Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Elbit Imaging Ltd ILS 12.54, price ILS 4.18, upside +200.0%, quality 44 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? No
- Add to watchlist
Elbit Imaging Ltd
EMITF · TACheap, value-trap riskThe stock looks deeply undervalued, but low quality raises value-trap risk.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 3.30 ILA – 8.40 ILA · fair‑value band 6.13 ILA – 22.72 ILA · the 4.18 ILA price screens below the 12.54 ILA fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Elbit Imaging is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Elbit Real Estate Ltd., through its subsidiary, engages in the real estate business in Israel. The company purchases, plans, and develops real estate properties, including residential apartments, offices, and commercial spaces. It also involved in marketing and selling housing units. The company was formerly known as Elbit Imaging Ltd.
Show more
Elbit Real Estate Ltd., through its subsidiary, engages in the real estate business in Israel. The company purchases, plans, and develops real estate properties, including residential apartments, offices, and commercial spaces. It also involved in marketing and selling housing units. The company was formerly known as Elbit Imaging Ltd. and changed its name to Elbit Real Estate Ltd. in April 2026. The company was incorporated in 1996 and is based in Bnei Brak, Israel.
Stock analysis
Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF) currently trades at 4.18 ILA, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 12.54 ILA, implying the stock looks roughly 66.7% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of 17.36 ILA per share, and 5 of the 7 models we run sit above the 4.18 ILA price.
Bear case: the Multiples group reads lowest at 3.22 ILA, and 2 of the 7 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 6.13 ILA (bear) to 22.72 ILA (bull), the price of 4.18 ILA sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 44/100 (below-average quality), in the Financial Services sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue growth is weak, negative or inconsistent.
Elbit Imaging Ltd reported revenue of 37.7M ILS in FY2025 versus 0 ILS in FY2021. Reported net income was −5.3M ILS in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap 63.5M ILA · P/S ratio 1.69 · EPS (TTM) −0.4300 ILA · Net margin −14.0% · Return on equity −6.9% · Return on assets (EBIT) −34.4% · Operating margin 0.3% · Revenue (TTM) 37.7M ILA.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 32 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 36% below its 52-week high and 16% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Financial Services peers we cover trades at −53% fair-value upside, at 200%, EMITF screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 7 models by family
Notify me when EMITF reaches fair value
Put EMITF on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 45 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 24
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch EMITF, get fair value alerts →
Compare Elbit Imaging Ltd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Shell Companies · 82 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Shell Companies median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Health Care sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Valuation of the Israel market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Shell Companies stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lionheart III Corp LION | $11.36 | $15.02 | +32% |
| AA Mission Acquisition Corp AAM | $0.0360 | $0.0490 | +36% |
| Berto Acquisition Corp TACO | $10.46 | $2.73 | −74% |
| Metals Acquisition Corp MTAL | $10.16 | $20.32 | +100% |
| Axiom Intelligence Acquisition Corp AXIN | $10.33 | $1.71 | −83% |
| Bold Eagle Acquisition Corp BEAG | $10.82 | $4.00 | −63% |
| Lionheart Holdings CUB | $10.88 | $5.06 | −53% |
| Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp TVACW | $0.2210 | $0.2600 | +18% |
| Translational Development Acquisition Corp TDAC | $10.86 | $4.28 | −61% |
| TGE Value Creative Solutions Corp BEBE | $10.04 | $3.58 | −64% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Financial Services stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of EMITF?
What is the quality score of EMITF?
What is the price target for Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
What is the Elbit Imaging Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
What growth is priced into Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of EMITF use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
What is the intrinsic value of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
Is Elbit Imaging Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of EMITF?
How much is Elbit Imaging Ltd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about EMITF?
How solid is the balance sheet of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
How far is EMITF from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Elbit Imaging Ltd?
Is Elbit Imaging Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of EMITF calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
What should I pay attention to with Elbit Imaging Ltd right now?
Key figures of Elbit Imaging Ltd
How large is the market capitalisation of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
What is the P/S ratio of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
What are the earnings per share of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
What is the net margin of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
What is the return on equity of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
What is the operating margin of Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
How fast is revenue growing at Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF)?
How much net debt does Elbit Imaging Ltd (EMITF) carry?
Watch Elbit Imaging Ltd in the live analysis
One click puts Elbit Imaging Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.