Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations DKK 305, price DKK 640, upside -52.4%, quality 40 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? No
- Add to watchlist
Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations
STRAP · COWeakest SetupStrongly overvalued and low quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range kr 530.00 – kr 100,000 · fair‑value band kr 201.03 – kr 380.73 · the kr 640.00 price screens above the kr 304.59 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations. Previously, it was engaged in biotech activities. The company was formerly known as Orphazyme A/S and changed its name to Strategic Partners A/S in October 2024. Strategic Partners A/S was incorporated in 2009 and is based in Herlev, Denmark.
Stock analysis
Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP) currently trades at kr 640.00, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is kr 304.59, implying the stock looks roughly 110.1% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
How firm this estimate is: it rests on 1 models at a data quality of 95/100, which puts the evidence level at low.
Scenario range: kr 201.03 (bear) to kr 380.73 (bull), the price of kr 640.00 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 40/100 (below-average quality), in the Healthcare sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue growth is weak, negative or inconsistent.
Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations reported revenue of 309K DKK in FY2025 versus 0 DKK in FY2020. Reported net income was −859K DKK in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap 26.7M DKK (≈ $4.1M) · P/S ratio 70.9 · EPS (TTM) kr −20.99 · Net margin −278% · Return on equity −4.6% · Return on assets (EBIT) −54.8% · Operating margin −309% · Revenue (TTM) 309K DKK.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 22 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 32% below its 52-week high and 21% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Healthcare peers we cover trades at −5% fair-value upside, at −52%, STRAP screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 1 models by family
Notify me when STRAP reaches fair value
Put STRAP on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 44 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 32
Revenue & earnings trend
STRAP screens 110% overvalued. Compare with Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated →
Compare Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Biotechnology · 651 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Biotechnology median · lower = cheaper
Context: sector, industry, market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Biotechnology stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated VRTX | $514.99 | $566.49 | +10% |
| Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc REGN | $803.90 | $1,252 | +56% |
| argenx SE ARGX | $963.79 | $918.60 | −5% |
| Samsung Biologics Co 207940 | 1,366,000 KRW | 1,502,600 KRW | +10% |
| CSL Limited CSL | A$179.24 | A$197.16 | +10% |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc ALNY | $251.65 | $218.36 | −13% |
| Royalty Pharma plc RPRX | $58.52 | $24.22 | −59% |
| BeOne Medicines AG 6160 | HK$218.20 | HK$169.72 | −22% |
| Celltrion, Inc 068270 | 177,400 KRW | 74,519 KRW | −58% |
| BioNTech SE BNTX | $100.87 | $63.62 | −37% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Healthcare stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of STRAP?
What is the quality score of STRAP?
What is the price target for Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
What is the Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
What is the intrinsic value of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
Is Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of STRAP?
How much is Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about STRAP?
How solid is the balance sheet of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
How far is STRAP from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations?
Is Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of STRAP calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
What should I pay attention to with Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations right now?
Key figures of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations
How large is the market capitalisation of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
What is the P/S ratio of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
What are the earnings per share of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
What is the net margin of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
What is the return on equity of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
What is the operating margin of Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP)?
How much free cash flow does Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP) generate?
How much net cash does Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations (STRAP) hold?
Watch Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations in the live analysis
One click puts Strategic Partners A/S does not have significant operations on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.