EN DE

Farmaceutica R (RMAH) Fair Value & Analysis

Healthcare · RO · Market cap 74.0M RON (≈ $16.3M) · ISIN RORMAHACNOR2

What is Farmaceutica R really worth?

FR Farmaceutica R RMAH · RO
Price0.8220 RON
Fair Value1.89 RON
Upside+129.9%
Quality55/100

A solid business, trading 57% below our fair value of 1.89 RON.

Watch Farmaceutica R for free, get notified when fair value or trend changes. Plus fair value for all 35,000+ stocks, 14 days of Pro free, no card. Watch for free

Strengths

generates free cash flow
Ranks above peers (8/12)

Risks

!Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +11.5 %/yr)
!Thin margins · 0.8% net margin
!Narrow moat 25/100
!Evidence only low, so the estimate is less certain

For context

·6.08% dividend yield
Evidence: Low Range 1.42 RON – 2.36 RON

Fair value as of: Aug 14, 2026

From 22 valuation models · updated 19 days ago

Fair value updated Aug 14, 2026, revised from 1.72 RON to 1.89 RON (+9.9%) since Jul 19, 2026.

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

What matters now

  • The price is below even our cautious bear case (1.42 RON). The market is more pessimistic than our downside scenario.
  • The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution.
  • Solid quality (55/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality.

Price vs Fair Value (5 years)

0.9380 RON 0.4206 RON Fair Value 1.89 RON Mar 2021 Sep 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Aug 14, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 0.4206 RON – 0.9380 RON · fair‑value band 1.42 RON – 2.36 RON · the 0.8220 RON price screens below the 1.89 RON fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Aug 14, 2026.

Full chart & analysis →

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Analysis

Farmaceutica R (RMAH) currently trades at 0.8220 RON, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 1.89 RON, implying the stock looks roughly 56.5% undervalued today. The Quality Score stands at 55/100 (solid quality), in the Healthcare sector. Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of 2.89 RON per share, and 18 of the 22 models we run sit above the 0.8220 RON price. Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at 0.4000 RON, and 4 of the 22 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.

Over the trailing twelve months, Farmaceutica R generated revenue of 740M RON at a net margin of 0.8%. Revenue declined 10.9% year over year. It earns a return on equity of 7.5%. The stock trades on a trailing P/E of 10.3. Fundamentals as of Aug 14, 2026

Our scenario range runs from 1.42 RON (bear case) to 2.36 RON (bull case); at 0.8220 RON, the current price sits below that range. Bear and bull are the same models run on conservative and optimistic assumptions (margins, growth, valuation multiples), so a plausible valuation range, not a price target. The share trades about 13% below its 52-week high and 25% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average. For context, the median of 10 Healthcare peers we cover trades at −9% fair-value upside, at 130%, RMAH screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

This estimate rests on fiscal year 2025 figures, and about 11 months have passed since. In that time the company retained roughly 0.0277 RON per share, which is 1.5 % of the fair value. The fair value deliberately does not add this in: the models value reported figures, not a projection.

Each model estimates fair value its own way; the Fair Value above is the evidence-weighted, family-balanced blend. Evidence (0–100) measures how completely this model’s inputs are available: well-fed models carry more weight in the blend. The spread across models is intentional, each one stresses a different value driver; dividend models, for instance, come out structurally low when payout is small. Every input is real reported data, nothing guessed.

Model Bear Bear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull Bull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. Evidence
Highest evidence
FCF DCF best evidence 2.14 RON 3.01 RON 4.24 RON 79
Growth DCF 2.12 RON 2.87 RON 3.87 RON 76
Residual Income 0.6700 RON 0.7200 RON 0.8000 RON 76
All 22 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF best evidence 2.14 RON 3.01 RON 4.24 RON 79
5Y Revenue Exit 2.07 RON 3.04 RON 4.32 RON 70
5Y P/E Exit 2.00 RON 2.89 RON 3.88 RON 69
10Y Revenue Exit 2.04 RON 2.88 RON 4.11 RON 64
10Y P/E Exit 2.03 RON 2.78 RON 3.80 RON 62
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd 0.5800 RON 2.61 RON 3.58 RON 64
Lynch FV 0.6800 RON 0.9700 RON 1.26 RON 61
PEG = 1.0 0.6800 RON 0.9700 RON 1.26 RON 57
EPV 1.52 RON 1.63 RON 1.71 RON 68
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 0.2500 RON 0.4200 RON 0.5400 RON 68
DDM Multi-Stage 0.2500 RON 0.4000 RON 0.4500 RON 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple 1.42 RON 1.89 RON 2.36 RON 63
P/S Multiple 1.09 RON 1.46 RON 1.82 RON 58
P/B Multiple 1.09 RON 1.46 RON 1.82 RON 55
EV/EBIT 2.65 RON 3.33 RON 4.00 RON 63
EV/Revenue 2.07 RON 2.69 RON 3.31 RON 52
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 0.4200 RON 0.5700 RON 0.8500 RON 51
Growth DCF
Growth DCF 2.12 RON 2.87 RON 3.87 RON 76
Rev-Margin DCF 2.07 RON 3.02 RON 4.24 RON 70
Economic Profit
Residual Income 0.6700 RON 0.7200 RON 0.8000 RON 76
ROIC Compounder 1.58 RON 1.76 RON 1.96 RON 70
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E 1.14 RON 1.63 RON 2.11 RON 67

Widest divergence: DCF Models (2.89 RON) versus Dividend Discount (0.4000 RON). Highest evidence: FCF DCF (79).

Notify me when RMAH reaches fair value

Put RMAH on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.

Set up alert →

Free, no payment details. Unsubscribe anytime in one click.

Key figures & financial health

P/E ratio 10.3
P/S ratio 0.11 P/E × margin
EPS (TTM) 0.0800 RON price ÷ EPS = P/E 10.3
Dividend yield 6.1% payout 62.5%
Net margin 1.1% FY2025
Return on equity 7.5% TTM
More key figures
Profitability
Return on assets (EBIT) 3.2% avg 5y
Operating margin 0.6% TTM
Growth
Revenue (TTM) 740M RON TTM
Revenue growth (YoY) −10.9% 3y avg +12.3%
EPS growth (YoY) −76.3%
Balance sheet & cash flow
Free cash flow 15.5M RON FY2025

Figures from reported company fundamentals · as of Aug 14, 2026. TTM = trailing twelve months.

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 55/100

Of which business quality 55 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 58

Profitability 43
Margins and returns on capital today
Quality Growth 44
Are margins and returns improving?
Cashflow 24
Earnings quality: real cash, not paper profit
Fin. Strength 68
Balance sheet, leverage, solvency risk
Investment 74
Disciplined investing over empire-building
Low Volatility 85
Calm price path (market factor)
Momentum 44
Price trend over the last 3–12 months (market factor)
52W Momentum 54
Distance to the 52-week high (market factor)
Net Issuance 92
Buybacks instead of dilution

Non-valuation factor families (profitability, growth, cashflow, financial strength, momentum …), each academically grounded. Valuation itself sits in the Fair Value and is deliberately excluded here to avoid double-counting.

All values are scores from 0 to 100 (100 = best against fixed, research-based bands), not percentages. The three market factors (momentum, 52-week proximity, low volatility) are displayed but carry zero weight in the headline number: market sentiment is not a business property.

About the company

Farmaceutica REMEDIA S.A. operates a chain of pharmacies in Romania. It is also involved in the wholesale distribution of medicines to pharmacies, and public and private hospitals and clinics.

Full company description

Farmaceutica REMEDIA S.A. operates a chain of pharmacies in Romania. It is also involved in the wholesale distribution of medicines to pharmacies, and public and private hospitals and clinics. In addition, the company provides packaging materials; and logistics and warehousing, promotion and marketing of drugs, and pharmaceutical products registration services. The company was incorporated in 1991 and is headquartered in Deva, Romania.

Company description, as reported by the company or data provider.

Revenue & earnings trend

FY2021 – FY2025 · reported fiscal years

Farmaceutica R reported revenue of 760M RON in FY2025 versus 477M RON in FY2021, a compound +12.3%/yr. Reported net income was 8.0M RON in FY2025, compounding +2.7%/yr from FY2021.

Growth Quality 67/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Latest Revenue (FY 2025)
760M RON
Latest YoY
+2.1%
Avg. revenue growth/yr (3Y) Measures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump.
+12.3%
Avg. revenue growth/yr (5Y) Measures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump.
+11.5%
Value creation/yr (5Y) Earnings growth per share (CAGR 5 years) plus dividend yield: value created per share and year.
−10.8% (−16.9 + 6.1)
Revenue +12.3%/yr
FY21 477M RON
FY22 536M RON
FY23 593M RON
FY24 744M RON
FY25 760M RON
Net income +2.7%/yr
FY21 7.2M RON
FY22 5.8M RON
FY23 7.2M RON
FY24 7.0M RON
FY25 8.0M RON

Watch RMAH: get an alert when its fair value changes →

Share or link this analysis
𝕏 Post WhatsApp LinkedIn Reddit
For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Farmaceutica R Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/RMAH

Peer Group

Medical Distribution · 81 stocks

How this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.

Quality Score 55 · Above median
Fair Value upside +130% · Top 25%
Return on equity (TTM) 7% · Above median
Return on assets 2% · Below median
Net margin (TTM) 1% · Below median
Operating margin (TTM) 1% · Bottom 25%
Revenue growth −11% · Bottom 25%
Dividend yield (TTM) 6.1% · Top 25%

Valuation Multiples vs Medical Distribution median · lower = cheaper

P/E (TTM) 10.3× · Cheaper than 75% of peers
P/B 0.21× · Cheaper than 75% of peers
P/S (TTM) 0.02× · Cheaper than 75% of peers
P/FCF 1.1× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

Five quick dimensions, each 0 to 100: VALUE (fair-value potential), FUTURE (revenue growth), PAST (return on equity), HEALTH (low debt), DIVIDEND (yield). Green = this stock, grey = typical sector peer.

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE100 · sector 32
FUTURE0 · sector 15
PAST30 · sector 22
HEALTH0 · sector 97
DIVIDEND100 · sector 55

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Medical Distribution stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate (as of Aug 14, 2026).

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value
McKesson Corporation MCK $896.65 $819.31 −9%
Cencora, Inc COR $327.79 $211.07 −36%
Cardinal Health, Inc CAH $234.55 $141.77 −40%
Henry Schein, Inc HSIC $88.46 $71.70 −19%
Shanghai Pharmaceuticals Holding 601607 ¥16.37 ¥33.96 +107%
Sinopharm Group 1099 HK$16.75 HK$58.67 +250%
Galenica AG GALE CHF 80.85 CHF 61.79 −24%
Guangzhou Baiyunshan Pharmaceutical Holdings 600332 ¥21.03 ¥28.65 +36%
Jointown Pharmaceutical Group 600998 ¥5.04 ¥9.84 +95%
Asker Healthcare Group ASKER kr 74.40 kr 28.26 −62%

Compare Farmaceutica R with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Healthcare stocks →

All undervalued stocks TechnologyFinancial ServicesHealthcareConsumer CyclicalConsumer DefensiveCommunication ServicesIndustrialsEnergyBasic MaterialsReal EstateUtilities Deeply Undervalued StocksUndervalued Blue-Chip StocksUndervalued Small-Cap StocksUndervalued Dividend Stocks

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names ⭐ Top Rated 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

Stock screener Filter by region, size and sector Compare tool Two stocks side by side Fama-French 3-Factor Model Calculator Run the Fama-French 3-factor model in seconds: expected return from the market, size and value factors - free, with formula, betas and an example. Peter Lynch Fair Value Formula & Calculator Apply Peter Lynch's fair value formula in seconds: fair P/E ≈ earnings growth (+ dividend) - free, with formula and example.

Frequently asked questions

Is Farmaceutica R (RMAH) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Aug 14, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 1.89 RON versus a price of 0.8220 RON, about +130% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of RMAH?
Our model-based fair value for Farmaceutica R is 1.89 RON (as of Aug 14, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 0.8220 RON.
What is the quality score of RMAH?
Farmaceutica R has a Quality Score of 55/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the revenue of Farmaceutica R (RMAH)?
Farmaceutica R reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 740M RON (latest available figure, as of Aug 14, 2026).
What is the net profit margin of RMAH?
The net profit margin of Farmaceutica R is about 0.8%, meaning it keeps roughly 0.8% of revenue as net income. Based on the latest reported figures.
Does Farmaceutica R pay a dividend?
Farmaceutica R currently shows a dividend yield of about 6.08% relative to its recent price (as of Aug 14, 2026).
Free · no account needed

Watch Farmaceutica R in the live analysis

One click puts Farmaceutica R on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.