NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of NeuPath Health Inc C$0.59, price C$0.56, upside +5.4%, quality 57 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
NeuPath Health Inc
NPTH · VNeutralThe stock looks roughly fairly valued with average quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range C$0.0800 – C$0.6800 · fair‑value band C$0.4300 – C$0.7400 · the C$0.5600 price screens below the C$0.5900 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether NeuPath Health is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
NeuPath Health Inc. provides chronic pain management services in Canada. It operates a network of medical clinics in Ontario and Alberta that offer assessments and rehabilitation services to patients with chronic pain, musculoskeletal/back injuries, sports-related injuries, and concussions.
Show more
NeuPath Health Inc. provides chronic pain management services in Canada. It operates a network of medical clinics in Ontario and Alberta that offer assessments and rehabilitation services to patients with chronic pain, musculoskeletal/back injuries, sports-related injuries, and concussions. The company also provides workplace health services and independent medical assessments to employers and disability insurers, as well as legal practices through a network of health care providers comprising cardiologists, dentists, dermatologists, psychiatrists, endocrinologists, gastroenterologists, general practitioners, internal medicine specialists, neurologists, neuropsychiatrists, neuropsychologists, occupational therapists, ophthalmologists, orthopedic surgeons, physiatrists, physiotherapists, psychologists, respirologists, and rheumatologists. In addition, it operates a network of healthcare clinics and related businesses. The company is headquartered in Mississauga, Canada.
Stock analysis
NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH) currently trades at C$0.5600, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is C$0.5900, implying the stock looks roughly 5.1% fairly valued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of C$0.8800 per share, and 9 of the 14 models we run sit above the C$0.5600 price.
Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at C$0.2500, and 5 of the 14 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: C$0.4300 (bear) to C$0.7400 (bull), the price of C$0.5600 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 57/100 (solid quality), in the Healthcare sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
NeuPath Health Inc reported revenue of C$87.2M in FY2025 versus C$60.9M in FY2021, a compound +9.4%/yr. Reported net income was −C$717K in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap C$34.3M (≈ $24.2M) · P/E ratio 56.0 · P/S ratio 0.38 · EPS (TTM) C$0.0100 · Net margin −0.8% · Return on equity 1.4% · Return on assets (EBIT) 0.5% · Operating margin 4.0%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 38 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 14% below its 52-week high and 87% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Healthcare peers we cover trades at 35% fair-value upside, at 5%, NPTH screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 14 models by family
Notify me when NPTH reaches fair value
Put NPTH on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 56 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 63
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch NPTH, get fair value alerts →
Compare NeuPath Health Inc with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Medical Care Facilities · 258 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Medical Care Facilities median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Health Care sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Canadian Stocks
- Valuation of the Canada market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Medical Care Facilities stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| HCA Healthcare, Inc HCA | $436.48 | $592.64 | +36% |
| Fresenius SE FRE | €45.74 | €34.54 | −24% |
| Dr. Sulaiman Al Habib Medical Services Group 4013 | 227.50 SAR | 109.45 SAR | −52% |
| IHH Healthcare Berhad, an investment holding company, 5225 | 8.00 MYR | 4.87 MYR | −39% |
| Tenet Healthcare Corporation THC | $256.44 | $399.58 | +56% |
| DaVita Inc DVA | $183.14 | $255.97 | +40% |
| Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited APOLLOHOSP | ₹9,069 | ₹2,908 | −68% |
| Fresenius Medical Care AG FMS | $22.41 | $45.58 | +103% |
| Aier Eye Hospital Group 300015 | ¥8.07 | ¥10.86 | +35% |
| Encompass Health Corporation EHC | $122.76 | $96.51 | −21% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Healthcare stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of NPTH?
What is the quality score of NPTH?
What is the price target for NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
What is the NeuPath Health Inc stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
What growth is priced into NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of NPTH use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
What is the intrinsic value of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
Is NeuPath Health Inc stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of NPTH?
How much is NeuPath Health Inc worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about NPTH?
What is the P/E ratio of NPTH?
How solid is the balance sheet of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
How far is NPTH from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to NeuPath Health Inc?
Is NeuPath Health Inc stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of NPTH calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
What should I pay attention to with NeuPath Health Inc right now?
Key figures of NeuPath Health Inc
How large is the market capitalisation of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
What is the P/S ratio of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
What are the earnings per share of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
What is the net margin of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
What is the return on equity of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
What is the operating margin of NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
How fast is revenue growing at NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
How fast are earnings growing at NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH)?
How much net debt does NeuPath Health Inc (NPTH) carry?
Watch NeuPath Health Inc in the live analysis
One click puts NeuPath Health Inc on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.