EN DE
Watch Vonovia SE for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Vonovia SE (VNA) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 5, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Vonovia SE stock €36.52, price €17.00, upside +114.8%, quality 55 out of 100. Rating: strongly undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 15 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Real Estate DE · ISIN DE000A1ML7J1

VS Vonovia SE logo Broad data Nov 5, 2026

Vonovia SE

VNA · XETRA
Undervalued, but in a downtrend

The stock costs 53% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value €36.52 · Strongly undervalued (53%)
Highly profitable · 64.8% net margin (TTM)
Generates free cash flow
7.4% dividend yield · Well covered
Ranks above peers (10/15)
Broad data
Costs just 3.9 times its yearly profit.
Quality 55/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +15.3 %/yr in EUR)
Moderate debt
Wide moat 71/100 · thin data
Negative coverage

Risks from the AI analysis

🚩Price drop: Higher financing costs and cautious 2026 guidance🚩Rent and heating cost regulations

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

€41.75 €13.08 Fair Value €36.52 Sep 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 5, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range €13.08 – €41.75 · fair‑value band €28.60 – €47.66 · the €17.00 price screens below the €36.52 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). 1 fiscal year is left out: there the valuation rested on only a fraction of the usual models. As of Nov 5, 2026.

Follow Vonovia in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Vonovia is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Vonovia SE operates as an integrated residential real estate company in Europe. The company operates through Rental, Value-Add, Recurring Sales, and Development segments.

Show moreShow less

It offers property management services; property-related services; and value-added services, including maintenance and modernization of properties, craftsmen and residential environment organization, multimedia, energy supply, metering, condominium administration, and insurance services.

The company is also involved in the sale of individual condominiums and single-family houses; and project development activities to build new homes.

In addition, it engages in construction of owner-occupied and rented apartments; sale of projects to investors; and construction of new properties on existing land held in the portfolio.

The company was formerly known as Deutsche Annington Immobilien SE and changed its name to Vonovia SE in August 2015. Vonovia SE was founded in 1998 and incorporated in October 10th, 2017 is headquartered in Bochum, Germany.

Stock analysis

Vonovia SE (VNA) currently trades at €17.00, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €36.52, implying the stock looks roughly 53% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Economic Profit group reads highest at a median of €36.52 per share, and 4 of the 7 models we run sit above the €17.00 price.

Bear case: the DCF Models group reads lowest at €5.32, and 3 of the 7 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: €28.60 (bear) to €47.66 (bull), the price of €17.00 sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 55/100 (solid quality), in the Real Estate sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Vonovia SE reported revenue of €5.0B in FY2025 versus €3.6B in FY2021, a compound +8.3%/yr. Reported net income was €3.7B in FY2025, compounding +8.6%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap €15.5B Large · P/E ratio 3.9 · P/S ratio 2.59 · EPS (TTM) €4.39 · Dividend yield 7.4% · Net margin 64.8% · Return on equity 14.6% · Return on assets (EBIT) 2.1%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 71 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 37% below its 52-week high and 6% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Real Estate peers we cover trades at −34% fair-value upside, at 115%, VNA screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear €28.60 Fair Value €36.52 Bull €47.66
Price €17.00 · Upside +114.8%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (€2.67 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF n/a n/a €3.08 77
Growth DCF n/a n/a €0.5600 75
Residual Income €30.28 €36.52 €53.15 75
All 15 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF n/a n/a €3.08 77
5Y Revenue Exit n/a n/a €5.87 69
5Y EBITDA Exit n/a €5.32 >€21.28 72
10Y Revenue Exit n/a n/a €3.29 64
10Y EBITDA Exit n/a n/a €22.03 65
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM €6.38 €12.19 €17.68 67
DDM Multi-Stage €6.38 €10.79 €12.93 67
Multiples
P/S Multiple €28.60 €38.13 €47.66 58
P/B Multiple €24.30 €32.41 €40.51 55
EV/EBIT n/a n/a €10.54 61
EV/EBITDA n/a n/a €10.30 62
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) €15.34 €20.56 €30.68 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF n/a n/a €0.5600 75
Rev-Margin DCF n/a n/a €4.28 69
Economic Profit
Residual Income €30.28 €36.52 €53.15 75

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 55/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 39
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 69
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 68
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 21
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 91
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 46
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 14
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 5
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 28
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 91/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+17.9%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+15.3%
Revenue growth 19 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+10.5%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate.
+7.9%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+0.5%
Dividend (yield on the price)7.4%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.0.5% vs 8.7%, slowing
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.174% → 36%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes more growth than the company has delivered so far and more than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+24.5%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
−4.7%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (euro area: IMF forecast 2.2% a year to 2030, 2.6% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +21.8% a year for the price and −6.7% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)−29.3%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+2.9%
Projected 2028 (sales)+2.8%
Projected 2029 (sales)+2.7%
Projected 2030 (sales)+2.6%

Watch VNA, get fair value alerts →

Recent news

News mood ⓘNews mood, the average tone of recent news (74 articles), rated against how stocks are usually covered. 🚀 Hype = unusually upbeat · 🙂 Positive = above average · 😐 Neutral = typical · 🙁 Negative = below average · 😨 Very negative = unusually downbeat. It reflects the tone of coverage, not our valuation. Negative
Recent news coverage is more negative than average.
Note from the team Nov 6, 2026
AI conclusion: Resilient rental growth and a rising value-add segment form the main strength, while elevated leverage and higher financing costs remain the central weakness.
Main risk: Legislation such as the Mietrecht II package and the Building Modernization Act could restrict rent adjustments and require landlords to share half the costs of new gas heating systems from 2028, pressuring margins on Vonovia's rental portfolio.
Bull case: Vonovia could accelerate energy-efficient upgrades and grow third-party management fees to offset tighter rental rules and sustain portfolio returns.
Bear case: Prolonged regulatory limits on rents and added heating costs could raise compliance spending and slow income growth across the core German housing holdings.
Vonovia shows resilient rental growth and a sharp rise in its value-add segment, yet higher financing costs have weighed on bottom-line results and prompted more cautious 2026 guidance focused on deleveraging. Our models currently see the stock as undervalued amid these pressures. Will the strength in core operations carry through to earnings, or will the emphasis on balance-sheet repair set the tone for the coming years?
Join the discussion →

Compare Vonovia SE with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Real Estate Services · 475 stocks

Beats the industry median on 10/15 measures
Overall it ranks above its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 55 · Below median
Fair Value upside +114.8% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 14.6% · Top 25%
Return on assets 4.0% · Above median
Net margin (12 months) 64.8% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 39.7% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 1.6% · Below median
Dividend yield (12 months) 7.4% · Top 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 1.40× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Real Estate Services median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 3.9× · Cheapest 25%
P/B 0.56× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 2.59× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow 11.8× · Cheaper than median
EV/EBITDA 20.6× · Priciest 25%
PEG 3.11× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)100 · sector 54
FUTURE (revenue growth)8 · sector 19
PAST (return on equity)58 · sector 19
HEALTH (low debt)30 · sector 83
DIVIDEND (yield)100 · sector 65

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Real Estate Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Jones Lang LaSalle Incorporated JLL $375.25 $529.78 +41% vs VNA
China Resources Mixc Lifestyle Services Limited 1209 HK$42.12 HK$55.44 +32% vs VNA
Cellnex Telecom, S.A CLNX €27.09 €23.66 −13% vs VNA
Wharf Real Estate Investment Company 1997 HK$32.68 HK$27.21 −17% vs VNA
CBRE Group CBRE $136.35 $89.81 −34% vs VNA
KE Holdings BEKE $18.82 $7.33 −61% vs VNA
CapitaLand Investment Limited 9CI 2.45 SGD 0.7800 SGD −68% vs VNA
PSP Swiss Property AG PSPN CHF 156.00 CHF 49.41 −68% vs VNA
Swire Properties Limited 1972 HK$26.46 HK$5.88 −78% vs VNA
CoStar Group CSGP $32.05 $6.09 −81% vs VNA

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Real Estate stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Vonovia SE: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Vonovia SE Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/VNA

Frequently asked questions

Is Vonovia SE (VNA) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 5, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of €36.52 versus a price of €17.00, about +115% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of VNA?
Our model-based fair value for Vonovia SE is €36.52 (as of Nov 5, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: €17.00.
What is the quality score of VNA?
Vonovia SE has a Quality Score of 55/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Vonovia SE (VNA)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of €36.52 (as of Nov 5, 2026) from 15 valuation models. Cautious scenario €28.60, optimistic scenario €47.66. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Vonovia SE stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at €36.52, about +115% upside versus a price of €17.00 (undervalued). Cautious scenario €28.60, optimistic scenario €47.66. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
Vonovia SE reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about €6.0B (latest available figure, as of Nov 5, 2026).
Does Vonovia SE pay a dividend?
Vonovia SE currently shows a dividend yield of 7.35% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 5, 2026).
What growth is priced into Vonovia SE (VNA)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Vonovia SE would have to grow free cash flow by +24.5 % per year for five years (discount rate 10.1 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +9.6 % per year. As of Nov 5, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of VNA use?
Our models discount Vonovia SE at 10.1 %: a base by market capitalisation (large), damped by beta 1.48, country premium for Germany. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Vonovia SE that is +24.5 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (10.1 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Vonovia SE (VNA) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Vonovia SE grew +9.6 % a year. The price currently implies +24.5 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Vonovia SE (VNA) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +2.7 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Vonovia SE (+24.5 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 8.46 %: that much free cash flow Vonovia SE produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (10.1 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Vonovia SE it is €36.52 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026), against a price of €17.00. It is the blended result of 15 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Vonovia SE stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 5, 2026, VNA trades below its calculated fair value: price €17.00, fair value €36.52, a gap of about +115% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of VNA?
No. The price is what the market pays today (€17.00); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (€36.52). For Vonovia SE the two are €19.52 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Vonovia SE worth?
The market values Vonovia SE at about €15.5B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 5, 2026). Per share that is €17.00; our models calculate a fair value of €36.52 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about VNA?
Our models span a range for Vonovia SE: cautious scenario €28.60, base €36.52, optimistic €47.66 per share (as of Nov 5, 2026, price €17.00). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of VNA?
Vonovia SE trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 3.9 (as of Nov 5, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of €36.52 is built from several models across several years. Median P/E at fiscal year-end, 6 fiscal years (2017 to 2025), reported earnings: 10.8. Other multiples: PEG 3.1, P/B 0.6, P/S 2.6, EV/EBITDA 20.6.
What is the PEG ratio of VNA?
The PEG ratio of Vonovia SE is 3.11 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 5, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
Balance-sheet figures for Vonovia SE (as of Nov 5, 2026): return on equity 14.6%, debt of 1.40 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 55/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is VNA from its 52-week high?
Vonovia SE trades at €17.00, about 37% below its 52-week high of €27.08 and 6% above the low of €15.98 (as of Nov 5, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of €36.52 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Vonovia SE?
From the same area (Real Estate) we also value CBRE Group, KE Holdings, Cellnex Telecom, S.A, Swire Properties Limited, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Vonovia SE stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 5, 2026: price €17.00, calculated fair value €36.52 (+115%), Quality Score 55/100, from 15 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of VNA calculated?
We run Vonovia SE through 15 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of €36.52, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.5% above its aggregate fair value. Vonovia SE currently trades 53% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
The closing price on Nov 5, 2026 was €17.00. Our model-based fair value is €36.52, about +115% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Vonovia SE right now?
The price is below even our cautious bear case (€28.60). The market is more pessimistic than our downside scenario. Solid quality (55/100) at a price below fair value, the discount is the argument here, not the business quality. As a real-estate business, asset- and dividend-based methods carry more weight here than a standard DCF.

Key figures of Vonovia SE

How large is the market capitalisation of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
The market capitalisation of Vonovia SE is €15.5B. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Vonovia SE is 2.59 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
Earnings per share at Vonovia SE are €4.39 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 3.9). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
The dividend yield of Vonovia SE is 7.4% (payout 28.5%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
The net margin of Vonovia SE is 64.8% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Vonovia SE is 14.6% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Vonovia SE is 2.1% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Vonovia SE (VNA)?
The operating margin of Vonovia SE is 39.7% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Vonovia SE (VNA)?
Revenue at Vonovia SE is growing +1.6% versus a year earlier (3y avg −1.1%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Vonovia SE (VNA)?
Earnings per share at Vonovia SE are growing +113% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Vonovia SE (VNA) carry?
The net debt of Vonovia SE is €40.1B (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 30.6 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Vonovia SE in the live analysis

One click puts Vonovia SE on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.