Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Andover Bancorp Inc $18.06, price $20.15, upside -10.4%, quality 58 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Andover Bancorp Inc
ANDC · USOvervalued / MonitorQuality is not strong enough to offset the price risk.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range $13.23 – $22.16 · fair‑value band $14.10 – $29.19 · the $20.15 price screens above the $18.06 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Andover Bancorp is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Andover Bancorp, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Andover Bank that provides commercial and retail banking products and services. The company offers savings and checking accounts, individual retirement accounts, and certificates of deposit.
Show more
Andover Bancorp, Inc. operates as the bank holding company for Andover Bank that provides commercial and retail banking products and services. The company offers savings and checking accounts, individual retirement accounts, and certificates of deposit. It also provides mortgage, construction, home equity, vehicle, student, and personal loans; term, commercial real estate, working capital lines of credit, equipment financing, investment property, land development, acquisitions, and partnership buyouts, as well as municipal and non-profit financing services; and debit and credit cards. In addition, the company provides overdraft protection, remote deposit capture, automatic account transfer and payments, cash management, lock box and safe deposit boxes, lock bags and night deposit, merchant, card, employee, anicillary and ACH and wire services; mobile and online banking services; and investment and insurance products. Further, it offers life, long term, business, key person and other insurance products. Andover Bancorp, Inc. was founded in 1884 and is headquartered in Andover, Ohio.
Stock analysis
Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC) currently trades at $20.15, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is $18.06, implying the stock looks roughly 11.6% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of $19.99 per share, and 1 of the 6 models we run sit above the $20.15 price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at $9.57, and 5 of the 6 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: $14.10 (bear) to $29.19 (bull), the price of $20.15 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 58/100 (solid quality), in the Financial Services sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Andover Bancorp Inc reported revenue of $26.3M in FY2025 versus $18.8M in FY2021, a compound +8.7%/yr. Reported net income was $4.4M in FY2025, compounding −5.1%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap $40.6M · P/E ratio 9.3 · P/S ratio 1.55 · EPS (TTM) $2.17 · Dividend yield 3.8% · Net margin 16.7% · Return on equity 19.0% · Return on assets (EBIT) 0.8%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 4% below its 52-week high and 14% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Financial Services peers we cover trades at −36% fair-value upside, at −10%, ANDC screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 6 models by family
Notify me when ANDC reaches fair value
Put ANDC on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 53 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 58
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
ANDC screens 12% overvalued. Compare with DBS Group →
Compare Andover Bancorp Inc with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Banks - Regional · 1074 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Banks - Regional median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Financials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: US Stocks
- Valuation of the USA market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Banks - Regional stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| DBS Group D05 | 77.48 SGD | 40.39 SGD | −48% |
| China Merchants Bank Co 3968 | HK$51.20 | HK$62.32 | +22% |
| UniCredit S.p.A UCG | €82.18 | €77.62 | −6% |
| Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A ISP | €6.72 | €4.04 | −40% |
| Mizuho Financial Group MFG | $10.56 | $6.79 | −36% |
| BNP Paribas SA BNP | €98.43 | €105.99 | +8% |
| HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK | ₹728.90 | ₹406.44 | −44% |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation O39 | 32.01 SGD | 19.78 SGD | −38% |
| CaixaBank, S.A CABK | €13.23 | €8.46 | −36% |
| ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK | ₹1,327 | ₹615.71 | −54% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Financial Services stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of ANDC?
What is the quality score of ANDC?
What is the price target for Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
What is the Andover Bancorp Inc stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
Does Andover Bancorp Inc pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of ANDC use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
What is the intrinsic value of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
Is Andover Bancorp Inc stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of ANDC?
How much is Andover Bancorp Inc worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about ANDC?
What is the P/E ratio of ANDC?
How solid is the balance sheet of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
How far is ANDC from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Andover Bancorp Inc?
Is Andover Bancorp Inc stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of ANDC calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
What should I pay attention to with Andover Bancorp Inc right now?
Where does the earnings growth of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC) come from?
Key figures of Andover Bancorp Inc
How large is the market capitalisation of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
What is the P/S ratio of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
What are the earnings per share of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
What is the dividend yield of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
What is the net margin of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
What is the return on equity of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
What is the operating margin of Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC)?
How much net cash does Andover Bancorp Inc (ANDC) hold?
Watch Andover Bancorp Inc in the live analysis
One click puts Andover Bancorp Inc on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.