EN DE
Watch STL Technology Co Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

STL Technology Co Ltd (4931) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of STL Technology Co Ltd stock TWD 50.71, price TWD 160, that is 68.2% below the price, quality 75 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 24 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials TW · ISIN TW0004931001

ST STL Technology Co Ltd logo Broad data Nov 8, 2026

STL Technology Co Ltd

4931 · TWO
Strong quality, but very expensive

Our calculation puts a fair price 68% below what the stock costs today.

Quality 75/100
Solidly profitable · 12.1% net margin (TTM)
Generates free cash flow
1.6% dividend yield · Well covered
Broad data
Revenue last quarter +140% vs. a year ago.
Mixed vs. peers (7/13)
Wide moat 69/100 · thin data
Fair value 50.71 TWD · Strongly overvalued (−68.2%)
Weak Growth (revenue 3y −3.7 %/yr in TWD)
Watch STL Technology Co Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

280.00 TWD 16.80 TWD Fair Value 50.71 TWD Jun 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 8, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 16.80 TWD – 280.00 TWD · fair‑value band 37.48 TWD – 65.92 TWD · the 159.50 TWD price screens above the 50.71 TWD fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 8, 2026.

Follow STL Technology Co in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether STL Technology Co is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

STL Technology Co., Ltd. designs, manufactures, and sells lithium-ion power batteries for electric light vehicles, gardening and hand-held power tools, and energy storage system applications in Taiwan, China, the United States, and internationally.

Show moreShow less

It also provides customized solutions, including lithium-ion battery pack certification, structural and circuit design, safety and management certification, and battery pack manufacturing and shipping for power tools, energy storage/battery backup system, light electric vehicles, and other products.

The company was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Kaohsiung, Taiwan.

Stock analysis

STL Technology Co Ltd (4931) currently trades at 159.50 TWD, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 50.71 TWD, 68% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of 58.85 TWD per share, and 0 of the 24 models we run sit above the 159.50 TWD price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at 14.37 TWD, and 24 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: 37.48 TWD (bear) to 65.92 TWD (bull), the price of 159.50 TWD sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 75/100 (high quality), in the Industrials sector.

Weak Growth: Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.

STL Technology Co Ltd reported revenue of 2.5B TWD in FY2025 versus 1.5B TWD in FY2021, a compound +13.2%/yr. Reported net income was 204M TWD in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap 10.5B TWD (≈ $319M) Small · P/E ratio 26.7 · P/S ratio 3.23 · EPS (TTM) 5.98 TWD · Dividend yield 1.6% · Net margin 12.1% · Return on equity 29.0% · Return on assets (EBIT) 6.4% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 69 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 43% below its 52-week high and 34% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −36% fair-value upside, at −68%, 4931 screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 37.48 TWD Fair Value 50.71 TWD Bull 65.92 TWD
Price 159.50 TWD · Downside -68.2%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (2.97 TWD per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF 36.81 TWD 45.60 TWD 57.38 TWD 80
Growth DCF 37.48 TWD 45.70 TWD 56.22 TWD 77
Residual Income 18.70 TWD 22.81 TWD 30.14 TWD 76
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF 36.81 TWD 45.60 TWD 57.38 TWD 80
Owner Earnings 29.04 TWD 35.27 TWD 43.61 TWD 75
5Y Revenue Exit 40.15 TWD 55.02 TWD 73.77 TWD 71
5Y EBITDA Exit 43.56 TWD 60.96 TWD 80.78 TWD 73
5Y P/E Exit 46.20 TWD 65.54 TWD 85.19 TWD 69
10Y Revenue Exit 37.66 TWD 49.99 TWD 64.66 TWD 65
10Y EBITDA Exit 40.50 TWD 53.71 TWD 69.29 TWD 67
10Y P/E Exit 42.04 TWD 56.58 TWD 72.21 TWD 63
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 21.11 TWD 42.50 TWD 53.45 TWD 66
EPV 39.02 TWD 43.18 TWD 46.70 TWD 70
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 16.32 TWD 22.50 TWD 28.34 TWD 69
DDM Multi-Stage 16.32 TWD 22.08 TWD 28.12 TWD 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple 48.90 TWD 65.20 TWD 81.50 TWD 63
P/S Multiple 39.58 TWD 52.78 TWD 65.97 TWD 58
P/B Multiple 25.65 TWD 34.20 TWD 42.75 TWD 55
EV/EBIT 53.47 TWD 69.66 TWD 85.85 TWD 63
EV/EBITDA 48.68 TWD 63.27 TWD 77.86 TWD 64
EV/Revenue 39.57 TWD 54.42 TWD 69.28 TWD 51
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 9.48 TWD 14.37 TWD 17.96 TWD 52
Growth DCF
Growth DCF 37.48 TWD 45.70 TWD 56.22 TWD 77
Rev-Margin DCF 40.15 TWD 55.41 TWD 71.87 TWD 71
Economic Profit
Residual Income 18.70 TWD 22.81 TWD 30.14 TWD 76
ROIC Compounder 39.64 TWD 44.62 TWD 49.32 TWD 70
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 35.50 TWD 50.71 TWD 65.92 TWD 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 75/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 60
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 61
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 51
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 98
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 85
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 49
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 50
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 38
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 80
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 40/100
Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.
Revenue growth 1 year
+22.9%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−3.7%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+8.5%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +4.2% a year
Revenue growth 16 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−7.1%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in TWD ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in TWD: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+14.3%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+12.7%
Dividend (yield on the price)1.6%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.12.7% vs 13.6%, steady
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.5% → 10%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+30.1%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (Taiwan: IMF forecast 1.6% a year to 2030, 1.5% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +28.0% a year for the price.

4931 screens overvalued: fair value 68% below the price. Compare with Contemporary Amperex Technology Co →

Compare STL Technology Co Ltd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Electrical Equipment & Parts · 564 stocks

Beats the industry median on 7/13 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 75 · Top 25%
Fair Value upside −68.2% · Bottom 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 29.0% · Top 25%
Return on assets 9.7% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 12.1% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 15.1% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 140.1% · Top 25%
Dividend yield (12 months) 1.6% · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Electrical Equipment & Parts median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 26.7× · Pricier than median
P/B 8.49× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 3.23× · Pricier than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 54.5× · Priciest 25%
EV/EBITDA 21.4× · Pricier than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 0
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 66
PAST (return on equity)100 · sector 25
HEALTH (low debt)0 · sector 97
DIVIDEND (yield)31 · sector 23

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Electrical Equipment & Parts stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Contemporary Amperex Technology Co 300750 ¥254.22 ¥648.35 +155% vs 4931
Sungrow Power Supply Co 300274 ¥81.97 ¥182.32 +122% vs 4931
NARI Technology Co 600406 ¥23.86 ¥29.39 +23% vs 4931
Vertiv Holdings VRT $182.86 $178.64 −2% vs 4931
Legrand SA LR €129.65 €82.57 −36% vs 4931
Prysmian S.p.A PRY €101.00 €64.29 −36% vs 4931
ABB Ltd ABBN CHF 66.98 CHF 29.49 −56% vs 4931
Samsung SDI Co 006400 468,000 KRW 153,766 KRW −67% vs 4931
Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company DELTA 177.00 THB 39.14 THB −78% vs 4931
LG Energy Solution, Ltd 373220 337,500 KRW 53,325 KRW −84% vs 4931

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

STL Technology Co Ltd: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "STL Technology Co Ltd Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/4931

Frequently asked questions

Is STL Technology Co Ltd (4931) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 8, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 50.71 TWD versus a price of 159.50 TWD, about 68% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of 4931?
Our model-based fair value for STL Technology Co Ltd is 50.71 TWD (as of Nov 8, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 159.50 TWD.
What is the quality score of 4931?
STL Technology Co Ltd has a Quality Score of 75/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 50.71 TWD (as of Nov 8, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario 37.48 TWD, optimistic scenario 65.92 TWD. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the STL Technology Co Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 50.71 TWD, about 68% lower versus a price of 159.50 TWD (overvalued). Cautious scenario 37.48 TWD, optimistic scenario 65.92 TWD. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
STL Technology Co Ltd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 3.2B TWD (latest available figure, as of Nov 8, 2026).
Does STL Technology Co Ltd pay a dividend?
STL Technology Co Ltd currently shows a dividend yield of 1.57% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 8, 2026).
How much is the dividend of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931) and when is the ex-dividend date?
STL Technology Co Ltd pays a dividend of 2.50 TWD per share a year, a dividend yield of 1.6%. The last ex-dividend date was Jul 2, 2026. The payout ratio is 41.8% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 1.17 times. Our assessment: Well covered. A low payout and the dividend is fully funded by free cash flow, a comfortable, sustainable dividend.
What growth is priced into STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, STL Technology Co Ltd would have to grow free cash flow by +30.1 % per year for five years (discount rate 10.4 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +8.6 % per year. As of Nov 8, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 4931 use?
Our models discount STL Technology Co Ltd at 10.4 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.53, country premium for Taiwan. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For STL Technology Co Ltd that is +30.1 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (10.4 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has STL Technology Co Ltd (4931) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at STL Technology Co Ltd grew +8.6 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +30.1 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +7.8 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into STL Technology Co Ltd (+30.1 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 1.83 %: that much free cash flow STL Technology Co Ltd produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (10.4 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For STL Technology Co Ltd it is 50.71 TWD per share (as of Nov 8, 2026), against a price of 159.50 TWD. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models in 8 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is STL Technology Co Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 8, 2026, 4931 trades above its calculated fair value: price 159.50 TWD, fair value 50.71 TWD, a gap of about −68% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 4931?
No. The price is what the market pays today (159.50 TWD); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (50.71 TWD). For STL Technology Co Ltd the two are 108.79 TWD per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is STL Technology Co Ltd worth?
The market values STL Technology Co Ltd at about 10.5B TWD (market capitalisation, as of Nov 8, 2026). Per share that is 159.50 TWD; our models calculate a fair value of 50.71 TWD per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 4931?
Our models span a range for STL Technology Co Ltd: cautious scenario 37.48 TWD, base 50.71 TWD, optimistic 65.92 TWD per share (as of Nov 8, 2026, price 159.50 TWD). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 4931?
STL Technology Co Ltd trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 26.7 (as of Nov 8, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 50.71 TWD is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 8 fiscal years (2017 to 2025), reported earnings: 21.2. Other multiples: P/B 8.5, P/S 3.2, EV/EBITDA 21.4.
How solid is the balance sheet of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
Balance-sheet figures for STL Technology Co Ltd (as of Nov 8, 2026): return on equity 29.0%. They feed the Quality Score of 75/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 4931 from its 52-week high?
STL Technology Co Ltd trades at 159.50 TWD, about 43% below its 52-week high of 280.00 TWD and 34% above the low of 119.00 TWD (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 50.71 TWD is for.
Which stocks are comparable to STL Technology Co Ltd?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value Contemporary Amperex Technology Co, ABB Ltd, Vertiv Holdings, Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is STL Technology Co Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 8, 2026: price 159.50 TWD, calculated fair value 50.71 TWD (−68%), Quality Score 75/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 4931 calculated?
We run STL Technology Co Ltd through 24 models from 8 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of 50.71 TWD builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. STL Technology Co Ltd itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was 159.50 TWD. Our model-based fair value is 50.71 TWD, about 68% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with STL Technology Co Ltd right now?
A high-quality business (quality 75/100), yet the market already pays well above fair value. Quality at a full price, with little margin of safety. The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (65.92 TWD). The favourable scenario is already priced in.

Key figures of STL Technology Co Ltd

How large is the market capitalisation of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
The market capitalisation of STL Technology Co Ltd is 10.5B TWD (≈ $319M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
The price-to-sales ratio of STL Technology Co Ltd is 3.23 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
Earnings per share at STL Technology Co Ltd are 5.98 TWD (price ÷ EPS = P/E 26.7). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
The dividend yield of STL Technology Co Ltd is 1.6% (payout 41.8%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
The net margin of STL Technology Co Ltd is 12.1% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
The return on equity (ROE) of STL Technology Co Ltd is 29.0% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of STL Technology Co Ltd is 6.4% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
The operating margin of STL Technology Co Ltd is 15.1% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
Revenue at STL Technology Co Ltd is growing +140% versus a year earlier (3y avg −3.7%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at STL Technology Co Ltd (4931)?
Earnings per share at STL Technology Co Ltd are growing +7.2% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net cash does STL Technology Co Ltd (4931) hold?
STL Technology Co Ltd holds more cash than debt, 321M TWD net (fiscal year 2023). The company holds more cash than debt, a safety cushion.
Free · no account needed

Watch STL Technology Co Ltd in the live analysis

One click puts STL Technology Co Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.