Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd ¥10.00, price ¥12.08, upside -17.2%, quality 60 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Nacity Property Service Co Ltd
603506 · SHGOvervalued / MonitorQuality is not strong enough to offset the price risk.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range ¥6.70 – ¥16.45 · fair‑value band ¥7.27 – ¥13.24 · the ¥12.08 price screens above the ¥10.00 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Nacity Property Service Co is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Nacity Property Service Group Co.,Ltd. offers real estate property management services in China. It provides value-added services for residential properties, commercial complexes, office buildings, industrial parks, hospitals, public construction projects, and various other properties. The company was formerly known as Nacity Property Service Co., Ltd.
Show more
Nacity Property Service Group Co.,Ltd. offers real estate property management services in China. It provides value-added services for residential properties, commercial complexes, office buildings, industrial parks, hospitals, public construction projects, and various other properties. The company was formerly known as Nacity Property Service Co., Ltd. Nacity Property Service Group Co.,Ltd. was founded in 1994 and is based in Hangzhou, China.
Stock analysis
Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506) currently trades at ¥12.08, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is ¥10.00, implying the stock looks roughly 20.8% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of ¥13.41 per share, and 10 of the 26 models we run sit above the ¥12.08 price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at ¥4.25, and 16 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: ¥7.27 (bear) to ¥13.24 (bull), the price of ¥12.08 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 60/100 (solid quality), in the Real Estate sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Nacity Property Service Co Ltd reported revenue of 1.9B CNY in FY2025 versus 1.6B CNY in FY2021, a compound +4.0%/yr. Reported net income was 99.2M CNY in FY2025, compounding −11.6%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 2.3B CNY (≈ $338M) · P/E ratio 18.9 · P/S ratio 1.01 · EPS (TTM) ¥0.6400 · Dividend yield 1.8% · Net margin 5.3% · Return on equity 10.6% · Return on assets (EBIT) 7.8%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 46 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 19% below its 52-week high and 39% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Real Estate peers we cover trades at −37% fair-value upside, at −17%, 603506 screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when 603506 reaches fair value
Put 603506 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 60 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 46
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
603506 screens 21% overvalued. Compare with Vingroup Joint Stock Company →
Compare Nacity Property Service Co Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Real Estate Services · 547 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Real Estate Services median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Industrials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Industrials
- Undervalued stocks: Chinese Stocks
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Real Estate Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vingroup Joint Stock Company VIC | 236,000 VND | 25,731 VND | −89% |
| CBRE Group CBRE | $141.05 | $89.43 | −37% |
| Vonovia SE VNA | €17.09 | €36.67 | +115% |
| Cellnex Telecom, S.A CLNX | €25.33 | €23.78 | −6% |
| KE Holdings 2423 | HK$42.78 | HK$17.18 | −60% |
| Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated JLL | $324.06 | $530.17 | +64% |
| Swire Properties Limited 1972 | HK$24.40 | HK$13.50 | −45% |
| CoStar Group CSGP | $28.77 | $6.17 | −79% |
| China Resources Mixc Lifestyle Services Limited 1209 | HK$37.44 | HK$56.43 | +51% |
| CapitaLand Investment Limited 9CI | 2.62 SGD | 0.5000 SGD | −81% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Real Estate stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 603506?
What is the quality score of 603506?
What is the price target for Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
What is the Nacity Property Service Co Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
Does Nacity Property Service Co Ltd pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 603506 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
What is the intrinsic value of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
Is Nacity Property Service Co Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 603506?
How much is Nacity Property Service Co Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 603506?
What is the P/E ratio of 603506?
How solid is the balance sheet of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
How far is 603506 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Nacity Property Service Co Ltd?
Is Nacity Property Service Co Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 603506 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
What should I pay attention to with Nacity Property Service Co Ltd right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506) come from?
Key figures of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
What is the P/S ratio of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
What are the earnings per share of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
What is the dividend yield of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
What is the net margin of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
What is the return on equity of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
What is the operating margin of Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
How fast is revenue growing at Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
How fast are earnings growing at Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506)?
How much net cash does Nacity Property Service Co Ltd (603506) hold?
Watch Nacity Property Service Co Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts Nacity Property Service Co Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.