EN DE
Watch ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 2, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd stock S$1.78, price S$1.28, upside +39.1%, quality 55 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Industrials SG · ISIN SG1N31909426

CC ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd logo Thin data Oct 31, 2026

ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd

C52 · SG
Undervalued, but sideways

The stock costs 28% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value 1.78 SGD · Undervalued (28%)
Low debt
Ranks above peers (9/14)
Quality 55/100
Expensive Growth (revenue 5y +9.4 %/yr in SGD)
Thin margins · 4.0% net margin (TTM)
6.6% dividend yield · Watch coverage
Negative free cash flow
Narrow moat 39/100
Thin data

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

1.55 SGD 0.8688 SGD Fair Value 1.78 SGD Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Oct 31, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 0.8688 SGD – 1.55 SGD · fair‑value band 1.05 SGD – 2.47 SGD · the 1.28 SGD price screens below the 1.78 SGD fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Oct 31, 2026.

Follow ComfortDelGro Corp in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether ComfortDelGro Corp is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

ComfortDelGro Corporation Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides transportation solutions in Singapore, the United Kingdom, Australia, China, and Malaysia.

Show moreShow less

It operates through five segments: Public Transport, Taxi/PHV, Other Private Transport, Inspection and Testing Services, and Other Segments.

The Public Transport segment offers bus and rail services to commuters travelling on public transport systems; scheduled bus services; and other commercial services. The Taxi / PHV segment provides taxi and private hire vehicle rental, platform, and engineering services, as well as sales fuel.

The Other Private Transport segment offers ground transportation; coach rental; non-emergency transport services to patients; and corporate vehicle leasing. The Inspection and Testing Services segment provides vehicle inspection and other testing services.

The Other segments operates driver training centre, and bus station, as well as provides insurance broking, advertisement, and electric vehicle charging infrastructure services. It also offers logistics solutions. The company was incorporated in 2003 and is headquartered in Singapore.

Stock analysis

ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52) currently trades at 1.28 SGD, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 1.78 SGD, implying the stock looks roughly 28.1% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of 1.90 SGD per share, and 12 of the 16 models we run sit above the 1.28 SGD price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at 0.3300 SGD, and 4 of the 16 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.

Scenario range: 1.05 SGD (bear) to 2.47 SGD (bull), the price of 1.28 SGD sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 55/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.

Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.

ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd reported revenue of 5.1B SGD in FY2025 versus 3.5B SGD in FY2021, a compound +9.3%/yr. Reported net income was 230M SGD in FY2025, compounding +15.3%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 2.8B SGD (≈ $2.2B) Mid · P/E ratio 12.8 · P/S ratio 0.53 · EPS (TTM) 0.1000 SGD · Dividend yield 6.6% · Net margin 4.0% · Return on equity 8.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) 5.3%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 39 out of 100 (medium confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 15% below its 52-week high and 3% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −21% fair-value upside, at 39%, C52 screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 1.05 SGD Fair Value 1.78 SGD Bull 2.47 SGD
Price 1.28 SGD · Upside +39.1%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (0.0126 SGD per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Residual Income 1.05 SGD 1.15 SGD 1.37 SGD 76
EPV 1.24 SGD 1.49 SGD 1.72 SGD 74
ROIC Compounder 1.25 SGD 1.64 SGD 2.13 SGD 72
All 16 models by family
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 0.7200 SGD 1.99 SGD 2.62 SGD 65
Lynch FV 0.4000 SGD 0.5700 SGD 0.7400 SGD 61
PEG = 1.0 0.4000 SGD 0.5700 SGD 0.7400 SGD 57
EPV 1.24 SGD 1.49 SGD 1.72 SGD 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 0.8000 SGD 1.78 SGD 3.08 SGD 65
DDM Multi-Stage 0.8000 SGD 1.29 SGD 1.85 SGD 66
Multiples
P/E Multiple 1.67 SGD 2.23 SGD 2.79 SGD 63
P/S Multiple 1.36 SGD 1.81 SGD 2.26 SGD 58
P/B Multiple 1.18 SGD 1.57 SGD 1.97 SGD 55
EV/EBIT 1.73 SGD 2.42 SGD 3.10 SGD 66
EV/EBITDA 3.05 SGD 4.17 SGD 5.29 SGD 67
EV/Revenue 1.14 SGD 1.77 SGD 2.40 SGD 53
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 0.2400 SGD 0.3300 SGD 0.4900 SGD 54
Economic Profit
Residual Income 1.05 SGD 1.15 SGD 1.37 SGD 76
ROIC Compounder 1.25 SGD 1.64 SGD 2.13 SGD 72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 1.33 SGD 1.90 SGD 2.47 SGD 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 55/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 38
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 57
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 36
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 57
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 66
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 99
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 30
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 20
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 82
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 47/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Revenue growth 1 year
+13.0%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+10.2%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+9.4%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +2.1% a year
Revenue growth 12 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+2.5%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
≈ +18.7%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year≈ +12.1%
Dividend (yield on the price)6.6%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.base effect: 12.1% / −2.3%
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.6% → 7%
⚠ Base effect: the rate starts in the earnings trough around 2020 (starting value 0.060 per share, median 0.14 in 2016 to 2018). It measures the recovery from the trough, not lasting growth.

Watch C52, get fair value alerts →

Compare ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Railroads · 109 stocks

Beats the industry median on 9/14 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 55 · Below median
Fair Value upside +39.1% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 8.2% · Above median
Return on assets 3.8% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 4.0% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 5.6% · Below median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 5.7% · Above median
Dividend yield (12 months) 6.6% · Top 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.46× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Railroads median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 12.8× · Cheaper than median
P/B 1.07× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 0.53× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 4.8× · Cheapest 25%
PEG 16.62× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)85 · sector 18
FUTURE (revenue growth)29 · sector 20
PAST (return on equity)33 · sector 31
HEALTH (low debt)77 · sector 90
DIVIDEND (yield)100 · sector 46

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Railroads stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Industrials stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/C52

Frequently asked questions

Is ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Oct 31, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 1.78 SGD versus a price of 1.28 SGD, about +39% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of C52?
Our model-based fair value for ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is 1.78 SGD (as of Oct 31, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 1.28 SGD.
What is the quality score of C52?
ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd has a Quality Score of 55/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 1.78 SGD (as of Oct 31, 2026) from 16 valuation models. Cautious scenario 1.05 SGD, optimistic scenario 2.47 SGD. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 1.78 SGD, about +39% upside versus a price of 1.28 SGD (undervalued). Cautious scenario 1.05 SGD, optimistic scenario 2.47 SGD. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 5.2B SGD (latest available figure, as of Oct 31, 2026).
Does ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd pay a dividend?
ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd currently shows a dividend yield of 6.64% relative to its recent price (as of Oct 31, 2026).
What is the intrinsic value of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd it is 1.78 SGD per share (as of Oct 31, 2026), against a price of 1.28 SGD. It is the blended result of 16 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Oct 31, 2026, C52 trades below its calculated fair value: price 1.28 SGD, fair value 1.78 SGD, a gap of about +39% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of C52?
No. The price is what the market pays today (1.28 SGD); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (1.78 SGD). For ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd the two are 0.5000 SGD per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd worth?
The market values ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd at about 2.8B SGD (market capitalisation, as of Oct 31, 2026). Per share that is 1.28 SGD; our models calculate a fair value of 1.78 SGD per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about C52?
Our models span a range for ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd: cautious scenario 1.05 SGD, base 1.78 SGD, optimistic 2.47 SGD per share (as of Oct 31, 2026, price 1.28 SGD). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of C52?
ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 12.8 (as of Oct 31, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 1.78 SGD is built from several models across several years. Excluding one-off items of fiscal year 2025 it is 13.1 (reported for FY2025: 12.0). Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 10 fiscal years (2016 to 2025), reported earnings, FY2025 ex one-offs: 16.1. Other multiples: PEG 16.6, P/B 1.1, P/S 0.5, EV/EBITDA 4.8.
What is the PEG ratio of C52?
The PEG ratio of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is 16.62 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Oct 31, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
Balance-sheet figures for ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (as of Oct 31, 2026): return on equity 8.2%, debt of 0.46 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 55/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is C52 from its 52-week high?
ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd trades at 1.28 SGD, about 15% below its 52-week high of 1.50 SGD and 3% above the low of 1.24 SGD (as of Nov 2, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 1.78 SGD is for.
Which stocks are comparable to ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd?
From the same area (Industrials) we also value Union Pacific Corporation, CSX Corporation, Canadian Pacific Kansas City Limited, Norfolk Southern Corporation, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Oct 31, 2026: price 1.28 SGD, calculated fair value 1.78 SGD (+39%), Quality Score 55/100, from 16 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of C52 calculated?
We run ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd through 16 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of 1.78 SGD, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.2 % above its aggregate fair value. ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd currently trades 28 % below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
The closing price on Nov 2, 2026 was 1.28 SGD. Our model-based fair value is 1.78 SGD, about +39% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd right now?
The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution. Solid quality (55/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality. A fairly wide model range (1.05 SGD to 2.47 SGD) leaves room in how you read the outcome.

Key figures of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd

How large is the market capitalisation of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
The market capitalisation of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is 2.8B SGD (≈ $2.2B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
The price-to-sales ratio of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is 0.53 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
Earnings per share at ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd are 0.1000 SGD (price ÷ EPS = P/E 12.8). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
The dividend yield of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is 6.6% (payout 92.7%, on adjusted earnings, reported 85.0%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
The net margin of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is 4.0% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
The return on equity (ROE) of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is 8.2% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is 5.3% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
The operating margin of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is 5.6% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
Revenue at ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is growing +5.7% versus a year earlier (3y avg +10.2%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52)?
Earnings per share at ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd are growing −19.6% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much free cash flow does ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52) generate?
The free cash flow of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is −137M SGD (fiscal year 2025). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
How much net debt does ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd (C52) carry?
The net debt of ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd is 704M SGD (fiscal year 2025). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd in the live analysis

One click puts ComfortDelGro Corp Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.