EN DE
Watch Stora Enso Oyj A for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Stora Enso Oyj A stock €9.67, price €9.68, that is 0.1% below the price, quality 53 out of 100. Rating: fairly valued. Calculated from audited financials with 15 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Cyclical FI · ISIN FI0009005953

SE Stora Enso Oyj A logo Some data Nov 7, 2026

Stora Enso Oyj A

STEAV · HE
Fairly valued, sideways

The stock costs about what our calculation considers fair.

Low debt
Upbeat coverage
Fair value €9.67 · Fairly valued (−0.1%)
Quality 53/100
Thin margins · 4.3% net margin (TTM)
2.6% dividend yield · Watch coverage
Mixed vs. peers (6/14)
Some data
Weak Growth (revenue 5y +1.7 %/yr in EUR)
Negative free cash flow
Narrow moat 35/100 · thin data

Risks from the AI analysis

🚩EU ETS rule changes cut emission rights income🚩Forest separation raises exposure to input costs

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

€18.15 €7.69 Fair Value €9.67 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 7, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range €7.69 – €18.15 · fair‑value band €7.93 – €14.83 · the €9.68 price screens above the €9.67 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 7, 2026.

Follow Stora Enso Oyj A in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Stora Enso Oyj A is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Stora Enso Oyj provides renewable solutions for the packaging, biomaterials, wooden constructions, and paper industries in Finland and internationally. It operates through Packaging Materials, Packaging Solutions, Biomaterials, Wood Products, Forest, and Other segments.

Show moreShow less

The company's Packaging Materials segment offers virgin and recycled fiber replace fossil-based materials, renewable and recyclable packaging materials for food and beverage, and transport packaging.

Its Packaging Solutions segment develops and sells fiber-based packaging products and services, including converting carton and corrugated boards for packaging solutions for retail, e-commerce, and industrials.

The company's Biomaterials segment provides various pulp for packaging, paper, tissue, specialties, and hygiene products; and tall oil and turpentine from biomass.

Its Wood Products segment offers wood-based solutions, including digital tools for design and construction of building projects with wood; applications for windows and doors; and pellets for sustainable heating solutions.

The company's Forest segment engages in sustainable forest management, as well as supplies wood. The company's Other segment produces electricity and heat. It serves packaging manufacturers, brand owners, retailers, converters, and construction companies.

The company was incorporated in 1996 and is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland.

Stock analysis

Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV) currently trades at €9.68, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €9.67, so the stock looks roughly fairly valued today (gap 0.1%).

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of €13.90 per share, and 8 of the 15 models we run sit above the €9.68 price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at €2.69, and 7 of the 15 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: €7.93 (bear) to €14.83 (bull), the price of €9.68 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 53/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.

Weak Growth: Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.

Stora Enso Oyj A reported revenue of €9.3B in FY2025 versus €10.2B in FY2021, a compound −2.1%/yr. Reported net income was €695M in FY2025, compounding −13.9%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap €7.7B Mid · P/E ratio 20.2 · P/S ratio 0.92 · EPS (TTM) €0.4800 · Dividend yield 2.6% · Net margin 4.3% · Return on equity 3.8% · Return on assets (EBIT) 4.3%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 35 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 17% below its 52-week high and 6% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −24% fair-value upside, at 0%, STEAV screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear €7.93 Fair Value €9.67 Bull €14.83
Price €9.68 · Downside -0.1%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (€0.1960 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Residual Income €11.11 €11.70 €12.66 76
Owner Earnings €6.20 €9.63 €16.04 75
EPV €7.93 €9.67 €11.20 74
All 15 models by family
DCF Models
Owner Earnings €6.20 €9.63 €16.04 75
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd €5.98 €7.31 €8.22 67
EPV €7.93 €9.67 €11.20 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM €2.46 €2.69 €3.05 69
DDM Multi-Stage €2.46 €3.09 €4.00 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple €11.21 €14.95 €18.69 63
P/S Multiple €11.21 €14.95 €18.69 58
P/B Multiple €12.94 €17.25 €21.57 55
EV/EBIT €8.39 €12.57 €16.74 65
EV/EBITDA €9.39 €13.90 €18.40 66
EV/Revenue €6.73 €11.37 €16.02 52
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) €6.54 €8.76 €13.07 54
Economic Profit
Residual Income €11.11 €11.70 €12.66 76
ROIC Compounder €7.93 €9.67 €11.20 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E €7.99 €11.41 €14.83 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 53/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 33
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 57
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 19
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 50
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 88
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 76
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 40
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 25
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 81
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 29/100
Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.
Revenue growth 1 year
+3.1%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−7.2%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+1.7%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: −0.7% a year
Revenue growth 26 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−0.5%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
−2.0%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year−4.6%
Dividend (yield on the price)2.6%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.−4.6% vs 4.1%, slowing
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.11% → 10%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Watch STEAV, get fair value alerts →

Recent news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (96 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Hype
Recent news coverage is unusually upbeat, far more positive than stocks are typically covered.
Note from the team Oct 11, 2026
AI conclusion: Strategic shift toward fluff pulp for hygiene products leverages rising demand from an ageing population, yet negative free cash flow and low return on equity indicate weaker durable advantage.
Main risk: Changes to European Union Emissions Trading System rules could reduce income from emission rights sales at mills with predominantly biogenic emissions, squeezing margins.
Bull case: By accelerating efficiency programmes and expanding higher-margin fluff pulp and barrier packaging volumes the company could offset higher input cost exposure after forest separation and maintain or improve profitability.
Bear case: If EU ETS rule changes and post-separation cost exposure coincide with persistent wood and energy price rises the company could face sustained margin pressure and slower recovery in its packaging and biomaterials segments.
Stora Enso is closing underperforming softwood pulp lines and CLT capacity to concentrate on fluff pulp for hygiene products and core sawmill operations. Demand for fluff is rising with an ageing population, yet wood costs keep climbing and building materials markets remain uneven. Will the shift to these specialised grades deliver stronger margins than the volume lost in restructuring?
Join the discussion →

Compare Stora Enso Oyj A with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Packaging & Containers · 259 stocks

Beats the industry median on 6/14 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 53 · Above median
Fair Value upside −0.1% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 3.8% · Below median
Return on assets 3.7% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 4.3% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 5.1% · Below median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −1.9% · Bottom 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 2.6% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.29× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Packaging & Containers median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 20.2× · Pricier than median
P/B 0.79× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 0.92× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 14.7× · Priciest 25%
PEG 45.14× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)33 · sector 23
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 45
PAST (return on equity)15 · sector 27
HEALTH (low debt)86 · sector 92
DIVIDEND (yield)52 · sector 49

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Packaging & Containers stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Sonoco Products Company SON $50.43 $56.94 +13% vs STEAV
Crown Holdings CCK $121.30 $121.85 +0% vs STEAV
Smurfit Westrock Plc, SW $44.09 $44.16 +0% vs STEAV
Reynolds Consumer Products Inc REYN $24.11 $19.83 −18% vs STEAV
Amcor plc AMC A$65.01 A$49.16 −24% vs STEAV
Ball Corporation BALL $65.92 $48.92 −26% vs STEAV
Avery Dennison Corporation AVY $186.78 $125.58 −33% vs STEAV
SIG Group SIGN CHF 15.10 CHF 9.03 −40% vs STEAV
Packaging Corporation PKG $249.70 $130.52 −48% vs STEAV
International Paper Company IP $34.53 $6.91 −80% vs STEAV

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Stora Enso Oyj A: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Stora Enso Oyj A Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/STEAV

Frequently asked questions

Is Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 7, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of €9.67 versus a price of €9.68, about 0% lower (fairly valued).
What is the fair value of STEAV?
Our model-based fair value for Stora Enso Oyj A is €9.67 (as of Nov 7, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: €9.68.
What is the quality score of STEAV?
Stora Enso Oyj A has a Quality Score of 53/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of €9.67 (as of Nov 7, 2026) from 15 valuation models. Cautious scenario €7.93, optimistic scenario €14.83. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Stora Enso Oyj A stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at €9.67, about 0% lower versus a price of €9.68 (fairly valued). Cautious scenario €7.93, optimistic scenario €14.83. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
Stora Enso Oyj A reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about €9.3B (latest available figure, as of Nov 7, 2026).
Does Stora Enso Oyj A pay a dividend?
Stora Enso Oyj A currently shows a dividend yield of 2.58% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 7, 2026).
What is the intrinsic value of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Stora Enso Oyj A it is €9.67 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026), against a price of €9.68. It is the blended result of 15 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Stora Enso Oyj A stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 7, 2026, STEAV trades above its calculated fair value: price €9.68, fair value €9.67, a gap of about −0% (fairly valued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of STEAV?
No. The price is what the market pays today (€9.68); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (€9.67). For Stora Enso Oyj A the two are €0.0100 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Stora Enso Oyj A worth?
The market values Stora Enso Oyj A at about €7.7B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 7, 2026). Per share that is €9.68; our models calculate a fair value of €9.67 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about STEAV?
Our models span a range for Stora Enso Oyj A: cautious scenario €7.93, base €9.67, optimistic €14.83 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026, price €9.68). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of STEAV?
Stora Enso Oyj A trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 20.2 (as of Nov 7, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of €9.67 is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 8 fiscal years (2016 to 2025), reported earnings: 12.1. Other multiples: PEG 45.1, P/B 0.8, P/S 0.9, EV/EBITDA 14.7.
What is the PEG ratio of STEAV?
The PEG ratio of Stora Enso Oyj A is 45.14 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 7, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
Balance-sheet figures for Stora Enso Oyj A (as of Nov 7, 2026): return on equity 3.8%, debt of 0.29 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 53/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is STEAV from its 52-week high?
Stora Enso Oyj A trades at €9.68, about 17% below its 52-week high of €11.71 and 6% above the low of €9.15 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of €9.67 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Stora Enso Oyj A?
From the same area (Consumer Cyclical) we also value Smurfit Westrock Plc,, Packaging Corporation, Amcor plc, International Paper Company, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Stora Enso Oyj A stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 7, 2026: price €9.68, calculated fair value €9.67 (−0%), Quality Score 53/100, from 15 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of STEAV calculated?
We run Stora Enso Oyj A through 15 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of €9.67, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 12.7% above its aggregate fair value. Stora Enso Oyj A itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was €9.68. Our model-based fair value is €9.67, about 0% lower (fairly valued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Stora Enso Oyj A right now?
The price sits close to our fair value, market and models broadly agree here, little valuation tension. A fairly wide model range (€7.93 to €14.83) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of Stora Enso Oyj A

How large is the market capitalisation of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
The market capitalisation of Stora Enso Oyj A is €7.7B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Stora Enso Oyj A is 0.92 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
Earnings per share at Stora Enso Oyj A are €0.4800 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 20.2). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
The dividend yield of Stora Enso Oyj A is 2.6% (payout 52.1%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
The net margin of Stora Enso Oyj A is 4.3% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Stora Enso Oyj A is 3.8% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Stora Enso Oyj A is 4.3% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
The operating margin of Stora Enso Oyj A is 5.1% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
Revenue at Stora Enso Oyj A is growing −1.9% versus a year earlier (3y avg −7.2%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV)?
Earnings per share at Stora Enso Oyj A are growing −96.0% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much free cash flow does Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV) generate?
The free cash flow of Stora Enso Oyj A is −€130M (fiscal year 2025). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
How much net debt does Stora Enso Oyj A (STEAV) carry?
The net debt of Stora Enso Oyj A is €3.3B (fiscal year 2025). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Stora Enso Oyj A in the live analysis

One click puts Stora Enso Oyj A on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.