As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO) fair value: what the stock is really worth
As of Sep 23, 2026: fair value of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. €2.43, price €4.60, upside -47.1%, quality 55 out of 100. Calculated from audited financials with 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.
- Fair value above price? No
- Good quality? Yes
- Add to watchlist
As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A.
ASCO · ATStretched ValuationStrong overvaluation with only moderate quality.
What runs behind every stock
69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →
Price vs Fair Value
White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year, dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
How to read this chart
60‑month range €1.55 – €4.85 · fair‑value band €1.67 – €3.53 · the €4.60 price screens above the €2.43 fair value. Dashed = 300-day average. As of Sep 23, 2026.
Every Wednesday you see whether As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.
We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.
Company profile
As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. produces and trades in toys in Greece and internationally. The company also trades in toys and computers; and imports kids clothing. In addition, it operates a network of points of sale. The company was founded in 1990 and is based in Thessaloniki, Greece.
Stock analysis
As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO) currently trades at €4.60, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €2.43, implying the stock looks roughly 89.1% overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Growth Earnings group reads highest at a median of €4.69 per share, and 5 of the 26 models we run sit above the €4.60 price.
Bear case: the Growth DCF group reads lowest at €1.01, and 21 of the 26 models stay below the price. Evidence for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: €1.67 (bear) to €3.53 (bull), the price of €4.60 sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 55/100 (solid quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.
Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. reported revenue of €27.0M in FY2018 versus €19.2M in FY2014, a compound +8.8%/yr. Reported net income was €3.2M in FY2018, compounding +14.4%/yr from FY2014.
Key figures
Market cap €60.0M · P/E ratio 32.1 · P/S ratio 3.81 · EPS (TTM) €0.1430 · Dividend yield 4.1% · Net margin 11.8% · Return on equity 14.1% · Return on assets (EBIT) 12.2%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 46 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 5% below its 52-week high and 24% above its 52-week low, currently above its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at 38% fair-value upside, at −47%, ASCO screens richer than that median.
Fair Value models
All 26 models by family
Notify me when ASCO reaches fair value
Put ASCO on your watchlist. We get in touch as soon as price and fair value meet or the trend turns.
Set up alert →Quality Score breakdown
Of which business quality 54 · Market factors (momentum, volatility) 68
Revenue & earnings trend
ASCO screens 89% overvalued. Compare with ANTA Sports Products Limited →
Compare As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. with another stock
Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.
Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Leisure · 189 stocks
Valuation Multiplesvs Leisure median · lower = cheaper
Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Context: sector, industry, market
- Is the Consumer Discretionary sector expensive or cheap?
- P/E, EV/EBITDA and margins by industry (reference tables)
Values & ESG
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
Similar stocks
10 more Leisure stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
| Stock | Price | Fair Value | vs Fair Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANTA Sports Products Limited 2020 | HK$71.80 | HK$166.82 | +132% |
| Pop Mart International Group 9992 | HK$153.50 | HK$211.79 | +38% |
| Amer Sports, Inc AS | $27.65 | $19.17 | −31% |
| Hasbro, Inc HAS | $86.91 | $85.71 | −1% |
| Life Time Group LTH | $38.19 | $15.61 | −59% |
| Acushnet Holdings GOLF | $83.20 | $42.95 | −48% |
| Ninebot Limited 689009 | ¥37.48 | ¥108.20 | +189% |
| Li Ning Company 2331 | HK$12.38 | HK$29.57 | +139% |
| Benefit Systems S.A BFT | 5,070 PLN | 5,577 PLN | +10% |
| Mattel, Inc MAT | $13.21 | $21.24 | +61% |
Explore undervalued stocks
More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →
Try a ready-made strategy
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Discover tools
Frequently asked questions
Is As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO) overvalued or undervalued?
What is the fair value of ASCO?
What is the quality score of ASCO?
What is the price target for As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
What is the As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. stock forecast for 2026?
What is the revenue of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
Does As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. pay a dividend?
What is the intrinsic value of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
Is As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
Is fair value the same as the market price of ASCO?
How much is As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. worth?
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about ASCO?
What is the P/E ratio of ASCO?
How solid is the balance sheet of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
How far is ASCO from its 52-week high?
Which stocks are comparable to As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A.?
Is As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. stock attractive at the current price?
How is the fair value of ASCO calculated?
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
What is the share price of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
What should I pay attention to with As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. right now?
Key figures of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A.
How large is the market capitalisation of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
What is the P/S ratio of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
What are the earnings per share of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
What is the dividend yield of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
What is the net margin of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
What is the return on equity of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
What is the EBIT return on assets of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
What is the operating margin of As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
How fast is revenue growing at As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
How fast are earnings growing at As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. (ASCO)?
Watch As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. in the live analysis
One click puts As Commercial Industrial Company of Computers and Toys S.A. on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 35,000+ stock screener. You can also try 14 days of Pro there, no card.
Watch for free →Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.