De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd TWD 7.92, price TWD 9.97, upside -20.6%, quality 54 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd
1464 · TWOvervalued / MonitorQuality is not strong enough to offset the price risk.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 9.91 TWD – 19.35 TWD · the 9.97 TWD price screens above the 7.92 TWD fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether De Licacy Industrial Co is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
De Licacy Industrial Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, manufacture, and sale of fabrics in Taiwan. It offers P/D and Y/D functional fabrics; and coating, lamination, and bonding fabrics.
Show more
De Licacy Industrial Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, manufacture, and sale of fabrics in Taiwan. It offers P/D and Y/D functional fabrics; and coating, lamination, and bonding fabrics. The company also provides performance and protect fabrics, such as AERO-TECH, easy move, mechanical stretch, wicking, 3D double weaving, high density, feather weight, water repellent, antu-UV, 2 layer lamination, 3 layer soft shell, 2 layer bonding, and functional coating fabrics; and eco green fabrics, including recycled polyester, organic cotton, PFC-free W/R, and DL cool fabrics. In addition, it offers casual and fashion fabrics comprising synthetic yarn dyed, seersucker, dobby design, silky drape, satin, denim look, and beachwear fabrics; and interiors textiles consisting of dense felt like, metallic luster, mat weaving, suede-like, and water and oil repellent/soil release fabrics. De Licacy Industrial Co., Ltd. was founded in 1982 and is headquartered in Tainan City, Taiwan.
Stock analysis
De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464) currently trades at 9.97 TWD, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 7.92 TWD, implying the stock looks roughly 25.9% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of 19.75 TWD per share, and 12 of the 26 models we run sit above the 9.97 TWD price.
Bear case: the Economic Profit group reads lowest at 1.28 TWD, and 14 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 54/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd reported revenue of 12.6B TWD in FY2025 versus 10.5B TWD in FY2021, a compound +4.7%/yr. Reported net income was 150M TWD in FY2025, compounding −4.8%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 4.4B TWD (≈ $139M) · P/E ratio 28.5 · P/S ratio 0.34 · EPS (TTM) 0.3500 TWD · Dividend yield 2.5% · Net margin 1.2% · Return on equity −0.7% · Return on assets (EBIT) 2.2%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 28 out of 100 (medium confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 16% below its 52-week high and 1% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −21% fair-value upside, at −21%, 1464 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when 1464 reaches fair value
Put 1464 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 52 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 48
Revenue & earnings trend
1464 screens 26% overvalued. Compare with Shenzhou International Group →
Compare De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Textile Manufacturing · 344 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Textile Manufacturing median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Consumer Discretionary sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Taiwanese Stocks
- Valuation of the Taiwan market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Textile Manufacturing stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shenzhou International Group 2313 | HK$34.74 | HK$71.90 | +107% |
| Tongkun Group 601233 | ¥24.08 | ¥14.53 | −40% |
| Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co 600295 | ¥12.84 | ¥14.35 | +12% |
| K.P.R. Mill Limited KPRMILL | ₹1,137 | ₹901.34 | −21% |
| Zhejiang Orient Holdings 600120 | ¥4.70 | ¥2.40 | −49% |
| Albany International Corp AIN | $60.22 | $24.73 | −59% |
| Vardhman Textiles Limited VTL | ₹561.45 | ₹267.33 | −52% |
| Bros Eastern.,Ltd 601339 | ¥7.20 | ¥7.87 | +9% |
| Ruentex Industries Ltd 2915 | 60.00 TWD | 106.63 TWD | +78% |
| Xinxiang Chemical Fiber Co 000949 | ¥6.93 | ¥2.00 | −71% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 1464?
What is the quality score of 1464?
What is the price target for De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
What is the De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
Does De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd pay a dividend?
What is the intrinsic value of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
Is De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 1464?
How much is De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd worth?
What is the P/E ratio of 1464?
What is the PEG ratio of 1464?
How solid is the balance sheet of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
How far is 1464 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd?
Is De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 1464 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
What should I pay attention to with De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd right now?
Where does the earnings growth of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464) come from?
Key figures of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
What is the P/S ratio of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
What are the earnings per share of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
What is the dividend yield of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
What is the net margin of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
What is the return on equity of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
What is the operating margin of De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
How fast is revenue growing at De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
How fast are earnings growing at De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464)?
How much free cash flow does De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464) generate?
How much net debt does De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd (1464) carry?
Watch De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts De Licacy Industrial Co Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.