Nov 4, 2026). Per share that is 166.00 TWD; our models calculate a fair value of 114.67 TWD per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 2480?
Our models span a range for Stark Technology Inc: cautious scenario 73.21 TWD, base 114.67 TWD, optimistic 167.41 TWD per share (as of Nov 4, 2026, price 166.00 TWD). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 2480?
Stark Technology Inc trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 19.0 (as of Nov 4, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 114.67 TWD is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 10 fiscal years (2016 to 2025), reported earnings, FY2025 ex one-offs: 13.5. Other multiples: P/B 5.0, P/S 1.8, EV/EBITDA 14.7.
How solid is the balance sheet of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
Balance-sheet figures for Stark Technology Inc (as of Nov 4, 2026): return on equity 28.7%, debt of 0.00 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 66/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 2480 from its 52-week high?
Stark Technology Inc trades at 166.00 TWD, about 14% below its 52-week high of 192.50 TWD and 27% above the low of 130.65 TWD (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 114.67 TWD is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Stark Technology Inc?
From the same area (Technology) we also value Dell Technologies Inc, Arista Networks, Inc, Sandisk Corporation, Seagate Technology Holdings, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Stark Technology Inc stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 4, 2026: price 166.00 TWD, calculated fair value 114.67 TWD (−31%), Quality Score 66/100, from 25 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 2480 calculated?
We run Stark Technology Inc through 25 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of 114.67 TWD builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Stark Technology Inc itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was 166.00 TWD. Our model-based fair value is 114.67 TWD, about 31% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Stark Technology Inc right now?
Solid but not exceptional quality (66/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder. A fairly wide model range (73.21 TWD to 167.41 TWD) leaves room in how you read the outcome.
Where does the earnings growth of Stark Technology Inc (2480) come from?
Earnings per share at Stark Technology Inc grew +15.6 % a year from 2014 to 2025. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +9.4 %, EBIT margin +5.7 %, tax rate −0.3 %, residual (interest, one-offs) +0.2 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of Stark Technology Inc

How large is the market capitalisation of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
The market capitalisation of Stark Technology Inc is 17.7B TWD (≈ $540M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Stark Technology Inc is 1.84 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
Earnings per share at Stark Technology Inc are 8.73 TWD (price ÷ EPS = P/E 19.0). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
The dividend yield of Stark Technology Inc is 4.7% (payout 89.3%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
The net margin of Stark Technology Inc is 10.2% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Stark Technology Inc is 28.7% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Stark Technology Inc is 13.2% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
The operating margin of Stark Technology Inc is 11.1% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
Revenue at Stark Technology Inc is growing +30.9% versus a year earlier (3y avg +7.6%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Stark Technology Inc (2480)?
Earnings per share at Stark Technology Inc are growing +27.5% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does Stark Technology Inc (2480) hold?
Stark Technology Inc holds more cash than debt, 541M TWD net (fiscal year 2025). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch Stark Technology Inc in the live analysis

One click puts Stark Technology Inc on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.