AbleGroup Bhd (7086) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 21, 2026: fair value of AbleGroup Bhd MYR 0.03, price MYR 0.10, upside -70.0%, quality 65 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
AbleGroup Bhd
7086 · KLSEStretched ValuationStrong overvaluation with only moderate quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 0.0550 MYR – 0.1950 MYR · fair‑value band 0.0200 MYR – 0.0400 MYR · the 0.1000 MYR price screens above the 0.0300 MYR fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether AbleGroup Bhd is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
AbleGroup Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the processing, trading, and contract workmanship of marble and granite slabs in Malaysia. It operates through three segments: Building Materials, Investment Holding, and Property Development.
Show more
AbleGroup Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in the processing, trading, and contract workmanship of marble and granite slabs in Malaysia. It operates through three segments: Building Materials, Investment Holding, and Property Development. The company engages in the supply, delivery, and installation of stone and tiling works, as well as property development business. It serves business premises, corporate offices, cinemas, private residences, restaurants, and hotels. The company is based in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. AbleGroup Berhad operates as a subsidiary of Parallel Pinnacle Sdn Bhd.
Stock analysis
AbleGroup Bhd (7086) currently trades at 0.1000 MYR, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 0.0300 MYR, implying the stock looks roughly 233.3% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Asset-Based group reads highest at a median of 0.1100 MYR per share, and 1 of the 15 models we run sit above the 0.1000 MYR price.
Bear case: the Multiples group reads lowest at 0.0100 MYR, and 14 of the 15 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 0.0200 MYR (bear) to 0.0400 MYR (bull), the price of 0.1000 MYR sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 65/100 (solid quality), in the Industrials sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue is shrinking: the last year, the last three and the last five years are all negative.
AbleGroup Bhd reported revenue of 3.5M MYR in FY2026 versus 3.2M MYR in FY2022, a compound +2.0%/yr. Reported net income was 133K MYR in FY2026.
Key figures
Market cap 26.4M MYR (≈ $6.5M) · P/S ratio 8.91 · Net margin 3.8% · Return on equity −0.2% · Return on assets (EBIT) −0.3% · Operating margin −6.1% · Revenue (TTM) 3.1M MYR · Revenue growth (YoY) +0.7%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 42 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 9% below its 52-week high and 82% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Industrials peers we cover trades at −20% fair-value upside, at −70%, 7086 screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 15 models by family
Notify me when 7086 reaches fair value
Put 7086 on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 68 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 72
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
7086 screens 233% overvalued. Compare with Trane Technologies plc →
Compare AbleGroup Bhd with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Building Products & Equipment · 253 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Building Products & Equipment median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Industrials sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Industrials
- Valuation of the Malaysia market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Building Products & Equipment stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trane Technologies plc TT | $437.09 | $214.52 | −51% |
| Johnson Controls International plc JCI | $145.90 | $39.57 | −73% |
| Carrier Global Corporation CARR | $55.10 | $19.18 | −65% |
| Compagnie de Saint-Gobain S.A SGO | €69.82 | €93.50 | +34% |
| Geberit AG GEBN | CHF 539.80 | CHF 297.73 | −45% |
| Lennox International Inc LII | $372.34 | $301.61 | −19% |
| Madison Air Solutions Corporation MAIR | $25.05 | $27.56 | +10% |
| Kingspan Group KRX | €99.40 | €68.89 | −31% |
| Masco Corporation MAS | $69.96 | $55.79 | −20% |
| Carlisle Companies Incorporated CSL | $323.96 | $340.70 | +5% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Industrials stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is AbleGroup Bhd (7086) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of 7086?
What is the quality score of 7086?
What is the price target for AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
What is the AbleGroup Bhd stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
What growth is priced into AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of 7086 use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has AbleGroup Bhd (7086) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of AbleGroup Bhd (7086) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
What is the intrinsic value of AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
Is AbleGroup Bhd stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of 7086?
How much is AbleGroup Bhd worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about 7086?
How solid is the balance sheet of AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
How far is 7086 from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to AbleGroup Bhd?
Is AbleGroup Bhd stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of 7086 calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
What should I pay attention to with AbleGroup Bhd right now?
Key figures of AbleGroup Bhd
How large is the market capitalisation of AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
What is the P/S ratio of AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
What is the net margin of AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
What is the return on equity of AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
What is the operating margin of AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
How fast is revenue growing at AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
How fast are earnings growing at AbleGroup Bhd (7086)?
How much net debt does AbleGroup Bhd (7086) carry?
Watch AbleGroup Bhd in the live analysis
One click puts AbleGroup Bhd on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.