Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of Stella X Public Company Limited THB 0.14, price THB 0.22, upside -34.3%, quality 16 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? No
- Add to watchlist
Stella X Public Company Limited
STELLA · BKWeak valuationQuality is weak on top of the rich price.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 0.1300 THB – 1.66 THB · fair‑value band 0.1105 THB – 0.2210 THB · the 0.2200 THB price screens above the 0.1445 THB fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). 1 fiscal year is left out: there the valuation rested on only a fraction of the usual models. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether Stella X Public Company is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
Stella X Public Company Limited engages in the property development business in Thailand. It operates through three segments: Property Development, Rental and Service, and Medical and Health. The company develops and sells land, houses, and residential condominium units.
Show more
Stella X Public Company Limited engages in the property development business in Thailand. It operates through three segments: Property Development, Rental and Service, and Medical and Health. The company develops and sells land, houses, and residential condominium units. It also operates golf course and hotel; invests in hospital business; distributes medical and healthcare products; leases spaces and proprieties; operates as a travel agency; medical and technological business; and provides financial services, as well as construction of residential buildings. The company was formerly known as Nusasiri Public Company Limited and changed its name to Stella X Public Company Limited in December 2024. Stella X Public Company Limited was founded in 1960 and is based in Bangkok, Thailand.
Stock analysis
Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA) currently trades at 0.2200 THB, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 0.1445 THB, implying the stock looks roughly 52.3% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
How firm this estimate is: it rests on 1 models at a data quality of 93/100, which puts the evidence level at low.
Scenario range: 0.1105 THB (bear) to 0.2210 THB (bull), the price of 0.2200 THB sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 16/100 (below-average quality), in the Real Estate sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.
Stella X Public Company Limited reported revenue of 882M THB in FY2025 versus 1.6B THB in FY2021, a compound −14.1%/yr. Reported net income was −2.9B THB in FY2025.
Key figures
Market cap 5.9B THB (≈ $176M) · P/S ratio 7.04 · EPS (TTM) −0.1800 THB · Return on equity −44.7% · Return on assets (EBIT) −4.5% · Operating margin −74.2% · Revenue (TTM) 836M THB · Revenue growth (YoY) −25.3%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 33 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 31% below its 52-week high and 69% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Real Estate peers we cover trades at 54% fair-value upside, at −34%, STELLA screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 1 models by family
Notify me when STELLA reaches fair value
Put STELLA on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 21 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 46
Revenue & earnings trend
STELLA screens 52% overvalued. Compare with Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited →
Compare Stella X Public Company Limited with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Real Estate - Development · 577 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Real Estate - Development median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Real Estate sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Real Estate
- Valuation of the Thailand market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Real Estate - Development stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Hung Kai Properties Limited 0016 | HK$109.10 | HK$147.78 | +35% |
| China Resources Land Limited 1109 | HK$29.62 | HK$74.05 | +150% |
| Vinhomes Joint Stock Company VHM | 68,200 VND | 112,796 VND | +65% |
| CK Asset Holdings 1113 | HK$46.44 | HK$71.69 | +54% |
| Hongkong Land Holdings H78 | $8.74 | $1.52 | −83% |
| DLF Limited DLF | ₹675.00 | ₹167.21 | −75% |
| China Overseas Land & Investment Limited 0688 | HK$12.43 | HK$22.35 | +80% |
| Lodha Developers Limited LODHA | ₹1,163 | ₹275.95 | −76% |
| Poly Developments and Holdings 600048 | ¥5.64 | ¥14.10 | +150% |
| CTP N.V CTPNV | €13.58 | €10.30 | −24% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Real Estate stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of STELLA?
What is the quality score of STELLA?
What is the price target for Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
What is the Stella X Public Company Limited stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
What is the intrinsic value of Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
Is Stella X Public Company Limited stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of STELLA?
How much is Stella X Public Company Limited worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about STELLA?
How solid is the balance sheet of Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
How far is STELLA from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to Stella X Public Company Limited?
Is Stella X Public Company Limited stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of STELLA calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
What should I pay attention to with Stella X Public Company Limited right now?
Key figures of Stella X Public Company Limited
How large is the market capitalisation of Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
What is the P/S ratio of Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
What are the earnings per share of Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
What is the return on equity of Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
What is the operating margin of Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
How fast is revenue growing at Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA)?
How much free cash flow does Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA) generate?
How much net debt does Stella X Public Company Limited (STELLA) carry?
Watch Stella X Public Company Limited in the live analysis
One click puts Stella X Public Company Limited on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.