EN DE
Watch E Ink Holdings for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

E Ink Holdings (8069) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of E Ink Holdings stock TWD 161, price TWD 143, upside +13.1%, quality 64 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Technology TW · ISIN TW0008069006

EI E Ink Holdings logo Broad data Nov 7, 2026

E Ink Holdings

8069 · TWO
Undervalued, but in a downtrend

The stock costs 12% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value 161.18 TWD · Undervalued (12%)
Quality 64/100
Highly profitable · 32.7% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Ranks above peers (9/14)
Broad data
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +18.6 %/yr in TWD)
4.1% dividend yield · Watch coverage
Wide moat 80/100 · thin data
Watch E Ink Holdings for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

311.63 TWD 54.39 TWD Fair Value 161.18 TWD May 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 7, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 54.39 TWD – 311.63 TWD · fair‑value band 92.36 TWD – 229.70 TWD · the 142.50 TWD price screens below the 161.18 TWD fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 7, 2026.

Follow E Ink in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether E Ink is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

E Ink Holdings Inc. researches, develops, manufactures, and sells electronic paper display panels worldwide.

Show moreShow less

It offers high-resolution modules for use in eReaders, electronic shelf labels, eNotes, smart display cards, ePaper mobile devices, luggage and logistic tags, mobile device, IoT, digital signage applications.

The company also provides segmented displays for use in consumer electronics, watches, medical devices, industrial gauges, PC accessories, smart cards, electronic shelf labels, and mobile devices; electronic ink films; and flexible substrate material, and polyimide and functional material films.

Its products are used for reading and writing; education; business and offices; mobile and wearables; retail; logistics and factory; healthcare and hospitals; transportation and outdoor; automotive; and innovative design applications.

The company was formerly known as Prime View International, Inc. and changed its name to E Ink Holdings Inc. in June 2010. E Ink Holdings Inc. was incorporated in 1992 and is headquartered in Hsinchu City, Taiwan.

Stock analysis

E Ink Holdings (8069) currently trades at 142.50 TWD, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 161.18 TWD, implying the stock looks roughly 12% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 176.69 TWD per share, and 11 of the 26 models we run sit above the 142.50 TWD price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at 34.99 TWD, and 15 of the 26 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: 92.36 TWD (bear) to 229.70 TWD (bull), the price of 142.50 TWD sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 64/100 (solid quality), in the Technology sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

E Ink Holdings reported revenue of 36.1B TWD in FY2025 versus 19.7B TWD in FY2021, a compound +16.4%/yr. Reported net income was 10.5B TWD in FY2025, compounding +19.5%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 165B TWD (≈ $5.0B) Mid · P/E ratio 13.9 · P/S ratio 4.54 · EPS (TTM) 10.22 TWD · Dividend yield 4.1% · Net margin 32.7% · Return on equity 17.5% · Return on assets (EBIT) 11.7% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 80 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 43% below its 52-week high and 4% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Technology peers we cover trades at −7% fair-value upside, at 13%, 8069 screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 92.36 TWD Fair Value 161.18 TWD Bull 229.70 TWD
Price 142.50 TWD · Upside +13.1%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (3.69 TWD per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF 61.60 TWD 97.89 TWD 155.30 TWD 79
Growth DCF 61.95 TWD 97.03 TWD 151.88 TWD 77
Owner Earnings 84.81 TWD 135.92 TWD 216.77 TWD 75
All 26 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF 61.60 TWD 97.89 TWD 155.30 TWD 79
Owner Earnings 84.81 TWD 135.92 TWD 216.77 TWD 75
5Y Revenue Exit 77.63 TWD 131.00 TWD 201.44 TWD 71
5Y EBITDA Exit 110.39 TWD 194.73 TWD 297.01 TWD 74
5Y P/E Exit 137.57 TWD 247.61 TWD 368.37 TWD 69
10Y Revenue Exit 68.70 TWD 116.39 TWD 184.99 TWD 65
10Y EBITDA Exit 92.36 TWD 161.18 TWD 259.98 TWD 67
10Y P/E Exit 109.80 TWD 198.34 TWD 315.97 TWD 62
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 61.92 TWD 230.43 TWD 311.47 TWD 64
Lynch FV 55.39 TWD 79.13 TWD 102.87 TWD 61
PEG = 1.0 55.39 TWD 79.13 TWD 102.87 TWD 57
EPV 75.25 TWD 86.74 TWD 96.74 TWD 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 44.82 TWD 91.54 TWD 142.32 TWD 66
DDM Multi-Stage 44.82 TWD 78.00 TWD 96.31 TWD 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple 191.23 TWD 254.98 TWD 318.72 TWD 63
P/S Multiple 116.11 TWD 154.81 TWD 193.51 TWD 58
P/B Multiple 118.71 TWD 158.29 TWD 197.86 TWD 55
EV/EBIT 164.19 TWD 219.66 TWD 275.12 TWD 66
EV/EBITDA 143.18 TWD 191.64 TWD 240.10 TWD 67
EV/Revenue 81.91 TWD 117.97 TWD 154.02 TWD 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 26.11 TWD 34.99 TWD 52.23 TWD 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF 61.95 TWD 97.03 TWD 151.88 TWD 77
Rev-Margin DCF 77.63 TWD 129.91 TWD 192.86 TWD 72
Economic Profit
Residual Income 59.65 TWD 75.75 TWD 108.83 TWD 75
ROIC Compounder 80.08 TWD 103.31 TWD 133.77 TWD 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 123.69 TWD 176.69 TWD 229.70 TWD 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 64/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 54
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 64
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 54
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 88
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 24
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 57
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 18
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 3
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 80
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 91/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+12.3%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+6.3%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+18.6%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +10.5% a year
Revenue growth 17 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+8.7%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in TWD ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in TWD: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+27.7%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+23.6%
Dividend (yield on the price)4.1%
Per share before 2008divided by the spin-off factor 1.1358
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.base effect: 23.6% / 34.5%
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.25% → 30%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes about as much growth as the company has delivered so far and more than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+16.4%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+13.2%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (Taiwan: IMF forecast 1.6% a year to 2030, 1.5% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +14.5% a year for the price and +11.4% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+10.2%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+16.7%
Projected 2028 (sales)+14.9%
Projected 2029 (sales)+13.0%
Projected 2030 (sales)+11.2%

Watch 8069, get fair value alerts →

Compare E Ink Holdings with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Electronic Components · 651 stocks

Beats the industry median on 9/14 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 64 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside +13.1% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 17.5% · Top 25%
Return on assets 9.8% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 32.7% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 34.7% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −3.9% · Bottom 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 4.1% · Top 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.19× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Electronic Components median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 13.9× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 2.39× · Pricier than median
P/S (12 months) 4.54× · Priciest 25%
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 31.0× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 12.6× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)51 · sector 0
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 70
PAST (return on equity)70 · sector 28
HEALTH (low debt)90 · sector 95
DIVIDEND (yield)83 · sector 27

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Electronic Components stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Hon Hai Precision Industry Co 2317 224.50 TWD 292.29 TWD +30% vs 8069
Asia Vital Components Co 3017 2,310 TWD 2,541 TWD +10% vs 8069
TE Connectivity plc TEL $207.01 $224.30 +8% vs 8069
Shengyi Technology Co 600183 ¥70.49 ¥66.42 −6% vs 8069
Amphenol Corporation APH $74.59 $69.74 −7% vs 8069
Delta Electronics, Inc 2308 1,055 TWD 519.57 TWD −51% vs 8069
Luxshare Precision Industry Co 002475 ¥50.05 ¥18.44 −63% vs 8069
Corning Incorporated GLW $106.13 $33.72 −68% vs 8069
Elite Material Co 2383 3,820 TWD 782.39 TWD −80% vs 8069
Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co 009150 870,000 KRW 171,572 KRW −80% vs 8069

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Technology stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

E Ink Holdings: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "E Ink Holdings Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/8069

Frequently asked questions

Is E Ink Holdings (8069) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 7, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 161.18 TWD versus a price of 142.50 TWD, about +13% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of 8069?
Our model-based fair value for E Ink Holdings is 161.18 TWD (as of Nov 7, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 142.50 TWD.
What is the quality score of 8069?
E Ink Holdings has a Quality Score of 64/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for E Ink Holdings (8069)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 161.18 TWD (as of Nov 7, 2026) from 26 valuation models. Cautious scenario 92.36 TWD, optimistic scenario 229.70 TWD. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the E Ink Holdings stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 161.18 TWD, about +13% upside versus a price of 142.50 TWD (undervalued). Cautious scenario 92.36 TWD, optimistic scenario 229.70 TWD. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
E Ink Holdings reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 36.3B TWD (latest available figure, as of Nov 7, 2026).
Does E Ink Holdings pay a dividend?
E Ink Holdings currently shows a dividend yield of 4.14% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 7, 2026).
How much is the dividend of E Ink Holdings (8069) and when is the ex-dividend date?
E Ink Holdings pays a dividend of 5.90 TWD per share a year, a dividend yield of 4.1%. The last ex-dividend date was Jul 20, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since 2016. The payout ratio is 57.7% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 0.78 times. Our assessment: Watch coverage. The dividend isn’t fully covered by free cash flow or earnings, part of it is funded from reserves or debt. Fine for now, but worth watching: if it stays uncovered, the dividend could be cut.
What growth is priced into E Ink Holdings (8069)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, E Ink Holdings would have to grow free cash flow by +16.4 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.2 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +18.6 % per year. As of Nov 7, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 8069 use?
Our models discount E Ink Holdings at 9.2 %: a base by market capitalisation (mid), damped by beta 0.58, country premium for Taiwan. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For E Ink Holdings that is +16.4 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (9.2 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has E Ink Holdings (8069) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at E Ink Holdings grew +18.6 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +16.4 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of E Ink Holdings (8069) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +11.5 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into E Ink Holdings (+16.4 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 3.24 %: that much free cash flow E Ink Holdings produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.2 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For E Ink Holdings it is 161.18 TWD per share (as of Nov 7, 2026), against a price of 142.50 TWD. It is the blended result of 26 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is E Ink Holdings stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 7, 2026, 8069 trades below its calculated fair value: price 142.50 TWD, fair value 161.18 TWD, a gap of about +13% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 8069?
No. The price is what the market pays today (142.50 TWD); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (161.18 TWD). For E Ink Holdings the two are 18.68 TWD per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is E Ink Holdings worth?
The market values E Ink Holdings at about 165B TWD (market capitalisation, as of Nov 7, 2026). Per share that is 142.50 TWD; our models calculate a fair value of 161.18 TWD per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 8069?
Our models span a range for E Ink Holdings: cautious scenario 92.36 TWD, base 161.18 TWD, optimistic 229.70 TWD per share (as of Nov 7, 2026, price 142.50 TWD). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 8069?
E Ink Holdings trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 13.9 (as of Nov 7, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 161.18 TWD is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 10 fiscal years (2016 to 2025), reported earnings, FY2025 ex one-offs: 20.2. Other multiples: P/B 2.4, P/S 4.5, EV/EBITDA 12.6.
How solid is the balance sheet of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
Balance-sheet figures for E Ink Holdings (as of Nov 7, 2026): return on equity 17.5%, debt of 0.19 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 64/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 8069 from its 52-week high?
E Ink Holdings trades at 142.50 TWD, about 43% below its 52-week high of 249.00 TWD and 4% above the low of 136.50 TWD (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 161.18 TWD is for.
Which stocks are comparable to E Ink Holdings?
From the same area (Technology) we also value Amphenol Corporation, Hon Hai Precision Industry Co, Corning Incorporated, Delta Electronics, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is E Ink Holdings stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 7, 2026: price 142.50 TWD, calculated fair value 161.18 TWD (+13%), Quality Score 64/100, from 26 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 8069 calculated?
We run E Ink Holdings through 26 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of 161.18 TWD builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. E Ink Holdings currently trades 12% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was 142.50 TWD. Our model-based fair value is 161.18 TWD, about +13% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with E Ink Holdings right now?
A fairly wide model range (92.36 TWD to 229.70 TWD) leaves room in how you read the outcome. The price sits in the lower half of our model range, the side with the larger margin of safety. The data supports the verdict: every model runs on fully documented inputs.

Key figures of E Ink Holdings

How large is the market capitalisation of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
The market capitalisation of E Ink Holdings is 165B TWD (≈ $5.0B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
The price-to-sales ratio of E Ink Holdings is 4.54 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
Earnings per share at E Ink Holdings are 10.22 TWD (price ÷ EPS = P/E 13.9). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
The dividend yield of E Ink Holdings is 4.1% (payout 57.7%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
The net margin of E Ink Holdings is 32.7% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
The return on equity (ROE) of E Ink Holdings is 17.5% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of E Ink Holdings is 11.7% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of E Ink Holdings (8069)?
The operating margin of E Ink Holdings is 34.7% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at E Ink Holdings (8069)?
Revenue at E Ink Holdings is growing −3.9% versus a year earlier (3y avg +6.3%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at E Ink Holdings (8069)?
Earnings per share at E Ink Holdings are growing +24.5% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does E Ink Holdings (8069) carry?
The net debt of E Ink Holdings is 2.6B TWD (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 0.5 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch E Ink Holdings in the live analysis

One click puts E Ink Holdings on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.