EN DE
Watch Styland Holdings Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Styland Holdings Ltd (0211) stock: price, quality, comparison

Price, quality, revenue and earnings and the peer comparison for Styland Holdings Ltd, from audited financials.

Price: HK$0.2650. Our models give no reliable value for this company right now, so we show no fair value.
  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Financial Services HK · ISIN BMG8540A3088

SH Styland Holdings Ltd logo Thin data Nov 1, 2026

Styland Holdings Ltd

0211 · HK
Quality 60/100
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +7.4 %/yr in HKD)
Mixed vs. peers (4/10)
Loss-making · -70.8% net margin (TTM)
Narrow moat 14/100 · thin data
Thin data
No fair value⚠ Thinly traded

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Styland Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, provides various financial services in Hong Kong. The company operates through Financial Services, Mortgage Financing, Insurance Brokerage, Property Investment, and Securities Trading segments.

Show moreShow less

The Financial Services segment provides securities and futures dealing, brokerage financing, corporate finance, asset management, and other financing services. The Mortgage Financing segment offers corporate and personal financing secured by real properties.

The Insurance Brokerage segment engages in the insurance brokerage and mandatory provident fund intermediary activities. The Property Investment segment engages in the letting of properties. The Securities Trading segment is involved in the trading of securities and derivatives.

The company also offers management and property investment services. Styland Holdings Limited was founded in 1977 and is based in Taikoo Shing, Hong Kong.

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 60/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 3
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 64
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 100
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 46
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 100
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 52
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 42
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 46
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 67
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 43/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+17.4%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+38.8%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+7.4%
Start year 2021 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +5.0% a year
Revenue growth 27 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−2.1%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
−47.7% (2020) → −8.6% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2026 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
−6.6%
The company could shrink this much every year for the next five years and today's price would still be justified.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (Hong Kong: IMF forecast 2.1% a year to 2030, 1.8% from 2016 to 2025) that is about −8.5% a year for the price.

Watch 0211, get fair value alerts →

Compare Styland Holdings Ltd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Capital Markets · 384 stocks

Beats the industry median on 4/9 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 60 · Above median
Profitability
Return on assets −4.9% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (12 months) −70.8% · Bottom 25%
Operating margin (12 months) −32.1% · Bottom 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −28.5% · Bottom 25%
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.10× · Below median

Valuation Multiplesvs Capital Markets median · lower = cheaper

P/B 0.79× · Cheaper than median
P/S (12 months) 3.93× · Pricier than median
Price / free cash flow 7.2× · Cheaper than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 38
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 81
PAST (return on equity)0 · sector 38
HEALTH (low debt)95 · sector 94
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 47

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Capital Markets stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Morgan Stanley MS $184.30 $260.72 +41% vs 0211
The Charles Schwab Corporation SCHW $88.05 $117.60 +34% vs 0211
Nomura Holdings NMR $9.38 $10.23 +9% vs 0211
Guotai Haitong Securities Co 601211 ¥15.86 ¥16.40 +3% vs 0211
The Goldman Sachs Group GS $894.55 $766.86 −14% vs 0211
CITIC Securities Company 600030 ¥24.30 ¥18.35 −24% vs 0211
Robinhood Markets, Inc HOOD $84.99 $47.60 −44% vs 0211
Macquarie Group MQG A$251.33 A$80.51 −68% vs 0211
East Money Information Co 300059 ¥17.60 ¥4.94 −72% vs 0211
Interactive Brokers Group IBKR $76.90 $17.48 −77% vs 0211

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Financial Services stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

Frequently asked questions

What is the quality score of 0211?
Styland Holdings Ltd has a Quality Score of 60/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the revenue of Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
Styland Holdings Ltd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about HK$49.4M (latest available figure, as of Nov 1, 2026).
What growth is priced into Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Styland Holdings Ltd would have to grow free cash flow by -6.6 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.3 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +7.4 % per year. As of Nov 1, 2026.
How much growth has Styland Holdings Ltd (0211) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Styland Holdings Ltd grew +7.4 % a year. The price currently implies -6.6 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Styland Holdings Ltd (0211) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +9.6 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Styland Holdings Ltd (-6.6 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 13.97 %: that much free cash flow Styland Holdings Ltd produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.3 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
How solid is the balance sheet of Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
Balance-sheet figures for Styland Holdings Ltd (as of Nov 1, 2026): return on equity −13.4%, debt of 0.10 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 60/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
Which stocks are comparable to Styland Holdings Ltd?
From the same area (Financial Services) we also value Morgan Stanley, The Goldman Sachs Group, The Charles Schwab Corporation, Interactive Brokers Group, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
What is the share price of Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
The closing price on Oct 30, 2026 was HK$0.2650. We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.

Key figures of Styland Holdings Ltd

How large is the market capitalisation of Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
The market capitalisation of Styland Holdings Ltd is HK$194M (≈ $24.8M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Styland Holdings Ltd is 3.93 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What is the net margin of Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
The net margin of Styland Holdings Ltd is −45.5% (fiscal year 2026). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Styland Holdings Ltd is −13.4% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Styland Holdings Ltd is −3.0% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
The operating margin of Styland Holdings Ltd is −32.1% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Styland Holdings Ltd (0211)?
Revenue at Styland Holdings Ltd is growing −28.5% versus a year earlier (3y avg +38.8%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How much net debt does Styland Holdings Ltd (0211) carry?
The net debt of Styland Holdings Ltd is HK$279M (fiscal year 2026, ≈ 10.3 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Styland Holdings Ltd in the live analysis

One click puts Styland Holdings Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.