AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 24, 2026: fair value of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited THB 5.07, price THB 3.78, upside +34.1%, quality 77 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? Yes
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
AddTech Hub Public Company Limited
ADD · BKUndervalued, solidFair Value upside is positive and quality is strong.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range 2.49 THB – 27.32 THB · fair‑value band 3.89 THB – 6.24 THB · the 3.78 THB price screens below the 5.07 THB fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 24, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether AddTech Hub Public Company is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
AddTech Hub Public Company Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides digital content, solutions, and marketing in Thailand.
Show more
AddTech Hub Public Company Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides digital content, solutions, and marketing in Thailand. It offers mobile and online digital content services, including digital content sourcing and marketing, as well as development and maintenance of digital content management systems; and IT system development services, such as cybersecurity system services and digital payment solutions. The company also provides media and background music marketing services on online platforms comprising digital content marketing; media and advertising, which include development of websites, social media channels, and mobile applications under the Review Your Living brand, as well as content creation services; and music marketing services. In addition, it engages in the research and development of various types of system and software, such as loyalty management system, mobile payment solution, stored-value card system, authenticator with fast identity online, and e-library. The company was founded in 2004 and is based in Bangkok, Thailand.
Stock analysis
AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD) currently trades at 3.78 THB, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 5.07 THB, implying the stock looks roughly 25.4% undervalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of 6.44 THB per share, and 20 of the 26 models we run sit above the 3.78 THB price.
Bear case: the Earnings-Based group reads lowest at 1.41 THB, and 6 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 3.89 THB (bear) to 6.24 THB (bull), the price of 3.78 THB sits below it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 77/100 (high quality), in the Communication Services sector.
Weak Growth: Revenue growth is weak: less than 2 % a year.
AddTech Hub Public Company Limited reported revenue of 374M THB in FY2025 versus 515M THB in FY2021, a compound −7.7%/yr. Reported net income was 42.3M THB in FY2025, compounding −19.1%/yr from FY2021.
Key figures
Market cap 628M THB (≈ $18.8M) · P/E ratio 16.4 · P/S ratio 1.86 · EPS (TTM) 0.2300 THB · Dividend yield 8.2% · Net margin 11.3% · Return on equity 7.3% · Return on assets (EBIT) 9.8%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 48 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 5% below its 52-week high and 52% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Communication Services peers we cover trades at 20% fair-value upside, at 34%, ADD screens cheaper than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when ADD reaches fair value
Put ADD on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 75 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 68
Revenue & earnings trend
Growth Forecast
Watch ADD, get fair value alerts →
Compare AddTech Hub Public Company Limited with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Advertising Agencies · 197 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Advertising Agencies median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Communication Services sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
- Undervalued stocks: Communication Services
- Valuation of the Thailand market
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Advertising Agencies stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| AppLovin Corporation APP | $315.25 | $346.78 | +10% |
| Publicis Groupe S.A PUB | €97.66 | €146.36 | +50% |
| Omnicom Group OMC | $75.49 | $110.54 | +46% |
| Focus Media Information Technology Co 002027 | ¥4.75 | ¥5.71 | +20% |
| The Trade Desk, Inc TTD | $12.68 | $47.32 | +273% |
| Leo Group 002131 | ¥4.66 | ¥1.14 | −76% |
| JCDecaux SE DEC | €25.10 | €20.99 | −16% |
| WPP plc WPP | $25.71 | $41.10 | +60% |
| Magnite, Inc MGNI | $24.80 | $27.28 | +10% |
| Ströer SE SAX | €37.22 | €41.69 | +12% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Communication Services stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of ADD?
What is the quality score of ADD?
What is the price target for AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
What is the AddTech Hub Public Company Limited stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
Does AddTech Hub Public Company Limited pay a dividend?
What growth is priced into AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of ADD use?
What is a reverse DCF?
How much growth has AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD) delivered so far?
How fast is the sector of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD) growing?
What is the free cash flow yield of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
What is the intrinsic value of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
Is AddTech Hub Public Company Limited stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of ADD?
How much is AddTech Hub Public Company Limited worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about ADD?
What is the P/E ratio of ADD?
How solid is the balance sheet of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
How far is ADD from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to AddTech Hub Public Company Limited?
Is AddTech Hub Public Company Limited stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of ADD calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
What should I pay attention to with AddTech Hub Public Company Limited right now?
Key figures of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited
How large is the market capitalisation of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
What is the P/S ratio of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
What are the earnings per share of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
What is the dividend yield of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
What is the net margin of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
What is the return on equity of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
What is the operating margin of AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
How fast is revenue growing at AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
How fast are earnings growing at AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD)?
How much net cash does AddTech Hub Public Company Limited (ADD) hold?
Watch AddTech Hub Public Company Limited in the live analysis
One click puts AddTech Hub Public Company Limited on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.