EN DE
Watch Musti Group Oyj for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes.
Data-driven stock valuation

Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI) fair value: what the stock is really worth

As of Nov 6, 2026: fair value (intrinsic value) of Musti Group Oyj stock €24.86, price €14.95, upside +66.3%, quality 48 out of 100. Rating: strongly undervalued. Calculated from audited financials with 9 of our 26 valuation models and 37 quality factors, updated daily.

  1. Keep an eye on it?Free in your watchlist: 5 stocks without an account, 10 with one Yes, for free

Consumer Cyclical FI · ISIN FI4000410758

MG Musti Group Oyj logo Some data Nov 7, 2026

Musti Group Oyj

MUSTI · HE
Cheap, value-trap risk

The stock costs 40% less than our calculation considers fair.

Fair value €24.86 · Strongly undervalued (40%)
Generates free cash flow
Revenue last quarter +19% vs. a year ago.
Quality 48/100
Mixed Growth (revenue 5y +12.3 %/yr in EUR)
Moderate debt
Some data
Loss-making · -1.3% net margin (TTM)
Trails peers (4/11)
Narrow moat 22/100 · thin data
Watch Musti Group Oyj for free: we tell you when fair value or trend changes. Watch for free

What runs behind every stock

69 individual criteria per stock, every one traceable See the method →

Price vs Fair Value

€35.78 €13.90 Fair Value €24.86 Aug 2021 Nov 2026

White line = price, green steps = our fair value per fiscal year. As of Nov 7, 2026.

How to read this chart

60‑month range €13.90 – €35.78 · fair‑value band €13.12 – €39.65 · the €14.95 price screens below the €24.86 fair value. Green steps = our fair value per fiscal year (point-in-time, no hindsight). As of Nov 7, 2026.

Follow Musti Group in your weekly email

Every Wednesday you see whether Musti Group is on track or worth a review, plus price against fair value. Free, up to 3 stocks.

We send you a confirmation link. Unsubscribe with one click.

Which stocks are undervalued right now? Check free Discover now →

Company profile

Musti Group Oyj, together with its subsidiaries, operates as a pet care specialist in Finland, Sweden, Norway, Portugal, and Baltics. The company offers pet products; and provides veterinary, welfare, and trimming services.

Show moreShow less

It sells its products under the Musti ja Mirri, Arken Zoo, Musti Norge, Pet City, Peten Koiratarvike, VetZoo, and ZU brand names through stores and online. The company was founded in 1988 and is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland. Musti Group Oyj operates as a subsidiary of Sonae, SGPS, S.A.

Stock analysis

Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI) currently trades at €14.95, while our model-based Fair Value estimate is €24.86, implying the stock looks roughly 40% undervalued today.

Show more

Valuation

Bull case: the DCF Models group reads highest at a median of €25.02 per share, and 5 of the 9 models we run sit above the €14.95 price.

Bear case: the Multiples group reads lowest at €14.08, and 4 of the 9 models stay below the price. Data coverage for this calculation is medium.

Scenario range: €13.12 (bear) to €39.65 (bull), the price of €14.95 sits inside it. Bear and bull are the same models on cautious and optimistic assumptions, a range, not a price target.

Quality & growth

The Quality Score stands at 48/100 (below-average quality), in the Consumer Cyclical sector.

Mixed Growth: Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.

Musti Group Oyj reported revenue of €509M in FY2025 versus €341M in FY2021, a compound +10.5%/yr. Reported net income was −€3.7M in FY2025.

Key figures

Market cap €499M Small · P/S ratio 0.87 · EPS (TTM) €−0.2100 · Net margin −1.3% · Return on equity −4.4% · Return on assets (EBIT) 6.2% (5-year average) · Operating margin 2.4% · Revenue (TTM) €572M.

Competitive moat

Our AI-assisted moat analysis scores the competitive advantage at 22 out of 100 (low confidence).

What moves the price

The share trades about 23% below its 52-week high and 8% above its 52-week low, currently below its 200-day average.

For context, the median of 10 Consumer Cyclical peers we cover trades at 0% fair-value upside, at 66%, MUSTI screens cheaper than that median.

Fair Value models

Bear €13.12 Fair Value €24.86 Bull €39.65
Price €14.95 · Upside +66.3%
Model ⓘEach model values the company its own way (discounted cash flow, earnings, assets, dividends). The fair value above starts from their evidence-weighted blend, not from a single model. In cyclical trough or peak years, after dilution or a stock split it is adjusted afterwards, so it can sit above or below the models. Bear ⓘBear = the cautious scenario: the same model computed with conservative anchors (lower growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bull it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target.BaseBull ⓘBull = the optimistic scenario: the same model computed with favourable anchors (higher growth, margins and valuation multiples). Together with Bear it frames a plausible valuation range, not a price target. If a model's bull case is above four times its base value, the table shows that limit with a > sign (like the overall Bull above): beyond it no assumption holds. Coverage ⓘCoverage = how well-backed THIS model's estimate is for this stock (0–100): how complete and reliable its input data are, and how well the model fits the company. The final Fair Value is an evidence-weighted blend, so better-evidenced models count more. Green ≥70, amber 50–69, grey below 50.
Best data coverage
FCF DCF €16.73 €32.46 €58.91 77
Growth DCF €16.37 €30.13 €51.99 76
Owner Earnings €12.90 €25.55 €46.82 73
All 9 models by family
DCF Models
FCF DCF €16.73 €32.46 €58.91 77
Owner Earnings €12.90 €25.55 €46.82 73
5Y Revenue Exit €5.29 €8.30 €11.85 72
5Y EBITDA Exit €13.12 €24.86 €39.65 73
10Y Revenue Exit €9.09 €13.37 €19.08 67
10Y EBITDA Exit €14.20 €25.17 €41.93 66
Multiples
EV/EBITDA €9.01 €14.08 €19.15 66
Growth DCF
Growth DCF €16.37 €30.13 €51.99 76
Rev-Margin DCF €5.29 €8.53 €12.85 72

Open the full fair value analysis →

Quality Score breakdown

Overall quality 48/100

It rates the business: profits, how they develop, real cash, balance sheet, investing and share count.

Profitability 28
How much profit the company makes from its sales and capital
Quality Growth 37
Are margins and returns getting better?
Cashflow 51
Do the profits arrive as real cash?
Financial strength 35
Debt, balance sheet and risk of trouble
Investment 76
Does it invest with discipline instead of growing at any price?
Low Volatility 94
How calm the share price moves, does not count
Price momentum 28
Price momentum of the last 3 to 12 months, does not count
Near the 52-week high 17
Distance to the 52-week high, does not count
New shares 84
Buys back shares or issues new ones?

Open the full quality analysis →

Revenue & earnings trend

Growth Quality ⓘGrowth is valuable only when reinvestment earns attractive returns (Aswath Damodaran): sustainable growth depends on return on capital, reinvestment and efficiency. Basis: total company revenue over the periods shown on the cards (3Y/5Y/all years), not per share, so a merger can show up as a growth jump; per-share earnings growth is in the value-creation card. 63/100
Revenue is growing, but margins or cash flow do not fully confirm the trend.
Revenue growth 1 year
+16.1%
Revenue growth 3 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+9.2%
Revenue growth 5 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+12.3%
Start year 2020 (pandemic)
Revenue growth 8 years ⓘMeasures the company's TOTAL revenue from reported annual statements: compound average growth per year (CAGR) from the fiscal year 3, 5 or N years back to the most recent comparable fiscal year. Not per share: buybacks do not change this number, and a merger can appear as a growth jump. Per-share growth (which does include buybacks) is in the value-creation card.
+14.7%
Profit margin (trend) ⓘOperating margin then vs now, from reported annual statements. A falling margin after a boom year is the classic peak-earnings signal: the growth rate then leans on an inflated base.
6.9% (2020) → 1.6% (2025)
What shareholders gained per year ⓘWe only publish this rate when it is defensible. Reason: fiscal 2025 is a loss year, no rate is defined from a loss
not computed

Growth Forecast

Little optimism in the price
The price assumes less growth than the company has delivered so far.
What the price assumes ⓘThis turns our valuation around: instead of asking what the share is worth, it asks what growth the current price requires. It uses the cash the company keeps after all spending (free cash flow), the same discount rate as our models, five years of growth, then slowing evenly to 2 % a year by year ten. Compared with the analysts' sales forecasts extended to the same five years (at least three analysts, for context only, it does not enter the Fair Value): within 3 percentage points counts as "in line" (amber), below that little optimism (green), above that a lot of optimism (red).
+2.9%
Yearly growth needed for the next five years to justify today's price.
What forecasts expect
n/a
No analyst forecast available.
After inflation (euro area: IMF forecast 2.2% a year to 2030, 2.6% from 2016 to 2025) that is about +0.7% a year for the price.

Watch MUSTI, get fair value alerts →

Compare Musti Group Oyj with another stock

Price, fair value, quality and upside side by side.

Free, no sign-up

Peer GroupⓘHow this stock ranks against its industry: the green marker is this stock, the band is the typical 25–75% peer range, and the tick is the median.Personal Services · 38 stocks

Beats the industry median on 4/10 measures
A mixed picture versus its industry peers.
Valuation
Quality Score 48 · Below median
Fair Value upside +66.3% · Top 25%
Profitability
Return on assets −0.8% · Bottom 25%
Net margin (12 months) −1.3% · Bottom 25%
Operating margin (12 months) 2.4% · Bottom 25%
Growth and dividend
Revenue growth (quarter YoY) 18.8% · Above median
Balance sheet
Debt / equity 0.65× · Highest 25%

Valuation Multiplesvs Personal Services median · lower = cheaper

P/B 2.95× · book value is mostly goodwill ⓘGoodwill and other intangible assets are larger than the equity. The book value mainly reflects prices paid for past acquisitions, so we do not rank this P/B against the peer group.
P/S (12 months) 0.87× · Cheaper than median
Price / free cash flow (fiscal year) 11.1× · Cheaper than median
EV/EBITDA 11.8× · Pricier than median

Strength profile in five axes (Snowflake)

VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
This stock
VALUEFUTUREPASTHEALTHDIVIDEND
Sector peers
VALUE (fair-value potential)100 · sector 55
FUTURE (revenue growth)94 · sector 27
PAST (return on equity)0 · sector 36
HEALTH (low debt)68 · sector 91
DIVIDEND (yield)0 · sector 64

Context: sector, industry, market

Values & ESG

Does this company touch areas you may want to avoid? The classification is inferred from sector and industry.

None of the checked exposures detected

Similar stocks

10 more Personal Services stocks, each showing price versus our Fair Value estimate.

Stock Price Fair Value vs Fair Value Compare
H&R Block, Inc HRB $52.69 $92.29 +75% vs MUSTI
CEWE Stiftung & Co CWC €114.00 €156.87 +38% vs MUSTI
Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc BFAM $53.52 $69.81 +30% vs MUSTI
Propel Funeral Partners Limited PFP A$2.63 A$2.88 +10% vs MUSTI
Carriage Services, Inc CSV $26.80 $26.74 +0% vs MUSTI
Frontdoor, Inc FTDR $97.09 $77.02 −21% vs MUSTI
Service Corporation SCI $73.74 $53.61 −27% vs MUSTI
Rollins, Inc ROL $37.95 $21.13 −44% vs MUSTI
Lungyen Life Service Corporation 5530 44.50 TWD 15.88 TWD −64% vs MUSTI
Shenghui Cleanness Group 2521 HK$0.9300 HK$0.2465 −73% vs MUSTI

Explore undervalued stocks

More undervalued Consumer Cyclical stocks →

Try a ready-made strategy

Pick a strategy and jump into the live analysis with that exact screen applied.

🥇 Backtested Best 🏆 Big Names 💎 Quality on Sale 🚀 Profitable Growth 🧊 Quality Compounders 💵 Dividend Stars 📈 Strong Momentum 📉 Fallen Angels ⚖️ Deeply Undervalued 🔍 Small-Cap Gems 🏰 Moat at a Fair Price 💼 Insider Buying 🎩 Buffett-Style Quality 📚 Peter Lynch GARP 🧮 Greenblatt Magic Formula 🛡️ Graham Defensive

Discover tools

For bloggers & editors: embed code + live data

For bloggers, editors and developers: paste this into your site or blog (a “Custom HTML” block in WordPress), it shows the current fair value and links back here. Free, plain HTML, and welcome. Full data streams (CSV/JSON) at /developers.

Musti Group Oyj: fair value per Fair Value Calculator

Cite: Fair Value Calculator (2026). "Musti Group Oyj Fair Value". https://www.fairvalue-calculator.com/stock/MUSTI

Frequently asked questions

Is Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI) overvalued or undervalued?
As of Nov 7, 2026, our model estimates a fair value of €24.86 versus a price of €14.95, about +66% upside (undervalued).
What is the fair value of MUSTI?
Our model-based fair value for Musti Group Oyj is €24.86 (as of Nov 7, 2026), built from audited fundamentals. The current price: €14.95.
What is the quality score of MUSTI?
Musti Group Oyj has a Quality Score of 48/100. It measures business quality (profitability, growth, cash flow, balance-sheet strength, investment discipline, share issuance). Market factors such as price momentum and volatility do not enter the number; they are shown separately in the detail view.
What is the price target for Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
Our model-based price target is the fair value of €24.86 (as of Nov 7, 2026) from 9 valuation models. Cautious scenario €13.12, optimistic scenario €39.65. It is a calculation from audited fundamentals, not an analyst target.
What is the Musti Group Oyj stock forecast for 2026?
Our models put fair value at €24.86, about +66% upside versus a price of €14.95 (undervalued). Cautious scenario €13.12, optimistic scenario €39.65. The calculation is refreshed regularly with new filings.
What is the revenue of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
Musti Group Oyj reported trailing-twelve-month revenue of about €572M (latest available figure, as of Nov 7, 2026).
What growth is priced into Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
For today's price to be fair in a discounted-cash-flow model, Musti Group Oyj would have to grow free cash flow by +2.9 % per year for five years (discount rate 9.9 %, then slowing evenly to 2 % perpetual growth by year ten). Over the last 5 years revenue grew +12.3 % per year. As of Nov 7, 2026.
What discount rate (WACC) does the fair value of MUSTI use?
Our models discount Musti Group Oyj at 9.9 %: a base by market capitalisation (small), damped by beta 0.46, country premium for Finland. The same rate applies in all 26 models.
What is a reverse DCF?
A reverse DCF turns the usual calculation around. Instead of deriving a value from assumptions, it takes today's price as given and asks: what free-cash-flow growth would a company have to deliver for exactly this price to be fair? The result is not a forecast but the expectation already priced in. For Musti Group Oyj that is +2.9 % per year for five years, then slowing evenly to 2 % by year ten, using the same discount rate (9.9 %) and the same formula as our fair value.
How much growth has Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI) delivered so far?
Over the past 5 years revenue at Musti Group Oyj grew +12.3 % a year. The price currently implies free-cash-flow growth of +2.9 % per year. Comparing the two shows how much confidence is in the price: if it demands more than has been delivered, the business has to accelerate for the maths to work.
How fast is the sector of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI) growing?
The median revenue growth in the sector is +4.7 % a year. That is the yardstick for the growth priced into Musti Group Oyj (+2.9 % per year): it shows whether the expectation is within the usual range or beyond it.
What is the free cash flow yield of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
The free-cash-flow yield on the price is 8.99 %: that much free cash flow Musti Group Oyj produces per unit of market value. When it exceeds the discount rate of our models (9.9 %), the business already earns more than its cost of capital demands, and the price needs little additional growth.
What is the intrinsic value of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
Intrinsic value and fair value mean the same thing: what the business is worth on its numbers, independent of the share price. For Musti Group Oyj it is €24.86 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026), against a price of €14.95. It is the blended result of 9 valuation models in 3 families (DCF Models, Multiples, Growth DCF).
Is Musti Group Oyj stock overvalued or undervalued in 2026?
As of Nov 7, 2026, MUSTI trades below its calculated fair value: price €14.95, fair value €24.86, a gap of about +66% (undervalued). The calculation is refreshed with each new quarterly report, so the verdict can change during the year.
Is fair value the same as the market price of MUSTI?
No. The price is what the market pays today (€14.95); the fair value is what the company's own numbers justify (€24.86). For Musti Group Oyj the two are €9.91 per share apart. That gap is exactly why we show both numbers side by side.
How much is Musti Group Oyj worth?
The market values Musti Group Oyj at about €499M (market capitalisation, as of Nov 7, 2026). Per share that is €14.95; our models calculate a fair value of €24.86 per share.
What do the bullish and bearish scenarios say about MUSTI?
Our models span a range for Musti Group Oyj: cautious scenario €13.12, base €24.86, optimistic €39.65 per share (as of Nov 7, 2026, price €14.95). The range comes from different growth and margin assumptions, not from analyst opinions.
How solid is the balance sheet of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
Balance-sheet figures for Musti Group Oyj (as of Nov 7, 2026): return on equity −4.4%, debt of 0.65 per unit of equity. They feed the Quality Score of 48/100, which measures business quality independently of the share price.
How far is MUSTI from its 52-week high?
Musti Group Oyj trades at €14.95, about 23% below its 52-week high of €19.46 and 8% above the low of €13.90 (as of Nov 6, 2026). Distance from the high says nothing about value: that is what the fair value of €24.86 is for.
Which stocks are comparable to Musti Group Oyj?
From the same area (Consumer Cyclical) we also value Rollins, Inc, Service Corporation, Frontdoor, Inc, H&R Block, Inc, among others. Each of them has its own fair-value calculation on this site using the same models, so the comparison is like for like.
Is Musti Group Oyj stock attractive at the current price?
The data as of Nov 7, 2026: price €14.95, calculated fair value €24.86 (+66%), Quality Score 48/100, from 9 models. Whether that fits your horizon and risk tolerance is your call. We provide the calculation, not investment advice.
How is the fair value of MUSTI calculated?
We run Musti Group Oyj through 9 models from 3 families: DCF Models, Multiples, Growth DCF. Every model gets the same audited fundamentals; the fair value of €24.86 builds on their evidence-weighted average, with the spread shown as a cautious and an optimistic scenario.
Is it still worth investing in stocks now?
The global stock market currently sits 13.0% above its aggregate fair value. Musti Group Oyj currently trades 40% below its own fair value, and the market average says nothing about that. An expensive market is no reason to stay out and no reason to buy everything at once: keep a broad savings plan running, buy single stocks only with money you can do without, and hold part of your money liquid while the market is high. The full picture including sectors is on is it worth investing now.
What is the share price of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
The closing price on Nov 6, 2026 was €14.95. Our model-based fair value is €24.86, about +66% upside (undervalued). We carry closing prices from our data provider, not a live tick.
What should I pay attention to with Musti Group Oyj right now?
The large discount to fair value meets weak quality (48/100). That raises the risk this is a value trap rather than a bargain. The model range is unusually wide (€13.12 to €39.65). The outcome hinges heavily on assumptions, so read the point estimate with caution.

Key figures of Musti Group Oyj

How large is the market capitalisation of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
The market capitalisation of Musti Group Oyj is €499M. The stock-market value of the whole company: share price times number of shares. It is what the market asks for the entire business today.
What is the P/S ratio of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
The price-to-sales ratio of Musti Group Oyj is 0.87 (last twelve months). Price to sales: market value relative to yearly revenue. Useful when profit is thin or distorted.
What are the earnings per share of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
Earnings per share at Musti Group Oyj are €−0.2100. Earnings per share over the last twelve months: total profit spread across every single share.
What is the net margin of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
The net margin of Musti Group Oyj is −1.3% (last twelve months). How much of every unit of revenue ends up as profit. 10% means 10 cents of profit per dollar of sales.
What is the return on equity of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
The return on equity (ROE) of Musti Group Oyj is −4.4% (last twelve months). Profit relative to shareholders' equity, how efficiently the company works with its owners' money.
What is the EBIT return on assets of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
On an EBIT basis the return on assets of Musti Group Oyj is 6.2% (avg 5y). Operating profit (EBIT) relative to everything the company owns, as a multi-year average. It describes the business model rather than one good or bad year.
What is the operating margin of Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
The operating margin of Musti Group Oyj is 2.4% (last twelve months). Profit from the core business (before interest and taxes) relative to revenue.
How fast is revenue growing at Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
Revenue at Musti Group Oyj is growing +18.8% versus a year earlier (3y avg +9.2%). How much revenue grew versus a year earlier (YoY). The 3-year average next to it puts the single year in context.
How fast are earnings growing at Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI)?
Earnings per share at Musti Group Oyj are growing −28.5% versus a year earlier. How much earnings per share grew versus a year earlier.
How much net debt does Musti Group Oyj (MUSTI) carry?
The net debt of Musti Group Oyj is €207M (fiscal year 2025, ≈ 4.6 yrs of FCF). Debt minus cash on hand. The note shows how many years of free cash flow could in theory pay it off.
Free · no account needed

Watch Musti Group Oyj in the live analysis

One click puts Musti Group Oyj on your watchlist: fair value and trend at a glance, plus comparison, the diversification check and the 27,000+ stock screener.

Watch for free →

Zero risk: nothing is ever charged. Your watchlist is yours, with or without an account.