Aerosun Corp (600501) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of Aerosun Corp ¥14.56, price ¥14.52, upside +0.3%, quality 54 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Aerosun Corp
600501 · SHGNeutralThe stock looks roughly fairly valued with average quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range ¥8.44 – ¥38.54 · fair‑value band ¥11.23 – ¥18.54 · the ¥14.52 price screens below the ¥14.56 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Aerosun is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Aerosun Corporation manufactures and sells special vehicles in China and internationally.
Show more
Aerosun Corporation manufactures and sells special vehicles in China and internationally. The company offers special vehicle products, such as refueling truck, and aircraft refueling truck; aerial work vehicle, power supply car, engineering rescue vehicle, refrigerated trucks, flammable liquid tank truck, sludge dump truck, telemetry products, inertial navigation products, and satellite communication products; and sanitation vehicles, including compression garbage, docking garbage, detachable garbage, barrel garbage, road sweeper, cleaning road sweeper, high-pressure cleaning, sprinkler, fecal suction, sewage suction, food waste collection, municipal dredging, and new energy vehicles. It also provides flexible piping products, such as metal bellows expansion joints; non-metallic expansion joints; industrial metal hoses; civilian metal hoses; non-metallic hoses; and other products. In addition, the company offers coal chemical and petrochemical, cryogenic, natural gas, high-end, and international business products; casting sculpture, sheet metal sculpture, non-metal sculpture, and artwork and gifts products; Systems Engineering services; and wear-resistant oil pipes, central drainage pipes, steel-plastic composite pipes, thermal insulation composite pipes, etc. Further, it engages in the wholesale and retail of arts and crafts and collectibles; professional contracting of architectural decoration and decoration projects; and engineering activities. The company was founded in 1865 and is headquartered in Nanjing, China.
Stock analysis
Aerosun Corp (600501) currently trades at ¥14.52, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥14.56, implying the stock looks roughly 0.3% fairly valued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of ¥7.16 per share, and 0 of the 9 models we run sit above the ¥14.52 price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at ¥2.38, and 9 of the 9 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: ¥11.23 (bear) to ¥18.54 (bull), the price of ¥14.52 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 54/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue is shrinking: the last year, the last three and the last five years are all negative.
Aerosun Corp reported revenue of 2.2B CNY in FY2025 versus 4.1B CNY in FY2021, a compound −14.8%/yr. Reported net income was −216M CNY in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap 6.2B CNY (≈ $927M) · P/S ratio 2.91 · EPS (TTM) ¥−0.4700 · Dividend yield 0.2% · Net margin −10.0% · Return on equity −12.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) −1.6% · Operating margin −21.7%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 38 out of 100 (medium confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 62% below its 52-week high and 13% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at −19% fair-value upside, at 0%, 600501 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 9 models by family
Notify me when 600501 reaches fair value
Put 600501 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 53 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 25
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch 600501, get fair value alerts →
Compare Aerosun Corp with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Auto Parts · 695 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Auto Parts median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Industrials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Industrials
- Undervalued stocks: Chinese Stocks
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Auto Parts stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'Reilly Automotive, Inc ORLY | $85.82 | $48.08 | −44% |
| AutoZone, Inc AZO | $2,895 | $2,368 | −18% |
| Hyundai Mobis Co 012330 | 367,500 KRW | 631,641 KRW | +72% |
| Fuyao Glass Industry Group 600660 | ¥53.77 | ¥75.79 | +41% |
| Magna International Inc MGA | $63.79 | $68.17 | +7% |
| Samvardhana Motherson International Limited MOTHERSON | ₹164.40 | ₹96.97 | −41% |
| Ningbo Tuopu Group 601689 | ¥45.71 | ¥28.28 | −38% |
| Bosch Limited BOSCHLTD | ₹47,955 | ₹25,325 | −47% |
| Bharat Forge Limited BHARATFORG | ₹2,004 | ₹407.35 | −80% |
| Huizhou Desay SV Automotive Co 002920 | ¥84.71 | ¥68.21 | −19% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Aerosun Corp (600501) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 600501?
What is the quality score of 600501?
What is the price target for Aerosun Corp (600501)?
What is the Aerosun Corp stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
Does Aerosun Corp pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Aerosun Corp (600501)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 600501 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Aerosun Corp (600501) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Aerosun Corp (600501) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
What is the intrinsic value of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
Is Aerosun Corp stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 600501?
How much is Aerosun Corp worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 600501?
How solid is the balance sheet of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
How far is 600501 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Aerosun Corp?
Is Aerosun Corp stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 600501 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
What should I pay attention to with Aerosun Corp right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Aerosun Corp (600501) come from?
Key figures of Aerosun Corp
How large is the market capitalisation of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
What is the P/S ratio of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
What are the earnings per share of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
What is the dividend yield of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
What is the net margin of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
What is the return on equity of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
What is the operating margin of Aerosun Corp (600501)?
How fast is revenue growing at Aerosun Corp (600501)?
How fast are earnings growing at Aerosun Corp (600501)?
How much net debt does Aerosun Corp (600501) carry?
Watch Aerosun Corp in the live analysis
One click puts Aerosun Corp on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.