NYAB AB (NYAB) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of NYAB AB SEK 13.72, price SEK 7.68, upside +78.7%, quality 71 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
NYAB AB
NYAB · STClearly undervaluedStrong Fair Value upside, but quality is only moderate.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range kr 0.3445 – kr 9.85 · fair‑value band kr 7.32 – kr 20.07 · the kr 7.68 price screens below the kr 13.72 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether NYAB is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Nyab AB (publ) engages in the provision of advisory, engineering, project management, construction, and maintenance services to energy, infrastructure, and industrial construction projects for public and private sectors in Finland, Sweden, Norway, and internationally. It also offers land improvement, and maintenance and repair construction project services.
Show more
Nyab AB (publ) engages in the provision of advisory, engineering, project management, construction, and maintenance services to energy, infrastructure, and industrial construction projects for public and private sectors in Finland, Sweden, Norway, and internationally. It also offers land improvement, and maintenance and repair construction project services. Nyab AB (publ) was founded in 1990 and is headquartered in Luleå, Sweden.
Stock analysis
NYAB AB (NYAB) currently trades at kr 7.68, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is kr 13.72, implying the stock looks roughly 44.0% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
How firm this estimate is: it rests on 26 models at a data quality of 95/100, which puts the evidence level at low.
Scenario range: kr 7.32 (bear) to kr 20.07 (bull), the price of kr 7.68 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 71/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.
Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
NYAB AB reported revenue of €547M in FY2025 versus €41.6M in FY2021, a compound +90.4%/yr. Reported net income was €21.3M in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap 5.5B SEK (≈ $551M) · P/E ratio 23.3 · P/S ratio 0.91 · EPS (TTM) kr 0.3300 · Dividend yield 0.2% · Net margin 3.9% · Return on equity 11.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) 6.3%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 50 out of 100 (medium confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades at its 52-week high and 37% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −31% fair-value upside, at 79%, NYAB screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when NYAB reaches fair value
Put NYAB on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 71 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 75
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch NYAB, get fair value alerts →
Compare NYAB AB with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Engineering & Construction · 840 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Engineering & Construction median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Industrials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Industrials
- Valuation of the Sweden market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Engineering & Construction stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quanta Services, Inc PWR | $634.90 | $163.08 | −74% |
| Vinci SA DG | €110.50 | €185.62 | +68% |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc FIX | $1,626 | $1,122 | −31% |
| Larsen & Toubro Limited LT | ₹3,930 | ₹1,994 | −49% |
| Ferrovial N.V FER | $56.30 | $24.01 | −57% |
| Samsung C&T Corporation 028260 | 367,000 KRW | 256,792 KRW | −30% |
| HOCHTIEF Aktiengesellschaft HOT | €397.00 | €203.87 | −49% |
| ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios, S.A ACS | €92.75 | €75.04 | −19% |
| EMCOR Group EME | $751.80 | $521.87 | −31% |
| MasTec, Inc MTZ | $217.52 | $106.05 | −51% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Industrials stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is NYAB AB (NYAB) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of NYAB?
What is the quality score of NYAB?
What is the price target for NYAB AB (NYAB)?
What is the NYAB AB stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
Does NYAB AB pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into NYAB AB (NYAB)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of NYAB use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has NYAB AB (NYAB) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of NYAB AB (NYAB) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
What is the intrinsic value of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
Is NYAB AB stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of NYAB?
How much is NYAB AB worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about NYAB?
What is the P/E ratio of NYAB?
How solid is the balance sheet of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
How far is NYAB from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to NYAB AB?
Is NYAB AB stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of NYAB calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
What should I pay attention to with NYAB AB right now?
Key figures of NYAB AB
How large is the market capitalisation of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
What is the P/S ratio of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
What are the earnings per share of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
What is the dividend yield of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
What is the net margin of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
What is the return on equity of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
What is the operating margin of NYAB AB (NYAB)?
How fast is revenue growing at NYAB AB (NYAB)?
How fast are earnings growing at NYAB AB (NYAB)?
How much net debt does NYAB AB (NYAB) carry?
Watch NYAB AB in the live analysis
One click puts NYAB AB on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.