EN DE
Watch First Financial Holding Co Ltd for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 5, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of First Financial Holding Co Ltd stock TWD 19.61, price TWD 42.25, that is 53.6% below the price, quality 53 out of 100. Rating: strongly overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 6 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Financial Services TW · ISIN TW0002892007

FF First Financial Holding Co Ltd logo Broad data Nov 3, 2026

First Financial Holding Co Ltd

2892 · TW
Solid, but very expensive

Our calculation puts a fair price 54% below what the stock costs today.

Healthy Growth (revenue 5y +18.5 %/yr in TWD)
Highly profitable · 41.7% net margin (TTM)
Low debt
Generates free cash flow
3.1% dividend yield · Sustainable
Broad data
Quality 53/100
Wide moat 67/100 · thin data
Fair value 19.61 TWD · Strongly overvalued (−53.6%)
Trails peers (4/15)

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

43.65 TWD 15.82 TWD Fair Value 19.61 TWD May 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 3, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range 15.82 TWD – 43.65 TWD · fair‑value band 17.80 TWD – 32.13 TWD · the 42.25 TWD price screens above the 19.61 TWD fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 3, 2026.

Follow First Financial Holding Co in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether First Financial Holding Co is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

First Financial Holding Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, provides various financial products and services in Asia, North America, Oceania, and Europe. It operates through four segments: Bank, Security, Insurance, and Other.

Show moreShow less

The company engages in commercial banking products and services; trading and proprietary trading of securities, securities underwriting, stock brokerage services, margin trading, and issuing warrant; securities investment trust funds and discretionary investment services; and life insurance products.

It is also involved in the acquisition of financial institution financial claims, accounts receivable, and real estate transactions; provision of capital, business management, and consulting services; management of movable property; foreign currency conversion; credit; bond investment; mortgage; and financial technology and payment.

The company was founded in 2001 and is based in Taipei, Taiwan.

Stock analysis

First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892) currently trades at 42.25 TWD, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 19.61 TWD, 54% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of 24.35 TWD per share, and 0 of the 6 models we run sit above the 42.25 TWD price.

Bear case: the Asset-Based group reads lowest at 13.56 TWD, and 6 of the 6 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is high.

Scenario range: 17.80 TWD (bear) to 32.13 TWD (bull), the price of 42.25 TWD sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 53/100 (solid quality), in the Financial Services sector.

Healthy Growth: Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.

First Financial Holding Co Ltd reported revenue of 175B TWD in FY2025 versus 72.3B TWD in FY2021, a compound +24.8%/yr. Reported net income was 26.9B TWD in FY2025, compounding +8.1%/yr from FY2021.

Key figures

Market cap 605B TWD (≈ $18.4B) Large · P/E ratio 22.6 · P/S ratio 7.67 · EPS (TTM) 1.87 TWD · Dividend yield 3.1% · Net margin 41.7% · Return on equity 11.4% · Return on assets (EBIT) 0.6%.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 67 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 3% below its 52-week high and 55% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Financial Services peers we cover trades at −35% fair-value upside, at −54%, 2892 screens richer than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 17.80 TWD Fair Value 19.61 TWD Bull 32.13 TWD
Price 42.25 TWD · Downside -53.6%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (0.4825 TWD per share) are deliberately not added. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Residual Income 17.80 TWD 19.61 TWD 24.12 TWD 76
DDM Multi-Stage 8.87 TWD 15.82 TWD 20.07 TWD 66
Gordon GGM 8.87 TWD 19.24 TWD 32.13 TWD 65
All 6 models by family
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM 8.87 TWD 19.24 TWD 32.13 TWD 65
DDM Multi-Stage 8.87 TWD 15.82 TWD 20.07 TWD 66
Multiples
P/E Multiple 18.26 TWD 24.35 TWD 30.44 TWD 63
P/B Multiple 21.25 TWD 28.33 TWD 35.42 TWD 55
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 10.12 TWD 13.56 TWD 20.24 TWD 54
Economic Profit
Residual Income 17.80 TWD 19.61 TWD 24.12 TWD 76

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 53/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 27
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 52
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 61
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 14
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 74
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 93
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 83
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 86
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 80
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 95/100
Revenue growth appears healthy and is supported by profitability and cash-flow quality.
Revenue growth 1 year
+10.9%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+22.5%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+18.5%
Start year 2020 (pandemic). Over 10 years: +12.2% a year
Revenue growth 22 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+5.0%
What shareholders gained per year (last 5 years), in TWD ⓘWhat the business itself delivers per year: earnings growth per share plus the dividend yield. This is what you get IF the market keeps valuing the stock the same way: it contains no assumption about the market changing its mind. Computed per share, so buybacks count and a merger does not pass as growth. For a company that pays no dividend it is pure earnings growth per share. Period: earnings growth per share as CAGR over the last 5 reported fiscal years (annual statements), plus the current dividend yield. The start value is the median of the three years around the start, so a single crisis year (a pandemic or a write-down) does not distort the rate. Measured in TWD: this currency has depreciated against the euro and dollar over the long run, so part of the nominal rate is currency erosion that never reaches a EUR/USD investor.
+9.4%
Earnings growth per share plus dividend.
Earnings per share, growth per year+6.3%
Dividend (yield on the price)3.1%
Pace: 5 vs 10 years ⓘTwo data points, not a trend model: earnings growth per share over the last 5 fiscal years against the last 10. Labelled "steady" when both rates are within 3 percentage points of each other, otherwise picking up or flattening. Shown only when ten years of history exist.6.3% vs 4.2%, steady
Profit margin 2020 to 2025 ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.26% → 19%
Pace: the 5-year rate starts in 2020 (pandemic)

Growth Forecast

A lot of optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far and more than analysts expect.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+7.7%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect ⓘAnalysts publish sales forecasts for the next two fiscal years. For the years after that, growth slows evenly to 2 % a year by year ten (2 % is the long-run rate our models use). Projected years are marked as such.
−11.9%
Yearly sales growth analysts expect, extended to five years.
After inflation (Taiwan: IMF forecast 1.6% a year to 2030, 1.5% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +6.0% a year for the price and −13.3% for the forecasts.
Forecast 2026 (sales)−54.7%
Forecast 2027 (sales)+4.5%
Projected 2028 (sales)+4.2%
Projected 2029 (sales)+3.9%
Projected 2030 (sales)+3.6%

2892 screens overvalued: fair value 54% below the price. Compare with China Merchants Bank Co →

Compare First Financial Holding Co Ltd with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Banks - Regional · 1002 stocks

Beats the industry median on 4/15 measures
Overall it trails its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 53 · Below median
Fair Value upside −53.6% · Bottom 25%
Profitability
Return on equity (12 months) 11.4% · Above median
Return on assets 0.5% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (12 months) 41.7% · Top 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 50.3% · Above median
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 1.6% · Below median
Dividend yield (12 months) 3.1% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.37× · Above median

Valuation Multiplesvs Banks - Regional median · lower = cheaper

P/E (12 months) 22.6× · Priciest 25%
P/B 2.07× · Priciest 25%
P/S (12 months) 7.67× · Priciest 25%
Price / free cash flow 25.5× · Priciest 25%
EV/EBITDA 14.2× · Pricier than median
PEG 6.57× · Priciest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)0 · sector 8
FUTURE (revenue growth)8 · sector 48
PAST (return on equity)46 · sector 43
HEALTH (low debt)81 · sector 85
DIVIDEND (yield)62 · sector 52

VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Banks - Regional stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
Postal Savings Bank of China Co 601658 ¥5.52 ¥7.59 +38% vs 2892
China Merchants Bank Co 600036 ¥42.54 ¥52.73 +24% vs 2892
BNP Paribas SA BNP €91.94 €106.01 +15% vs 2892
Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A ISP €6.27 €4.59 −27% vs 2892
UniCredit S.p.A UCG €77.18 €50.44 −35% vs 2892
Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation O39 27.93 SGD 18.20 SGD −35% vs 2892
Mizuho Financial Group MFG $9.80 $5.90 −40% vs 2892
DBS Group D05 71.20 SGD 40.39 SGD −43% vs 2892
HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK ₹760.00 ₹406.39 −47% vs 2892
ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK ₹1,500 ₹615.63 −59% vs 2892

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Financial Services stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

First Financial Holding Co Ltd: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "First Financial Holding Co Ltd Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/2892

Frequently asked questions

Is First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 3, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 19.61 TWD versus a price of 42.25 TWD, about 54% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of 2892?
Our model-based fair value for First Financial Holding Co Ltd is 19.61 TWD (as of Nov 3, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 42.25 TWD.
What is the quality score of 2892?
First Financial Holding Co Ltd has a Quality Score of 53/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 19.61 TWD (as of Nov 3, 2026) from 6 valuation models. Cautious scenario 17.80 TWD, optimistic scenario 32.13 TWD. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the First Financial Holding Co Ltd stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 19.61 TWD, about 54% lower versus a price of 42.25 TWD (overvalued). Cautious scenario 17.80 TWD, optimistic scenario 32.13 TWD. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
First Financial Holding Co Ltd reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 78.9B TWD (latest available figure, as of Nov 3, 2026).
Does First Financial Holding Co Ltd pay a dividend?
First Financial Holding Co Ltd currently shows a dividend yield of 3.08% relative to its recent price (as of Nov 3, 2026).
What growth is priced into First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, First Financial Holding Co Ltd would have to grow free cash flow by +7.7 % per year for five years (discount rate 8.6 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +18.5 % per year. As of Nov 3, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 2892 use?
Our models discount First Financial Holding Co Ltd at 8.6 %: a base by market capitalisation (large), damped by beta 0.17, country premium for Taiwan. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For First Financial Holding Co Ltd that is +7.7 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (8.6 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at First Financial Holding Co Ltd grew +18.5 % a year. The price currently implies +7.7 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +9.4 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into First Financial Holding Co Ltd (+7.7 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 3.92 %: that much free cash flow First Financial Holding Co Ltd produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (8.6 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For First Financial Holding Co Ltd it is 19.61 TWD per share (as of Nov 3, 2026), against a price of 42.25 TWD. It is the blended result of 6 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is First Financial Holding Co Ltd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 3, 2026, 2892 trades above its calculated fair value: price 42.25 TWD, fair value 19.61 TWD, a gap of about −54% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of 2892?
No. The price is what the market pays today (42.25 TWD); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (19.61 TWD). For First Financial Holding Co Ltd the two are 22.64 TWD per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is First Financial Holding Co Ltd worth?
The market values First Financial Holding Co Ltd at about 605B TWD (market capitalisation, as of Nov 3, 2026). Per share that is 42.25 TWD; our models calculate a fair value of 19.61 TWD per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 2892?
Our models span a range for First Financial Holding Co Ltd: cautious scenario 17.80 TWD, base 19.61 TWD, optimistic 32.13 TWD per share (as of Nov 3, 2026, price 42.25 TWD). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of 2892?
First Financial Holding Co Ltd trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 22.6 (as of Nov 3, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 19.61 TWD is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: PEG 6.6, P/B 2.1, P/S 7.7, EV/EBITDA 14.2.
What is the PEG ratio of 2892?
The PEG ratio of First Financial Holding Co Ltd is 6.57 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 3, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
Balance-sheet figures for First Financial Holding Co Ltd (as of Nov 3, 2026): return on equity 11.4%, debt of 0.37 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 53/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is 2892 from its 52-week high?
First Financial Holding Co Ltd trades at 42.25 TWD, about 3% below its 52-week high of 43.65 TWD and 55% above the low of 27.25 TWD (as of Nov 5, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 19.61 TWD is for.
Which stocks are comparable to First Financial Holding Co Ltd?
From the same area (Financial Services) we also value China Merchants Bank Co, DBS Group, UniCredit S.p.A, Mizuho Financial Group, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is First Financial Holding Co Ltd stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 3, 2026: price 42.25 TWD, calculated fair value 19.61 TWD (−54%), Quality Score 53/100, from 6 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of 2892 calculated?
We run First Financial Holding Co Ltd through 6 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of 19.61 TWD, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 15.5% above its aggregate fair value. First Financial Holding Co Ltd itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
The closing price on Nov 5, 2026 was 42.25 TWD. Our model-based fair value is 19.61 TWD, about 54% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with First Financial Holding Co Ltd right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (32.13 TWD). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Solid but not exceptional quality (53/100) and above fair value, neither a clear bargain nor a standout compounder. A fairly wide model range (17.80 TWD to 32.13 TWD) leaves room in how you read the outcome. For a financial, book-value and earnings-based methods matter more than a cash-flow DCF, which fits banks and insurers poorly.
Where does the earnings growth of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892) come from?
Earnings per share at First Financial Holding Co Ltd grew +4.1 % a year from 2014 to 2025. Broken into its drivers: revenue per share +11.5 %, EBIT margin −6.0 %, tax rate −0.6 %, residual (interest, one-offs) +0.0 %. The four rates multiply to the earnings growth rate, they do not add up. Start and end are three-year averages so a single exceptional year does not distort the result.

Key figures of First Financial Holding Co Ltd

How large is the market capitalisation of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
The market capitalisation of First Financial Holding Co Ltd is 605B TWD (≈ $18.4B). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
The price-to-sales ratio of First Financial Holding Co Ltd is 7.67 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
Earnings per share at First Financial Holding Co Ltd are 1.87 TWD (price ÷ EPS = P/E 22.6). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the dividend yield of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
The dividend yield of First Financial Holding Co Ltd is 3.1% (payout 69.5%). Yearly dividend relative to the share price. 3% pays 3 per 100 invested. Below: how much of profit is used for it.
What is the net margin of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
The net margin of First Financial Holding Co Ltd is 41.7% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
The return on equity (ROE) of First Financial Holding Co Ltd is 11.4% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of First Financial Holding Co Ltd is 0.6% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
The operating margin of First Financial Holding Co Ltd is 50.3% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
Revenue at First Financial Holding Co Ltd is growing +1.6% versus a year earlier (3y avg +22.5%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892)?
Earnings per share at First Financial Holding Co Ltd are growing +8.0% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does First Financial Holding Co Ltd (2892) carry?
The net debt of First Financial Holding Co Ltd is 334B TWD (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 14.1 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch First Financial Holding Co Ltd in the live analysis

One click puts First Financial Holding Co Ltd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.