EN DE
Watch Enda Enerji Holding A.S for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Enda Enerji Holding A.S stock TRY 9.69, price TRY 10.70, that is 9.4% below the price, quality 23 out of 100. Rating: overvalued. Calculated from audited financials with 2 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Utilities TR

EE Enda Enerji Holding A.S logo Thin data Nov 3, 2026

Enda Enerji Holding A.S

ENDAE · IS
Weak valuation

Our calculation puts a fair price 9% below what the stock costs today.

Low debt
Revenue last quarter 26% below a year ago.
Fair value 9.69 TRY · Overvalued (−9.4%)
Quality 23/100
Weak Growth (revenue 3y −11.4 %/yr in TRY)
Loss-making · -37.4% net margin (TTM)
Negative free cash flow
Trails peers (4/11)
Narrow moat 9/100
Thin data
⚠ Dilution

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

21.94 TRY 9.16 TRY Fair Value 9.69 TRY Dec 2025 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 3, 2026.

How to read this chart

11‑month range 9.16 TRY – 21.94 TRY · fair‑value band 7.17 TRY – 12.21 TRY · the 10.70 TRY price screens above the 9.69 TRY fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 3, 2026.

Follow Enda Enerji Holding A.S in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Enda Enerji Holding A.S is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Enda Enerji Holding A.S. owns and operates electricity generation facilities in Turkey.

Show moreShow less

It owns and operates 13 electricity generation facilities comprising 4 hydroelectric power plants, 5 wind power plants, 3 solar power plants, and 1 geothermal power plant with a total installed capacity of 189.12 Mwe. Enda Enerji Holding A.S. was incorporated in 1993 and is based in Izmir, Turkey.

Stock analysis

Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE) currently trades at 10.70 TRY, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is 9.69 TRY, 9% below the price, so the stock looks overvalued today.

Show more

Valuation

How firm this estimate is: it rests on 2 models at a data quality of 80/100, which puts the data coverage at low.

Scenario range: 7.17 TRY (bear) to 12.21 TRY (bull), the price of 10.70 TRY sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 23/100 (below-average quality), in the Utilities sector.

Weak Growth: Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.

Enda Enerji Holding A.S reported revenue of 1.2B TRY in FY2025 versus 363M TRY in FY2021, a compound +35.3%/yr. Reported net income was −571M TRY in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap 4.4B TRY (≈ $87.7M) Micro · P/S ratio 3.59 · EPS (TTM) −0.9600 TRY · Net margin −37.4% · Return on equity −3.9% · Return on assets (EBIT) 1.3% (5-year average) · Operating margin −4.2% · Revenue (TTM) 1.1B TRY.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 9 out of 100 (medium confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 51% below its 52-week high and 17% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Utilities peers we cover trades at −52% fair-value upside, at −9%, ENDAE screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear 7.17 TRY Fair Value 9.69 TRY Bull 12.21 TRY
Price 10.70 TRY · Downside -9.4%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
EV/EBITDA 8.43 TRY 11.40 TRY 14.36 TRY 67
NCAV (Graham) 12.60 TRY 16.88 TRY 25.19 TRY 54
All 2 models by family
Multiples
EV/EBITDA 8.43 TRY 11.40 TRY 14.36 TRY 67
Asset-Based
NCAV (Graham) 12.60 TRY 16.88 TRY 25.19 TRY 54

The fair value above starts from this blend and is adjusted for dilution from new shares.

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 23/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 1
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 25
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 0
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 62
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 0
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 18
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 0
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 8
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 50
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 32/100
Revenue growth is inconsistent: the periods point in different directions, so there is no trend to rely on.
Revenue growth 1 year
−1.3%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
−11.4%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+30.1%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
54.1% (2020) → −12.0% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2025 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

ENDAE screens overvalued: fair value 9% below the price. Compare with China Yangtze Power Co →

Compare Enda Enerji Holding A.S with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Utilities - Renewable · 196 stocks

Beats the industry median on 3/9 measures
Overall it trails its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 23 · Bottom 25%
Fair Value upside −9.4% · Above median
Profitability
Return on assets −3.5% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (12 months) −37.4% · Bottom 25%
Operating margin (12 months) −4.2% · Bottom 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) −25.6% · Bottom 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Utilities - Renewable median · lower = cheaper

P/B 0.42× · Cheapest 25%
P/S (12 months) 3.86× · Pricier than median
EV/EBITDA 5.8× · Cheapest 25%

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)21 · sector 16
FUTURE (revenue growth)0 · sector 15
PAST (return on equity)0 · sector 12
HEALTH (low debt)100 · sector 71
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 48

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Utilities - Renewable stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
BEP BEP $31.14 $72.13 +132% vs ENDAE
China Yangtze Power Co 600900 ¥29.91 ¥32.21 +8% vs ENDAE
SDIC Power Holdings 600886 ¥15.81 ¥17.01 +8% vs ENDAE
VERBUND AG VER €72.70 €66.45 −9% vs ENDAE
Fortum Oyj FORTUM €23.19 €11.12 −52% vs ENDAE
Huaneng Lancang River Hydropower Inc 600025 ¥10.97 ¥4.45 −59% vs ENDAE
Public Power Corporation PPC €23.14 €6.43 −72% vs ENDAE
EDP Renewables, S.A EDPR €14.49 €3.67 −75% vs ENDAE
Ørsted A/S ORSTED kr 148.70 kr 33.25 −78% vs ENDAE
Adani Green Energy Limited ADANIGREEN ₹1,424 ₹170.50 −88% vs ENDAE

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Utilities stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Enda Enerji Holding A.S: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Enda Enerji Holding A.S Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/ENDAE

Frequently asked questions

Is Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 3, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of 9.69 TRY versus a price of 10.70 TRY, about 9% lower (overvalued).
What is the fair value of ENDAE?
Our model-based fair value for Enda Enerji Holding A.S is 9.69 TRY (as of Nov 3, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: 10.70 TRY.
What is the quality score of ENDAE?
Enda Enerji Holding A.S has a Quality Score of 23/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of 9.69 TRY (as of Nov 3, 2026) from 2 valuation models. Cautious scenario 7.17 TRY, optimistic scenario 12.21 TRY. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Enda Enerji Holding A.S stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at 9.69 TRY, about 9% lower versus a price of 10.70 TRY (overvalued). Cautious scenario 7.17 TRY, optimistic scenario 12.21 TRY. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
Enda Enerji Holding A.S reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about 1.1B TRY (latest available figure, as of Nov 3, 2026).
What is the intrinsic value of Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Enda Enerji Holding A.S it is 9.69 TRY per share (as of Nov 3, 2026), against a price of 10.70 TRY. It is the blended result of 2 valuation models in 2 families (Multiples, Asset-Based).
Is Enda Enerji Holding A.S stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 3, 2026, ENDAE trades above its calculated fair value: price 10.70 TRY, fair value 9.69 TRY, a gap of about −9% (overvalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of ENDAE?
No. The price is what the market pays today (10.70 TRY); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (9.69 TRY). For Enda Enerji Holding A.S the two are 1.01 TRY per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Enda Enerji Holding A.S worth?
The market values Enda Enerji Holding A.S at about 4.4B TRY (market capitalisation, as of Nov 3, 2026). Per share that is 10.70 TRY; our models calculate a fair value of 9.69 TRY per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about ENDAE?
Our models span a range for Enda Enerji Holding A.S: cautious scenario 7.17 TRY, base 9.69 TRY, optimistic 12.21 TRY per share (as of Nov 3, 2026, price 10.70 TRY). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
How solid is the balance sheet of Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
Balance-sheet figures for Enda Enerji Holding A.S (as of Nov 3, 2026): return on equity −3.9%. They feed the Quality Score of 23/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is ENDAE from its 52-week high?
Enda Enerji Holding A.S trades at 10.70 TRY, about 51% below its 52-week high of 21.94 TRY and 17% above the low of 9.16 TRY (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of 9.69 TRY is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Enda Enerji Holding A.S?
From the same area (Utilities) we also value China Yangtze Power Co, Huaneng Lancang River Hydropower Inc, Ørsted A/S, VERBUND AG, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Enda Enerji Holding A.S stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 3, 2026: price 10.70 TRY, calculated fair value 9.69 TRY (−9%), Quality Score 23/100, from 2 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of ENDAE calculated?
We run Enda Enerji Holding A.S through 2 models from 2 families: Multiples, Asset-Based. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of 9.69 TRY builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 12.7% above its aggregate fair value. Enda Enerji Holding A.S itself currently trades above fair value. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was 10.70 TRY. Our model-based fair value is 9.69 TRY, about 9% lower (overvalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Enda Enerji Holding A.S right now?
Evidence is limited here (fewer models, shorter history), so the fair value is a rougher estimate than usual. The price sits in the upper half of our model range, so the margin of safety is thin. Read the verdict with care: some models are missing inputs, so the estimate scatters more than usual.

Key figures of Enda Enerji Holding A.S

How large is the market capitalisation of Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
The market capitalisation of Enda Enerji Holding A.S is 4.4B TRY (≈ $87.7M). The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Enda Enerji Holding A.S is 3.59 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
Earnings per share at Enda Enerji Holding A.S are −0.9600 TRY. Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
The net margin of Enda Enerji Holding A.S is −37.4% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Enda Enerji Holding A.S is −3.9% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Enda Enerji Holding A.S is 1.3% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
The operating margin of Enda Enerji Holding A.S is −4.2% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
Revenue at Enda Enerji Holding A.S is growing −25.6% versus a year earlier (3y avg −11.4%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE)?
Earnings per share at Enda Enerji Holding A.S are growing +13.8% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much free cash flow does Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE) generate?
The free cash flow of Enda Enerji Holding A.S is −687M TRY (fiscal year 2025). The cash truly left after running and investing in the business, this is what pays dividends and buybacks.
How much net debt does Enda Enerji Holding A.S (ENDAE) carry?
The net debt of Enda Enerji Holding A.S is 194M TRY (fiscal year 2024). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Enda Enerji Holding A.S in the live analysis

One click puts Enda Enerji Holding A.S on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.