Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp VND 39,963, price VND 47,300, upside -15.5%, quality 56 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp
REE · VNOvervalued / MonitorQuality is not strong enough to offset the price risk.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 22,923 VND – 62,348 VND · fair‑value band 25,977 VND – 68,592 VND · the 47,300 VND price screens above the 39,963 VND fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Refrigeration Electrical Engineering is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, produces, transmits, and distributes renewable electricity using hydro, solar, and wind power in Vietnam. It operates through Mechanical and Refrigeration Electrical Engineering; Real Estate and Office Leasing; Power; and Water segments.
Show more
Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, produces, transmits, and distributes renewable electricity using hydro, solar, and wind power in Vietnam. It operates through Mechanical and Refrigeration Electrical Engineering; Real Estate and Office Leasing; Power; and Water segments. The company offers mechanical and electrical engineering services (M&E), manufacturing, assembling, and sales of air-conditioner systems, and real estate development and management services. It also engages in trading and electricity trading; service supply; digital services; and strategic financial investments in the infrastructure related sector. In addition, the company offers electrical appliances and infrastructure; and office building management and water supply services. Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corporation is headquartered in Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam.
Stock analysis
Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE) currently trades at 47,300 VND, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 39,963 VND, implying the stock looks roughly 18.4% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of 69,023 VND per share, and 11 of the 24 models we run sit above the 47,300 VND price.
Bear case: the Growth DCF group reads lowest at 20,921 VND, and 13 of the 24 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is high.
Scenario range: 25,977 VND (bear) to 68,592 VND (bull), the price of 47,300 VND sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 56/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.
Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp reported revenue of 10.0T VND in FY2025 versus 5.8T VND in FY2021, a compound +14.6%/yr. Reported net income was 2.5T VND in FY2025, compounding +8.1%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 29.4T VND · P/E ratio 16.1 · P/S ratio 4.08 · EPS (TTM) 2,931 VND · Dividend yield 1.8% · Net margin 25.3% · Return on equity 13.6% · Return on assets (EBIT) 8.0%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 24% below its 52-week high and 8% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −31% fair-value upside, at −16%, REE screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 24 models by family
Notify me when REE reaches fair value
Put REE on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 52 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 41
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
REE screens 18% overvalued. Compare with Quanta Services, Inc →
Compare Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Engineering & Construction · 836 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Engineering & Construction median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Industrials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Industrials
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Engineering & Construction stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quanta Services, Inc PWR | $642.63 | $163.08 | −75% |
| Vinci SA DG | €112.30 | €185.62 | +65% |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc FIX | $1,625 | $1,122 | −31% |
| Larsen & Toubro Limited LT | ₹3,930 | ₹1,994 | −49% |
| Ferrovial N.V FER | $56.30 | $24.01 | −57% |
| Samsung C&T Corporation 028260 | 367,000 KRW | 256,792 KRW | −30% |
| HOCHTIEF Aktiengesellschaft HOT | €403.60 | €203.87 | −49% |
| ACS, Actividades de Construcción y Servicios, S.A ACS | €95.95 | €75.04 | −22% |
| EMCOR Group EME | $756.50 | $521.87 | −31% |
| MasTec, Inc MTZ | $221.69 | $106.05 | −52% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Industrials stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of REE?
What is the quality score of REE?
What is the price target for Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
What is the Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
Does Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of REE use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
What is the intrinsic value of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
Is Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of REE?
How much is Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about REE?
What is the P/E ratio of REE?
How solid is the balance sheet of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
How far is REE from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp?
Is Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of REE calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
What should I pay attention to with Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp right now?
Key figures of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp
How large is the market capitalisation of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
What is the P/S ratio of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
What are the earnings per share of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
What is the dividend yield of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
What is the net margin of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
What is the return on equity of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
What is the operating margin of Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
How fast is revenue growing at Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
How fast are earnings growing at Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE)?
How much net debt does Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp (REE) carry?
Watch Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp in the live analysis
One click puts Refrigeration Electrical Engineering Corp on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.