White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 1, 2026.
Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA) currently trades at 39.96 TRY, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 20.81 TRY, 47.9% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.
Show more
Valuation
Bull case: the Multiples group reads highest at a median of 51.15 TRY per share, and 8 of the 23 models we run sit above the 39.96 TRY price.
Bear case: the Growth DCF group reads lowest at 2.81 TRY, and 15 of the 23 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is low.
Scenario range: 13.08 TRY (bear) to 32.49 TRY (bull), the price of 39.96 TRY sits above it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.
Quality & growth
The Quality Score stands at 32/100 (below-average quality), in the Basic Materials sector.
Expensive Growth: The company is growing, but growth may require heavy reinvestment or weak cash conversion.
Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS reported revenue of 45.9B TRL in FY2025 versus 3.7B TRL in FY2021, a compound +87.1%/yr. Reported net income was 3.1B TRL in FY2025, compounding +32.2%/yr from FY2021. FY2021 was a trough year, so the rate overstates the trend.
Key figures
Market cap 37.8B TRY (≈ $756M) Small · P/E ratio 9.4 · P/S ratio 0.85 · EPS (TTM) 4.27 TRY · Net margin 8.5% · Return on equity 10.7% · Return on assets (EBIT) 7.9% · Operating margin 12.0%.
Competitive moat
Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 44 out of 100 (low confidence).
What moves the price
The share trades about 32% below its 52-week high and 7% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.
For context, the median of 10 Basic Materials peers we cover trades at −20% fair-value upside, at −48%, CIMSA screens richer than that median.
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Based on fiscal year 2025 figures (about 10 months old). Earnings retained since then (3.60 TRY per share) are deliberately not added.
Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds.
Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
Residual Income
25.60 TRY
26.76 TRY
28.80 TRY
76
EPV
13.08 TRY
15.44 TRY
17.29 TRY
74
5Y EBITDA Exit
22.19 TRY
41.64 TRY
67.91 TRY
73
All 23 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF
0.6100 TRY
2.78 TRY
6.45 TRY
71
Owner Earnings
0.3200 TRY
2.45 TRY
6.03 TRY
66
5Y Revenue Exit
13.23 TRY
26.39 TRY
45.99 TRY
70
5Y EBITDA Exit
22.19 TRY
41.64 TRY
67.91 TRY
73
5Y P/E Exit
11.61 TRY
23.65 TRY
38.30 TRY
68
10Y Revenue Exit
5.66 TRY
13.51 TRY
22.34 TRY
64
10Y EBITDA Exit
10.39 TRY
20.81 TRY
32.49 TRY
66
10Y P/E Exit
5.56 TRY
12.19 TRY
18.78 TRY
62
Earnings-Based
Graham-Dodd
22.31 TRY
33.20 TRY
39.35 TRY
67
EPV
13.08 TRY
15.44 TRY
17.29 TRY
74
Dividend Discount
Gordon GGM
4.32 TRY
4.69 TRY
5.11 TRY
69
DDM Multi-Stage
4.32 TRY
4.97 TRY
5.64 TRY
67
Multiples
P/E Multiple
41.83 TRY
55.77 TRY
69.71 TRY
63
P/S Multiple
41.83 TRY
55.77 TRY
69.71 TRY
58
P/B Multiple
38.36 TRY
51.15 TRY
63.93 TRY
55
EV/EBIT
30.13 TRY
46.60 TRY
63.07 TRY
65
EV/EBITDA
49.11 TRY
71.91 TRY
94.71 TRY
67
EV/Revenue
23.54 TRY
41.89 TRY
60.24 TRY
52
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham)
8.52 TRY
11.42 TRY
17.05 TRY
54
Growth DCF
Growth DCF
0.7700 TRY
2.81 TRY
5.98 TRY
71
Economic Profit
Residual Income
25.60 TRY
26.76 TRY
28.80 TRY
76
ROIC Compounder
13.08 TRY
15.44 TRY
17.29 TRY
72
Growth Earnings
Growth-Adj P/E
29.80 TRY
42.57 TRY
55.34 TRY
67
Open the full fair value analysis →
Overall quality
32/100
It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.
Profitability
32
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth
38
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow
46
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength
36
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment
4
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility
79
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum
19
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high
16
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares
40
Buys back shares or issues new ones?
Open the full quality analysis →
VALUE 0: the price sits above our fair-value range.
Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.
10 more Building Materials stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.
Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.
Is Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 1, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 20.81 TRY versus a price of 39.96 TRY, about 48% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of CIMSA?
Our model-based fair value for Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 20.81 TRY (as of Nov 1, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 39.96 TRY.
What is the quality score of CIMSA?
Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS has a Quality Score of 32/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 20.81 TRY (as of Nov 1, 2026) from 23 valuation models. Cautious scenario 13.08 TRY, optimistic scenario 32.49 TRY. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 20.81 TRY, about 48% lower versus a price of 39.96 TRY (overvalued). Cautious scenario 13.08 TRY, optimistic scenario 32.49 TRY. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 44.5B TRY (latest available figure, as of Nov 1, 2026).
What growth is priced into Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS would have to grow free cash flow by more than 80 % per year for five years (discount rate 15.7 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +85.8 % per year. As of Nov 1, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of CIMSA use?
Our models discount Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS at 15.7 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), country premium for Turkey. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS that is more than 80 % per year a year over ten years, using the same discount rate (15.7 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS grew +85.8 % a year. The price currently implies more than 80 % per year free-cash-flow growth a year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +9.7 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (more than 80 % per year a year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 0.22 % in the last fiscal year (free cash flow was negative over the last twelve months): that much free cash flow Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (15.7 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS it is 20.81 TRY per share (as of Nov 1, 2026), against a price of 39.96 TRY. It is the blended result of 23 valuation models (cash flow, earnings, asset, dividend).
Is Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 1, 2026, CIMSA trades above its calculated fair value: price 39.96 TRY, fair value 20.81 TRY, a gap of about −48% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of CIMSA?
No. The price is what the market pays today (39.96 TRY); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (20.81 TRY). For Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS the two are 19.15 TRY per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS worth?
The market values Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS at about 37.8B TRY (market capitalisation, as of Nov 1, 2026). Per share that is 39.96 TRY; our models calculate a fair value of 20.81 TRY per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about CIMSA?
Our models span a range for Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS: cautious scenario 13.08 TRY, base 20.81 TRY, optimistic 32.49 TRY per share (as of Nov 1, 2026, price 39.96 TRY). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
What is the P/E ratio of CIMSA?
Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS trades at a price-to-earnings ratio of 9.4 (as of Nov 1, 2026). A P/E on its own says little: it compares the price with ONE year of profit, while our fair value of 20.81 TRY is built from several models across several years. Other multiples: PEG 1.9, P/B 1.1, P/S 0.8, EV/EBITDA 5.7.
What is the PEG ratio of CIMSA?
The PEG ratio of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 1.85 (P/E divided by earnings growth, as of Nov 1, 2026). That is above 1, so the growth is already paid for in the price.
How solid is the balance sheet of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
Balance-sheet figures for Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (as of Nov 1, 2026): return on equity 10.7%, debt of 0.62 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 32/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is CIMSA from its 52-week high?
Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS trades at 39.96 TRY, about 32% below its 52-week high of 59.00 TRY and 7% above the low of 37.44 TRY (as of Nov 3, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 20.81 TRY is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS?
From the same area (Basic Materials) we also value CRH plc, Holcim AG, Vulcan Materials Company, Martin Marietta Materials, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 1, 2026: price 39.96 TRY, calculated fair value 20.81 TRY (−48%), Quality Score 32/100, from 23 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of CIMSA calculated?
We run Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS through 23 models from four families: discounted cash flow, earnings models, asset and balance-sheet models, and dividend models. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the result is the weighted average of 20.81 TRY, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 14.5 % above its aggregate fair value. Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on
is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
The closing price on Nov 3, 2026 was 39.96 TRY. Our model-based fair value is 20.81 TRY, about 48% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS right now?
The price sits above even our optimistic bull case (32.49 TRY). The favourable scenario is already priced in. Weak quality (32/100) and above fair value at the same time, the margin of safety is missing on both counts. The large gap to fair value rests on thin data (low evidence): fewer applicable models and a shorter history. Read it with extra caution. A fairly wide model range (13.08 TRY to 32.49 TRY) leaves room in how you read the outcome.
Key figures of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
How large is the market capitalisation of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
The market capitalisation of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 37.8B TRY (≈ $756M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 0.85 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
Earnings per share at Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS are 4.27 TRY (price ÷ EPS = P/E 9.4). Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
The net margin of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 8.5% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 10.7% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 7.9% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
The operating margin of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 12.0% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
Revenue at Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is growing −9.7% versus a year earlier (3y avg +74.9%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA)?
Earnings per share at Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS are growing +40.3% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (CIMSA) carry?
The net debt of Cimsa Cimento Sanayi ve Ticaret AS is 18.2B TRY (fiscal year 2025). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.