EN DE
Watch Tenaz Energy Corp. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Tenaz Energy Corp. stock C$55.50, price C$49.25, upside +12.7%, quality 37 out of 100. Rating: undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 20 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Energy CA · ISIN CA88034V3048

TE Tenaz Energy Corp. logo Some data Nov 6, 2026

Tenaz Energy Corp.

TNZ · TO
Speculative

The stock costs 11% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value C$55.50 · Undervalued (11%)
Highly profitable · 22.2% net margin (TTM)
Generates free cash flow
31% return on equity.
Expensive Growth (revenue 5y +101.2 %/yr in CAD)
Moderate debt
Mixed vs. peers (6/13)
Wide moat 78/100 · thin data
Some data
Quality 37/100
⟳ CyclicalQuality growth
Watch Tenaz Energy Corp. for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

C$76.15 C$1.40 Fair Value C$55.50 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 6, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range C$1.40 – C$76.15 · fair‑value band C$28.53 – C$103.93 · the C$49.25 price screens below the C$55.50 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). 4 fiscal years are left out: there the valuation rested on only a fraction of the usual models. As of Nov 6, 2026.

Follow Tenaz Energy in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Tenaz Energy is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Tenaz Energy Corp., an energy company, engages in the acquisition and development of oil and gas assets in Canada and the Netherlands.

Show moreShow less

The company operates natural gas assets in the Dutch sector of the North Sea. It also develops crude oil and natural gas at the Leduc-Woodbend area in central Alberta, Canada. The company was formerly known as Altura Energy Inc. Tenaz Energy Corp. is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

Stock analysis

Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ) currently trades at C$49.25, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is C$55.50, implying the stock looks roughly 11% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of C$390.94 per share, and 9 of the 20 models we run sit above the C$49.25 price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at C$8.86, and 11 of the 20 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: C$28.53 (bear) to C$103.93 (bull), the price of C$49.25 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 37/100 (below-average quality), in the Energy sector.

Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.

Tenaz Energy Corp. reported revenue of C$284M in FY2025 versus C$17.8M in FY2021, a compound +99.8%/yr. Reported net income was C$316M in FY2025, compounding +148.0%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap C$1.6B (≈ $1.2B) Small · P/E ratio 13.2 · P/S ratio 3.32 · EPS (TTM) C$3.73 · Net margin 22.2% · Return on equity 31.5% · Return on assets (EBIT) 0.5% (5-year average) · Operating margin 78.3%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 78 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 35% below its 52-week high and 114% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Energy peers we cover trades at 10% fair-value upside, at 13%, TNZ screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear C$28.53 Fair Value C$55.50 Bull C$103.93
Price C$49.25 · Upside +12.7%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (C$3.19 per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF C$19.59 C$31.11 C$65.34 73
Growth DCF C$17.94 C$34.89 C$61.45 73
Owner Earnings C$141.64 C$296.29 C$578.78 69
All 20 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF C$19.59 C$31.11 C$65.34 73
Owner Earnings C$141.64 C$296.29 C$578.78 69
5Y Revenue Exit C$4.98 C$9.31 C$18.04 66
5Y EBITDA Exit C$15.56 C$30.66 C$60.19 68
5Y P/E Exit C$70.25 C$179.90 C$331.79 64
10Y Revenue Exit C$9.93 C$20.33 C$24.27 65
10Y EBITDA Exit C$17.02 C$40.76 C$80.71 62
10Y P/E Exit C$52.95 C$146.50 C$305.35 57
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd C$64.81 C$451.96 C$634.26 61
Lynch FV C$233.50 C$333.57 C$433.64 59
PEG = 1.0 C$233.50 C$333.57 C$433.64 55
Multiples
P/E Multiple C$100.07 C$133.43 C$166.78 63
P/S Multiple C$7.72 C$10.30 C$12.87 58
P/B Multiple C$17.86 C$23.81 C$29.76 55
EV/EBITDA C$12.46 C$19.01 C$25.55 66
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) C$6.61 C$8.86 C$13.23 54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF C$17.94 C$34.89 C$61.45 73
Rev-Margin DCF C$5.92 C$11.61 C$23.79 66
Economic Profit
Residual Income C$42.52 C$74.21 C$204.21 58
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E C$273.66 C$390.94 C$508.22 65

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 37/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 56
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 65
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 46
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 22
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 0
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 31
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 50
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 75
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 10
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 62/100
The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Revenue growth 1 year
+351.0%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+102.8%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+101.2%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +48.1% a year
Revenue growth 16 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+88.8%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years) ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Basis: EBIT basis.
≈ +12.5%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+12.5%
Dividend (yield on the price)0.0%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.92.8% vs 26.0%, picking up
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.−31% → 5%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)
⚠ Rate on operating basis: 2025 sits 1,730% above its own trend.

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+27.0%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (Canada: IMF forecast 2.1% a year to 2030, 2.6% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +24.4% a year for the price.

Watch TNZ, get fair value alerts →

Compare Tenaz Energy Corp. with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Oil & Gas E&P · 239 stocks

Beats the industry median on 6/13 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 37 · Below median
Fair Value upside +12.7% · Above median
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 31.5% · Top 25%
Return on assets 12.5% · Top 25%
Net margin (12 months) 22.2% · Above median
Operating margin (12 months) 78.3% · Top 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 168.3% · Top 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.71× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Oil & Gas E&P median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 13.2× · Pricier than median
P/B 3.77× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 3.32× · Pricier than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 34.0× · Priciest 25%
EV/EBITDA 9.3× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)50 · sector 22
FUTURE (revenue growth)100 · sector 100
PAST (return on equity)100 · sector 30
HEALTH (low debt)64 · sector 85
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 72

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

Oil & gas

Similar stocks

10 more Oil & Gas E&P stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Diamondback Energy, Inc FANG $178.96 $242.64 +36% vs TNZ
CNOOC Limited 0883 HK$23.48 HK$26.76 +14% vs TNZ
EOG Resources, Inc EOG $147.13 $166.94 +13% vs TNZ
Canadian Natural Resources Limited CNQ $48.55 $53.41 +10% vs TNZ
EQT Corporation EQT $49.40 $54.34 +10% vs TNZ
Devon Energy Corporation DVN $42.21 $39.47 −7% vs TNZ
Woodside Energy Group WDS $21.04 $19.39 −8% vs TNZ
ConocoPhillips explores for, COP $136.27 $92.89 −32% vs TNZ
Occidental Petroleum Corporation OXY $56.38 $33.18 −41% vs TNZ
Aker BP ASA AKRBP kr 316.80 kr 127.39 −60% vs TNZ

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Energy stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Tenaz Energy Corp.: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Tenaz Energy Corp. Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/TNZ

Frequently asked questions

Is Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 6, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of C$55.50 versus a price of C$49.25, about +13% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of TNZ?
Our model-based fair value for Tenaz Energy Corp. is C$55.50 (as of Nov 6, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: C$49.25.
What is the quality score of TNZ?
Tenaz Energy Corp. has a Quality Score of 37/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of C$55.50 (as of Nov 6, 2026) from 20 valuation models. Cautious scenario C$28.53, optimistic scenario C$103.93. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Tenaz Energy Corp. stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at C$55.50, about +13% upside versus a price of C$49.25 (undervalued). Cautious scenario C$28.53, optimistic scenario C$103.93. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
Tenaz Energy Corp. reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about C$497M (latest available figure, as of Nov 6, 2026).
What growth is priced into Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Tenaz Energy Corp. would have to grow free cash flow by +27.0 % per year for five years (discount rate 11.3 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +101.2 % per year. As of Nov 6, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of TNZ use?
Our models discount Tenaz Energy Corp. at 11.3 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 1.13, country premium for Canada. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Tenaz Energy Corp. that is +27.0 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (11.3 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Tenaz Energy Corp. grew +101.2 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +27.0 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +14.1 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Tenaz Energy Corp. (+27.0 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 2.85 %: that much free cash flow Tenaz Energy Corp. produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (11.3 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Tenaz Energy Corp. it is C$55.50 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026), against a price of C$49.25. It is the blended result of 20 valuation models in 7 families (DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings).
Is Tenaz Energy Corp. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 6, 2026, TNZ trades below its calculated fair value: price C$49.25, fair value C$55.50, a gap of about +13% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of TNZ?
No. The price is what the market pays today (C$49.25); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (C$55.50). For Tenaz Energy Corp. the two are C$6.25 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Tenaz Energy Corp. worth?
The market values Tenaz Energy Corp. at about C$1.6B (market capitalisation, as of Nov 6, 2026). Per share that is C$49.25; our models calculate a fair value of C$55.50 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about TNZ?
Our models span a range for Tenaz Energy Corp.: cautious scenario C$28.53, base C$55.50, optimistic C$103.93 per share (as of Nov 6, 2026, price C$49.25). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of TNZ?
Tenaz Energy Corp. trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 13.2 (as of Nov 6, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of C$55.50 is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: P/B 3.8, P/S 3.3, EV/EBITDA 9.3.
How solid is the balance sheet of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
Balance-sheet figures for Tenaz Energy Corp. (as of Nov 6, 2026): return on equity 31.5%, debt of 0.71 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 37/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is TNZ from its 52-week high?
Tenaz Energy Corp. trades at C$49.25, about 35% below its 52-week high of C$76.15 and 114% above the low of C$22.99 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of C$55.50 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Tenaz Energy Corp.?
From the same area (Energy) we also value ConocoPhillips explores for,, CNOOC Limited, Canadian Natural Resources Limited, EOG Resources, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Tenaz Energy Corp. stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 6, 2026: price C$49.25, calculated fair value C$55.50 (+13%), Quality Score 37/100, from 20 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of TNZ calculated?
We run Tenaz Energy Corp. through 20 models from 7 families: DCF Models, Earnings-Based, Multiples, Asset-Based, Growth DCF, Economic Profit, Growth Earnings. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of C$55.50 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Tenaz Energy Corp. currently trades 11% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was C$49.25. Our model-based fair value is C$55.50, about +13% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Tenaz Energy Corp. right now?
The model range is unusually wide (C$28.53 to C$103.93). The outcome hinges heavily on assumptions, so read the point estimate with caution. The price sits in the lower half of our model range, the side with the larger margin of safety. Read the verdict with care: some models are missing inputs, so the estimate scatters more than usual.

Key figures of Tenaz Energy Corp.

How large is the market capitalisation of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
The market capitalisation of Tenaz Energy Corp. is C$1.6B (≈ $1.2B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Tenaz Energy Corp. is 3.32 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
Earnings per share at Tenaz Energy Corp. are C$3.73 (price ÷ EPS = P/E 13.2). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
The net margin of Tenaz Energy Corp. is 22.2% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Tenaz Energy Corp. is 31.5% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Tenaz Energy Corp. is 0.5% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
The operating margin of Tenaz Energy Corp. is 78.3% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
Revenue at Tenaz Energy Corp. is growing +168% versus a year earlier (3y avg +103%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ)?
Earnings per share at Tenaz Energy Corp. are growing −55.3% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Tenaz Energy Corp. (TNZ) carry?
The net debt of Tenaz Energy Corp. is C$238M (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 4.9 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Tenaz Energy Corp. in the live analysis

One click puts Tenaz Energy Corp. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.