EN DE
Watch Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd stock ¥1.91, price ¥3.41, that is 44.0% below the price, quality 53 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 23 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Cyclical CN · ISIN CNE000001LR5

HT Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd logo Thin data Nov 5, 2026

Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd

002042 · SHE
Very expensive, in a downtrend

Our calculation puts a fair price 44% below what the stock costs today.

Low debt
Generates free cash flow
3.4% dividend yield · Sustainable
Quality 53/100
Thin margins · 3.2% net margin (TTM)
Mixed vs. peers (7/14)
Fair value ¥1.91 · Strongly overvalued (−44.0%)
Weak Growth (revenue 5y −10.8 %/yr in CNY)
Narrow moat 23/100
Thin data
Watch Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

¥7.41 ¥2.71 Fair Value ¥1.91 May 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 5, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range ¥2.71 – ¥7.41 · fair‑value band ¥1.43 – ¥2.23 · the ¥3.41 price screens above the ¥1.91 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). 1 fiscal year is left out: there the valuation rested on only a fraction of the usual models. As of Nov 5, 2026.

Follow Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Huafu Fashion Co., Ltd. manufactures and supplies colored yarns in China and internationally. It offers middle and high-class color spun yarns, semi-worsted color yarns, vortex spun color yarns, rotor spun color yarns, high-class new-type grey yarns and dyed yarns.

Show moreShow less

It also provides value-added services, such as fashion trends, certification of raw materials and products, hanging of tags, and technical consulting. The company was founded in 1993 and is headquartered in Shenzhen, China.

Stock analysis

Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042) currently trades at ¥3.41, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥1.91, 44% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth DCF group reads highest at a median of ¥5.47 per share, and 9 of the 23 models we run sit above the ¥3.41 price.

Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at ¥0.4900, and 14 of the 23 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.

Scenario range: ¥1.43 (bear) to ¥2.23 (bull), the price of ¥3.41 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 53/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.

Weak Growth: Revenue is shrinking: the last year, the last three and the last five years are all negative.

Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd reported revenue of 8.1B CNY in FY2025 versus 16.7B CNY in FY2021, a compound −16.7%/yr. Reported net income was 57.4M CNY in FY2025, compounding −43.7%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 5.8B CNY (≈ $870M) Small · P/E ratio 26.2 · P/S ratio 0.87 · EPS (TTM) ¥0.1300 · Dividend yield 3.4% · Net margin 3.2% · Return on equity 4.1% · Return on assets (EBIT) 0.4% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 23 out of 100 (medium confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 37% below its 52-week high and 8% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −9% fair-value upside, at −44%, 002042 screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear ¥1.43 Fair Value ¥1.91 Bull ¥2.23
Price ¥3.41 · Downside -44.0%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (¥0.0128 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF ¥5.45 ¥7.10 ¥9.15 82
Growth DCF ¥5.56 ¥7.09 ¥8.91 80
Owner Earnings ¥2.40 ¥3.01 ¥3.77 78
All 23 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF ¥5.45 ¥7.10 ¥9.15 82
Owner Earnings ¥2.40 ¥3.01 ¥3.77 78
5Y Revenue Exit ¥3.16 ¥3.75 ¥4.41 74
5Y EBITDA Exit ¥4.59 ¥6.24 ¥8.04 76
5Y P/E Exit ¥2.87 ¥3.23 ¥3.56 72
10Y Revenue Exit ¥4.05 ¥4.72 ¥5.44 68
10Y EBITDA Exit ¥4.91 ¥6.28 ¥7.87 70
10Y P/E Exit ¥3.91 ¥4.40 ¥4.87 65
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd ¥0.2300 ¥0.4900 ¥0.6200 66
PEG = 1.0 ¥0.0700 ¥0.1100 ¥0.1400 57
EPV ¥1.46 ¥1.58 ¥1.69 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM ¥0.9100 ¥1.32 ¥1.70 69
DDM Multi-Stage ¥0.9100 ¥1.25 ¥1.59 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple ¥0.5600 ¥0.7400 ¥0.9300 63
P/S Multiple ¥0.4300 ¥0.5700 ¥0.7200 58
P/B Multiple ¥2.99 ¥3.98 ¥4.98 55
EV/EBITDA ¥0.9000 ¥2.19 ¥3.49 63
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) ¥1.43 ¥1.91 ¥2.85 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF ¥5.56 ¥7.09 ¥8.91 80
Rev-Margin DCF ¥3.16 ¥3.85 ¥4.62 74
Economic Profit
Residual Income ¥1.98 ¥2.08 ¥2.23 76
ROIC Compounder ¥1.46 ¥1.58 ¥1.69 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E ¥0.4100 ¥0.5800 ¥0.7600 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 53/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 19
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 52
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 60
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 26
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 87
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 67
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 14
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 6
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 89
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 40/100
Revenue is shrinking: the last year, the last three and the last five years are all negative.
Revenue growth 1 year
−25.2%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−17.7%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−10.8%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +1.7% a year
Revenue growth 23 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+15.0%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
−33.3%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year−36.7%
Dividend (yield on the price)3.4%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.−36.7% vs −18.7%, slowing
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.−3% → 3%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+3.7%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (China: IMF forecast 1.7% a year to 2030, 1.4% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +2.0% a year for the price.

002042 screens overvalued: fair value 44% below the price. Compare with Tongkun Group →

Compare Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Textile Manufacturing · 337 stocks

Beats the industry median on 7/14 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 53 · Above median
Fair Value upside −44.0% · Below median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 4.1% · Below median
Return on assets 0.4% · Below median
Net margin (12 months) 3.2% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 4.5% · Below median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 12.0% · Above median
Dividend yield (12 months) 3.4% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.12× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Textile Manufacturing median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 26.2× · Pricier than median
P/B 1.00× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 0.87× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 7.7× · Cheaper than median
EV/EBITDA 6.4× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 10
FUTURE (revenue growth)60 · sector 37
PAST (return on equity)16 · sector 17
HEALTH (low debt)94 · sector 95
DIVIDEND (yield)67 · sector 38

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Textile Manufacturing stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/002042

Frequently asked questions

Is Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 5, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of ¥1.91 versus a price of ¥3.41, about 44% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of 002042?
Our model-based fair value for Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd is ¥1.91 (as of Nov 5, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: ¥3.41.
What is the quality score of 002042?
Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd has a Quality Score of 53/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of ¥1.91 (as of Nov 5, 2026) from 23 valuation models. Cautious scenario ¥1.43, optimistic scenario ¥2.23. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at ¥1.91, about 44% lower versus a price of ¥3.41 (overvalued). Cautious scenario ¥1.43, optimistic scenario ¥2.23. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 6.6B CNY (latest available figure, as of Nov 5, 2026).
Does Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd pay a dividend?
Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd currently shows a dividend yield of 3.37% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 5, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd pays a dividend of ¥0.115 per share a year, a dividend yield of 3.4%. The last ex-dividend date was Jun 15, 2026. The payout ratio is 88.5% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 3.86 times. Our assessment: Sustainable. Payout and cash coverage both look sustainable.
What growth is priced into Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd would have to grow free cash flow by +3.7 % per year for five years (discount rate 10.6 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew -10.8 % per year. As of Nov 5, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 002042 use?
Our models discount Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd at 10.6 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.54, country premium for China. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd that is +3.7 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (10.6 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd grew -10.8 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +3.7 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +4.7 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (+3.7 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 13.01 %: that much free cash flow Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (10.6 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd it is ¥1.91 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026), against a price of ¥3.41. It is the blended result of 23 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 5, 2026, 002042 trades above its calculated fair value: price ¥3.41, fair value ¥1.91, a gap of about −44% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 002042?
No. The price is what the market pays today (¥3.41); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (¥1.91). For Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd the two are ¥1.50 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd worth?
The market values Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd at about 5.8B CNY (market capitalisation, as of Nov 5, 2026). Per share that is ¥3.41; our models calculate a fair value of ¥1.91 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 002042?
Our models span a range for Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd: cautious scenario ¥1.43, base ¥1.91, optimistic ¥2.23 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026, price ¥3.41). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 002042?
Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 26.2 (as of Nov 5, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of ¥1.91 is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 5 fiscal years (2018 to 2025), reported earnings: 26.0. Other multiples: P/B 1.0, P/S 0.9, EV/EBITDA 6.4.
How solid is the balance sheet of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
Balance-sheet figures for Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (as of Nov 5, 2026): return on equity 4.1%, debt of 0.12 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 53/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 002042 from its 52-week high?
Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd trades at ¥3.41, about 37% below its 52-week high of ¥5.37 and 8% above the low of ¥3.15 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of ¥1.91 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd?
From the same area (Consumer Cyclical) we also value Tongkun Group, Shenzhou International Group, Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co, Far Eastern New Century Corporation, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 5, 2026: price ¥3.41, calculated fair value ¥1.91 (−44%), Quality Score 53/100, from 23 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 002042 calculated?
We run Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd through 23 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of ¥1.91 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was ¥3.41. Our model-based fair value is ¥1.91, about 44% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (¥2.23). The favourable scenario is already priced in. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution. Solid but not exceptional quality (53/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder.

Key figures of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd

How large is the market capitalisation of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
The market capitalisation of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd is 5.8B CNY (≈ $870M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd is 0.87 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
Earnings per share at Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd are ¥0.1300 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 26.2). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
The dividend yield of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd is 3.4% (payout 88.5%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
The net margin of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd is 3.2% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd is 4.1% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd is 0.4% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
The operating margin of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd is 4.5% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
Revenue at Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd is growing +12.0% versus a year earlier (3y avg −17.7%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042)?
Earnings per share at Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd are growing +3.6% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd (002042) carry?
The net debt of Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd is 5.1B CNY (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 6.8 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd in the live analysis

One click puts Huafu Top Dyed Melange Yarn Co Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.