PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of PJP Makrum S.A. PLN 17.39, price PLN 21.30, upside -18.4%, quality 39 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? No
- Add to watchlist
PJP Makrum S.A.
PJP · WARWeak valuationQuality is weak on top of the rich price.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 5.17 PLN – 25.00 PLN · fair‑value band 8.51 PLN – 22.06 PLN · the 21.30 PLN price screens above the 17.39 PLN fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether PJP Makrum is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
PJP Makrum S.A. engages in manufactures and sells industrial equipment and provides industrial construction services in Poland and internationally.
Show more
PJP Makrum S.A. engages in manufactures and sells industrial equipment and provides industrial construction services in Poland and internationally. The company offers handling systems, aluminium façades, flood dams, crushing and grinding machines, parking platforms, industrial construction, forklifts, warehouse equipment, fire protection products, and aluminium joinery, lift-and-slide doors; and construction of office buildings, shopping centers, supermarkets, and residential buildings. The company was founded in 1948 and is based in Bydgoszcz, Poland. PJP MAKRUM SA operates as a subsidiary of Immobile SA.
Stock analysis
PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP) currently trades at 21.30 PLN, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 17.39 PLN, implying the stock looks roughly 22.5% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth DCF group reads highest at a median of 24.52 PLN per share, and 7 of the 24 models we run sit above the 21.30 PLN price.
Bear case: the Economic Profit group reads lowest at 3.89 PLN, and 17 of the 24 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: 8.51 PLN (bear) to 22.06 PLN (bull), the price of 21.30 PLN sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 39/100 (below-average quality), in the Industrials sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.
PJP Makrum S.A. reported revenue of 492M PLN in FY2025 versus 312M PLN in FY2021, a compound +12.1%/yr. Reported net income was 6.2M PLN in FY2025, compounding +34.9%/yr from FY2021. FY2021 was a trough year, so the rate overstates the trend.
Key figures
Market cap 127M PLN (≈ $33.2M) · P/E ratio 35.5 · P/S ratio 0.45 · EPS (TTM) 0.6000 PLN · Dividend yield 2.5% · Net margin 1.3% · Return on equity 2.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) 4.3%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 42 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 15% below its 52-week high and 57% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −31% fair-value upside, at −18%, PJP screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 24 models by family
Notify me when PJP reaches fair value
Put PJP on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 39 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 71
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
PJP screens 22% overvalued. Compare with Quanta Services, Inc →
Compare PJP Makrum S.A. with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Engineering & Construction · 840 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Engineering & Construction median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Industrials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Industrials
- Valuation of the Poland market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Engineering & Construction stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quanta Services, Inc PWR | $634.90 | $163.08 | −74% |
| Vinci SA DG | €110.50 | €185.62 | +68% |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc FIX | $1,626 | $1,122 | −31% |
| Larsen & Toubro Limited LT | ₹3,930 | ₹1,994 | −49% |
| Ferrovial N.V FER | $56.30 | $24.01 | −57% |
| Samsung C&T Corporation 028260 | 367,000 KRW | 256,792 KRW | −30% |
| HOCHTIEF Aktiengesellschaft HOT | €397.00 | €203.87 | −49% |
| ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios, S.A ACS | €92.75 | €75.04 | −19% |
| EMCOR Group EME | $751.80 | $521.87 | −31% |
| MasTec, Inc MTZ | $217.52 | $106.05 | −51% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Industrials stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of PJP?
What is the quality score of PJP?
What is the price target for PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
What is the PJP Makrum S.A. stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
Does PJP Makrum S.A. pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of PJP use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
What is the intrinsic value of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
Is PJP Makrum S.A. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of PJP?
How much is PJP Makrum S.A. worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about PJP?
What is the P/E ratio of PJP?
How solid is the balance sheet of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
How far is PJP from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to PJP Makrum S.A.?
Is PJP Makrum S.A. stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of PJP calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
What should I pay attention to with PJP Makrum S.A. right now?
Key figures of PJP Makrum S.A.
How large is the market capitalisation of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
What is the P/S ratio of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
What are the earnings per share of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
What is the dividend yield of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
What is the net margin of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
What is the return on equity of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
What is the operating margin of PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
How fast is revenue growing at PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
How fast are earnings growing at PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP)?
How much net debt does PJP Makrum S.A. (PJP) carry?
Watch PJP Makrum S.A. in the live analysis
One click puts PJP Makrum S.A. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.