EN DE
Watch Synsam AB for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Synsam AB (SYNSAM) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Synsam AB stock SEK 65.78, price SEK 58.50, upside +12.4%, quality 67 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 24 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Healthcare SE · ISIN SE0016829709

SA Synsam AB logo Broad data Nov 5, 2026

Synsam AB

SYNSAM · ST
Undervalued, but in a downtrend

The stock costs 11% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value kr 65.78 · Undervalued (11%)
Quality 67/100
Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +12.8 %/yr in SEK)
Generates free cash flow
3.1% dividend yield · Well covered
Ranks above peers (11/13)
Broad data
Profit last quarter +71% vs. a year ago.
Thin margins · 7.9% net margin (TTM)
Moderate debt
Moderate moat 58/100 · thin data
Quality growth
Watch Synsam AB for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

kr 67.96 kr 30.11 Fair Value kr 65.78 Oct 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 5, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range kr 30.11 – kr 67.96 · fair‑value band kr 43.19 – kr 88.38 · the kr 58.50 price screens below the kr 65.78 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 5, 2026.

Follow Synsam in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Synsam is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Synsam AB (publ), together with its subsidiaries, operates in the optical retail and eye health sector in the Nordic Region. The company offers lenses, frames, sunglasses, sports spectacles, contact lenses, eye care accessories, and hearing aids.

Show moreShow less

It also provides eye health services, hearing tests, lifestyle subscriptions, contact lens subscriptions, personal style advice services, and eye examination services, including physical and online examination services.

The company offers its products and services through directly owned and franchised stores, as well as through e-commerce warehouses in Sweden, Denmark, Norway, Iceland, Faroe Islands, and Finland under the Synsam, Profil Optik, Fellepini, Oscar Eide, EyeQ , Jämtö, and Index brands.

Synsam AB (publ) was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

Stock analysis

Synsam AB (SYNSAM) currently trades at kr 58.50, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is kr 65.78, implying the stock looks roughly 11% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of kr 142.05 per share, and 15 of the 24 models we run sit above the kr 58.50 price.

Bear case: the Dividend Discount group reads lowest at kr 29.65, and 9 of the 24 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: kr 43.19 (bear) to kr 88.38 (bull), the price of kr 58.50 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 67/100 (solid quality), in the Healthcare sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

Synsam AB reported revenue of 7.1B SEK in FY2025 versus 4.7B SEK in FY2021, a compound +10.6%/yr. Reported net income was 454M SEK in FY2025, compounding +72.7%/yr from FY2021. FY2021 was a trough year, so the rate overstates the trend.

Key figures

Market cap 8.3B SEK (≈ $841M) Small · P/E ratio 14.6 · P/S ratio 1.13 · EPS (TTM) kr 4.02 · Dividend yield 3.1% · Net margin 7.9% · Return on equity 23.4% · Return on assets (EBIT) 8.6% (5-year average).

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 58 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 14% below its 52-week high and 15% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Healthcare peers we cover trades at −45% fair-value upside, at 12%, SYNSAM screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear kr 43.19 Fair Value kr 65.78 Bull kr 88.38
Price kr 58.50 · Upside +12.4%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (kr 1.90 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF kr 107.55 kr 193.10 kr 330.55 78
Growth DCF kr 106.96 kr 185.87 kr 308.36 76
Residual Income kr 19.82 kr 25.01 kr 37.58 75
All 24 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF kr 107.55 kr 193.10 kr 330.55 78
Owner Earnings kr 107.97 kr 193.81 kr 331.72 74
5Y Revenue Exit kr 57.07 kr 94.82 kr 143.12 72
5Y EBITDA Exit kr 96.31 kr 173.86 kr 268.69 74
5Y P/E Exit kr 58.78 kr 98.27 kr 141.19 70
10Y Revenue Exit kr 72.54 kr 113.06 kr 169.57 66
10Y EBITDA Exit kr 99.09 kr 168.61 kr 269.46 67
10Y P/E Exit kr 75.12 kr 115.48 kr 168.04 63
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd kr 21.98 kr 93.85 kr 128.19 64
Lynch FV kr 23.98 kr 34.26 kr 44.53 61
PEG = 1.0 kr 23.98 kr 34.26 kr 44.53 57
EPV kr 22.50 kr 28.40 kr 33.47 74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM kr 16.08 kr 31.73 kr 47.56 67
DDM Multi-Stage kr 16.08 kr 27.57 kr 33.53 67
Multiples
P/E Multiple kr 53.32 kr 71.10 kr 88.87 63
P/S Multiple kr 41.21 kr 54.94 kr 68.68 58
EV/EBIT kr 42.03 kr 64.02 kr 86.02 65
EV/EBITDA kr 92.12 kr 130.82 kr 169.51 67
EV/Revenue kr 23.14 kr 43.32 kr 63.51 52
Growth DCF
Growth DCF kr 106.96 kr 185.87 kr 308.36 76
Rev-Margin DCF kr 57.07 kr 95.48 kr 144.16 72
Economic Profit
Residual Income kr 19.82 kr 25.01 kr 37.58 75
ROIC Compounder kr 24.54 kr 36.99 kr 53.81 70
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E kr 41.39 kr 59.13 kr 76.87 67

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 67/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 46
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 51
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 75
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 30
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 97
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 86
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 42
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 38
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 97
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 93/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+9.8%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+9.7%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+12.8%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 7 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+11.0%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Basis: EBIT basis.
+18.4%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+15.3%
Dividend (yield on the price)3.1%
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.10% → 10%

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and less than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−2.2%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
+7.2%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (Sweden: IMF forecast 2.0% a year to 2030, 2.9% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −4.1% a year for the price and +5.1% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)+9.4%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+7.7%
Projected 2028 (sales)+7.0%
Projected 2029 (sales)+6.3%
Projected 2030 (sales)+5.6%

Watch SYNSAM, get fair value alerts →

Compare Synsam AB with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Medical Instruments & Supplies · 181 stocks

Beats the industry median on 11/13 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 67 · Above median
Fair Value upside +12.4% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 23.4% · Top 25%
Return on assets 5.7% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 7.9% · Below median
Operating margin (12 months) 14.2% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 11.2% · Above median
Dividend yield (12 months) 3.1% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 1.13× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Medical Instruments & Supplies median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 14.6× · Cheaper than median
P/B 3.42× · book value is mostly goodwill ⓘGoodwill and other intangible assets are larger than the equity. The book value mainly reflects prices paid for past acquisitions, so we do not rank this P/B against the peer group.
P/S (12 months) 1.13× · Cheapest 25%
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 8.4× · Cheapest 25%
EV/EBITDA 8.1× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)50 · sector 25
FUTURE (revenue growth)56 · sector 40
PAST (return on equity)93 · sector 31
HEALTH (low debt)44 · sector 96
DIVIDEND (yield)62 · sector 32

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Medical Instruments & Supplies stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Solventum Corporation SOLV $90.38 $131.06 +45% vs SYNSAM
EssilorLuxottica Société anonyme EL €193.80 €196.22 +1% vs SYNSAM
Intuitive Surgical, Inc ISRG $452.80 $353.90 −22% vs SYNSAM
Medline Inc MDLN $39.64 $28.59 −28% vs SYNSAM
Alcon Inc ALC CHF 61.30 CHF 33.91 −45% vs SYNSAM
Straumann Holding STMN CHF 104.50 CHF 45.50 −56% vs SYNSAM
Becton, Dickinson and Company BDX $211.88 $82.34 −61% vs SYNSAM
West Pharmaceutical Services, Inc WST $399.81 $139.22 −65% vs SYNSAM
Sartorius Stedim Biotech S.A DIM €225.80 €54.82 −76% vs SYNSAM
Sartorius Aktiengesellschaft SRT €227.00 €42.50 −81% vs SYNSAM

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Healthcare stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Synsam AB: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Synsam AB Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/SYNSAM

Frequently asked questions

Is Synsam AB (SYNSAM) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 5, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of kr 65.78 versus a price of kr 58.50, about +12% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of SYNSAM?
Our model-based fair value for Synsam AB is kr 65.78 (as of Nov 5, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: kr 58.50.
What is the quality score of SYNSAM?
Synsam AB has a Quality Score of 67/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of kr 65.78 (as of Nov 5, 2026) from 24 valuation models. Cautious scenario kr 43.19, optimistic scenario kr 88.38. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Synsam AB stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at kr 65.78, about +12% upside versus a price of kr 58.50 (undervalued). Cautious scenario kr 43.19, optimistic scenario kr 88.38. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
Synsam AB reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 7.3B SEK (latest available figure, as of Nov 5, 2026).
Does Synsam AB pay a dividend?
Synsam AB currently shows a dividend yield of 3.08% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 5, 2026).
How much is the dividend of Synsam AB (SYNSAM) and when is the ex-dividend date?
Synsam AB pays a dividend of kr 1.80 per share a year, a dividend yield of 3.1%. The last ex-dividend date was Apr 23, 2026. A dividend has been paid every year since at least 2022. The payout ratio is 44.8% of earnings. Free cash flow covers the dividend 3.92 times. Our assessment: Well covered. A low payout and the dividend is fully funded by free cash flow, a comfortable, sustainable dividend.
What growth is priced into Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Synsam AB would have to grow free cash flow by -2.2 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.6 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +12.9 % per year. As of Nov 5, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of SYNSAM use?
Our models discount Synsam AB at 9.6 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.37, country premium for Sweden. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Synsam AB that is -2.2 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (9.6 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Synsam AB (SYNSAM) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Synsam AB grew +12.9 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of -2.2 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Synsam AB (SYNSAM) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +6.2 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Synsam AB (-2.2 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 11.91 %: that much free cash flow Synsam AB produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.6 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Synsam AB it is kr 65.78 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026), against a price of kr 58.50. It is the blended result of 24 valuation models in 7 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Synsam AB stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 5, 2026, SYNSAM trades below its calculated fair value: price kr 58.50, fair value kr 65.78, a gap of about +12% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of SYNSAM?
No. The price is what the market pays today (kr 58.50); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (kr 65.78). For Synsam AB the two are kr 7.28 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Synsam AB worth?
The market values Synsam AB at about 8.3B SEK (market capitalisation, as of Nov 5, 2026). Per share that is kr 58.50; our models calculate a fair value of kr 65.78 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about SYNSAM?
Our models span a range for Synsam AB: cautious scenario kr 43.19, base kr 65.78, optimistic kr 88.38 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026, price kr 58.50). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of SYNSAM?
Synsam AB trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 14.6 (as of Nov 5, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of kr 65.78 is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 5 fiscal years (2021 to 2025), reported earnings, FY2025 ex one-offs: 21.5. Other multiples: P/B 3.4, P/S 1.1, EV/EBITDA 8.1.
How solid is the balance sheet of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
Balance-sheet figures for Synsam AB (as of Nov 5, 2026): return on equity 23.4%, debt of 1.13 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 67/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is SYNSAM from its 52-week high?
Synsam AB trades at kr 58.50, about 14% below its 52-week high of kr 67.96 and 15% above the low of kr 50.80 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of kr 65.78 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Synsam AB?
From the same area (Healthcare) we also value Intuitive Surgical, Inc, EssilorLuxottica Société anonyme, Becton, Dickinson and Company, Medline Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Synsam AB stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 5, 2026: price kr 58.50, calculated fair value kr 65.78 (+12%), Quality Score 67/100, from 24 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of SYNSAM calculated?
We run Synsam AB through 24 models from 7 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Dividend Discount, Multiples, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of kr 65.78 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Synsam AB currently trades 11% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was kr 58.50. Our model-based fair value is kr 65.78, about +12% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Synsam AB right now?
A fairly wide model range (kr 43.19 to kr 88.38) leaves room in how you read the outcome. The price sits in the lower half of our model range, the side with the larger margin of safety. The data supports the verdict: every model runs on fully documented inputs.

Key figures of Synsam AB

How large is the market capitalisation of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
The market capitalisation of Synsam AB is 8.3B SEK (≈ $841M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Synsam AB is 1.13 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
Earnings per share at Synsam AB are kr 4.02 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 14.6). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
The dividend yield of Synsam AB is 3.1% (payout 44.8%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
The net margin of Synsam AB is 7.9% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Synsam AB is 23.4% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Synsam AB is 8.6% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
The operating margin of Synsam AB is 14.2% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
Revenue at Synsam AB is growing +11.2% versus a year earlier (3y avg +9.7%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Synsam AB (SYNSAM)?
Earnings per share at Synsam AB are growing +71.4% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Synsam AB (SYNSAM) carry?
The net debt of Synsam AB is 3.4B SEK (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 3.4 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Synsam AB in the live analysis

One click puts Synsam AB on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.